|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Photos:
2008
The route crosses the Burn of Sorrow then climbs Saddle Hill and White Wisp, before following the ridge to Tarmangie.
Follow the fence line down to the col then the path around Skythorn Hill. Follow the fence to the highest point the turn 90 degrees left along to the summit of Andrew Gannel. At the summit turn almost back on yourself and follow the track going down. Over the top of King Seat, before a long descent.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|