Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Aonach Mor Uphill (New Year)     01-Jan-2012 118 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM0:37:28100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:37:43100.7%
3 Edward Catmur Thames H&HM0:38:10101.9%
4 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM0:38:32102.8%
5 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:38:39103.2%
6 Ewan Thorburn Lochaber ACM0:39:25105.2%
7 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:39:30105.4%
8 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:39:40105.9%
9 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:40:22107.7%
10 Neil Young Fife ACM0:40:28108.0%
11 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife ACF0:40:32108.2%
12 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM0:40:33108.2%
13 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM0:41:02109.5%
14 John Binnie Lochaber ACM0:41:19110.3%
15 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:41:24110.5%
16 Ben Thompson Nevis CyclesM0:41:46111.5%
17 Andy Strathdee Nevis CyclesM0:42:16112.8%
18 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:35113.7%
19 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM0:43:09115.2%
20 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM0:43:17115.5%
21 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM0:44:16118.1%
22 Andy Dale Loch Eck OrienteersM0:44:16118.1%
23 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM0:44:17118.2%
24 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM0:44:30118.8%
25 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM0:44:31118.8%
26 Joe Barnes UnattachedM0:44:44119.4%
27 Dan Watson LochtaysideM0:44:46119.5%
28 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM0:44:48119.6%
29 James Shirley UnattachedM0:44:54119.8%
30 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM0:44:55119.9%
31 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF0:44:58120.0%
32 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF0:45:05120.3%
33 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:45:09120.5%
34 Ivor Normand HBTM0:45:10120.6%
35 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM0:45:19121.0%
36 David Cowan Fife ACM0:46:24123.8%
37 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:46:36124.4%
38 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM0:46:40124.6%
39 Robert Westerway Serpentine Running ClubM0:46:41124.6%
40 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM0:46:44124.7%
41 Ewan Thorburn UnknownM0:46:45124.8%
42 Rupert Williams CosmicsM0:46:51125.0%
43 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:46:53125.1%
44 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM0:46:53125.1%
45 John Anderson Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM0:46:57125.3%
46 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM0:47:00125.4%
47 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM0:47:04125.6%
48 Craig Munro Jog ScotlandM0:47:40127.2%
49 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:47:47127.5%
50 Niall Macphee Lochaber ACM0:47:52127.8%
51 Geoff Martin UnattachedM0:47:53127.8%
52 David Munro Lochaber ACM0:48:02128.2%
53 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:48:05128.3%
54 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF0:48:13128.7%
55 Gavin Shirley UnattachedM0:48:46130.2%
56 Drew Sheppard Wootton RRM0:49:06131.0%
57 Claire Shelley Serpentine Running ClubF0:49:16131.5%
58 Chris Bell Nevis CyclesM0:49:25131.9%
59 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:49:51133.1%
60 Bob Cherry Ayr SeaforthM0:50:12134.0%
61 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM0:50:25134.6%
62 Andrew Cameron Lochaber ACM0:50:26134.6%
63 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM0:50:32134.9%
64 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF0:50:55135.9%
65 Peter Scullion UnattachedM0:51:08136.5%
66 Scott Young UnattachedM0:51:10136.6%
67 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF0:51:31137.5%
68 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM0:51:50138.3%
69 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM0:51:53138.5%
70 Hannah Barnes Lochaber ACF0:51:54138.5%
71 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM0:51:57138.7%
72 Kyla Orr Oban Mountain GoatsF0:52:02138.9%
73 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF0:52:07139.1%
74 Nathan Patel Calder ValleyM0:52:35140.3%
75 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:52:43140.7%
76 Jo Smith Lochaber ACM0:52:47140.9%
77 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF0:52:49141.0%
78 Duncan O`Brien UnattachedM0:53:03141.6%
79 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM0:53:43143.4%
80 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF0:54:01144.2%
81 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM0:54:44146.1%
82 Ros Evans WesterlandsF0:55:03146.9%
83 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM0:55:06147.1%
84 Chris Hamilton Lochaber ACM0:55:30148.1%
85 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:55:31148.2%
86 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM0:55:42148.7%
87 Quintin Blane UnattachedM0:56:10149.9%
88 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM0:56:19150.3%
89 John Dougan Lochaber ACM0:56:50151.7%
90 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM0:57:30153.5%
91 Ross Allan Edinburgh ACM0:58:21155.7%
92 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF0:58:38156.5%
93 Geoff Simpson HBTM0:58:40156.6%
94 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF400:59:16158.2%
95 Tim Boyd UnattachedM0:59:17158.2%
96 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF0:59:38159.2%
97 Claire Larravide WesterlandsF0:59:56160.0%
98 Teresa Mackay Lochaber ACF1:00:22161.1%
99 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM1:00:32161.6%
100 Kevin Doonan WesterlandsM1:00:49162.3%
101 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:01:53165.2%
102 Koni Johnson Lochaber ACF1:01:54165.2%
103 Jamie Strachan UnattachedM1:01:54165.2%
104 Arlene Ditchfield Oban Mountain GoatsF1:02:00165.5%
105 Roger Boswell Lochaber ACM1:02:55167.9%
106 Jade Minto UnattachedF1:03:00168.1%
107 Fiona Beattie Lochaber ACF1:03:10168.6%
108 Giorgos Tsiano UnattachedM1:03:20169.0%
109 Mairi MacCallum Lochaber ACF1:03:20169.0%
110 Susan Beaumont LochtaysideF1:05:00173.5%
111 Tassie Thomson UnattachedF1:05:38175.2%
112 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF1:05:55175.9%
113 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF1:05:58176.1%
114 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:06:38177.8%
115 Joanna Hynd Lochaber ACF1:10:24187.9%
116 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF1:10:24187.9%
117 Alison Johnston HBTF1:10:55189.3%
118 Christine Dougan Lochaber ACF1:15:20201.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher