Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Aonach Mor Uphill (New Year)     01-Jan-2011 96 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM400:23:12100.0%
2 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:23:45102.4%
3 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:24:24105.2%
4 Andy Beanland Helm Hill RunnersM0:25:43110.8%
5 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM400:26:11112.9%
6 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:26:28114.1%
7 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM0:27:00116.4%
8 Danny MacAskill UnattachedM0:27:05116.7%
9 Megan Wright HBTF0:27:10117.1%
10 James Shirley UnattachedM0:27:21117.9%
11 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF0:27:38119.1%
12 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:27:42119.4%
13 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:27:48119.8%
14 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF0:28:06121.1%
15 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:28:20122.1%
16 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:28:36123.3%
17 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM0:28:39123.5%
18 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:28:54124.6%
19 David Martin UnattachedM400:28:55124.6%
20 Katy Mackintosh UnattachedF0:29:02125.1%
21 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:29:07125.5%
22 David Munro Lochaber ACM400:29:24126.7%
23 Gavin Shirley UnattachedM0:29:35127.5%
24 Sean Benz UnattachedM0:29:57129.1%
25 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF0:30:09130.0%
26 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM500:30:19130.7%
27 Michael Hemm UnattachedM0:30:22130.9%
28 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM400:30:28131.3%
29 John Anderson Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM400:30:36131.9%
30 John Shirley UnattachedM500:30:47132.7%
31 John Appleton St HelensM0:30:59133.5%
32 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM400:31:11134.4%
33 Charlotte Watson Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:31:16134.8%
34 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM400:31:39136.4%
35 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF0:31:50137.2%
36 Chris Davidson UnattachedM0:31:54137.5%
37 Fergus Lamb UnattachedM0:31:55137.6%
38 John Maitland Lochaber ACM500:31:59137.9%
39 Jenny Lewer UnattachedF0:32:03138.1%
40 Eric Gillies Lochaber ACM400:32:06138.4%
41 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM400:32:21139.4%
42 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:32:36140.5%
43 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM400:33:04142.5%
44 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM400:33:07142.7%
45 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM600:33:08142.8%
46 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:33:27144.2%
47 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:33:28144.3%
48 Davie Austin UnattachedM400:33:54146.1%
49 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:33:58146.4%
50 Phil Thompson Lochaber ACM400:34:17147.8%
51 Chloe Paterson Lochaber ACF0:34:25148.3%
52 Bert Bindels Lochaber ACM500:34:34149.0%
53 Roger Boswell Lochaber ACM500:34:39149.4%
54 Ian Sadler Jog ScotlandM400:34:49150.1%
55 Henry Methold Lochaber ACM400:35:16152.0%
56 Lucy Prins Lochaber ACF400:35:19152.2%
57 Craig Munro Jog ScotlandM400:35:21152.4%
58 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF0:35:26152.7%
59 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF400:35:29152.9%
60 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:35:44154.0%
61 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF400:35:47154.2%
62 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM600:36:11156.0%
63 Jim Unknown UnknownM400:36:27157.1%
64 Graham Watson Cumberland Fell RunnersM400:36:36157.8%
65 John Hynd UnattachedM0:36:45158.4%
66 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF400:37:21161.0%
67 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:37:23161.1%
68 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF400:37:27161.4%
69 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF0:37:31161.7%
70 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF400:37:39162.3%
71 John Dougan Lochaber ACM500:37:52163.2%
72 James Ditchfield Oban Mountain GoatsM0:37:59163.7%
73 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:39:06168.5%
74 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM600:39:21169.6%
75 Teresa Mackay Lochaber ACF400:40:43175.5%
76 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF0:40:51176.1%
77 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:40:58176.6%
78 Mike Jones UnattachedM0:41:06177.2%
79 Arlene Rowan Lochaber ACF0:41:23178.4%
80 Robert Strachan Northumberland FRM0:41:37179.4%
81 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF400:41:58180.9%
82 Karen MacInnes Lochaber ACF400:42:32183.3%
83 Annabel Duncan UnattachedF0:43:13186.3%
84 Sandra Simpson UnattachedF400:43:40188.2%
85 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:43:52189.1%
86 John Hynd Lochaber ACM500:44:00189.7%
87 Carolyn Clark Day UnattachedF500:45:18195.3%
88 Kate Forster LochtaysideF400:45:33196.3%
89 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF400:46:09198.9%
90 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:46:10199.0%
91 Laura Hynd UnattachedF0:48:46210.2%
92 Joanna Hynd Lochaber ACF400:48:47210.3%
93 Rachel Wilson Springburn HarriersF0:49:32213.5%
94 Ailsa Cant Lochaber ACF0:51:22221.4%
95 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF0:51:23221.5%
96 Christine Dougan Lochaber ACF400:52:10224.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher