Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Aonach Mor Uphill (New Year)     01-Jan-2014 108 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:21:13100.0%
2 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:22:28105.9%
3 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM0:23:27110.5%
4 Nick Sedgwick Lochaber ACM0:23:53112.6%
5 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:25:04118.1%
6 Graeme Neagle Fusion TriathlonM0:25:18119.2%
7 David Weir Forres HarriersM500:25:35120.6%
8 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM400:25:55122.2%
9 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM0:26:08123.2%
10 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:26:31125.0%
11 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM0:26:43125.9%
12 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM500:26:52126.6%
13 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:27:13128.3%
14 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:27:21128.9%
15 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:27:25129.2%
16 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM400:28:00132.0%
17 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM0:28:03132.2%
18 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM400:28:14133.1%
19 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:28:18133.4%
20 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:28:23133.8%
21 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:28:30134.3%
22 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:28:33134.6%
23 Andrew King LothianM0:28:39135.0%
24 Neil Wright UnattachedM400:28:47135.7%
25 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:28:49135.8%
26 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:29:22138.4%
27 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:29:27138.8%
28 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF0:29:29139.0%
29 Doug Lee WesterlandsM500:29:37139.6%
30 Euan Boyd CarnethyM0:29:46140.3%
31 Alan Manson UnattachedM500:30:02141.6%
32 Jon Hollingdale UnattachedM500:30:56145.8%
33 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:31:11147.0%
34 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF0:31:19147.6%
35 David Munro Lochaber ACM400:31:48149.9%
36 Megan Bee Highland Hill RunnersF0:31:54150.4%
37 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:31:55150.4%
38 Ed Bradley Highland Hill RunnersM400:32:05151.2%
39 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:32:09151.5%
40 John Shirley UnattachedM600:32:15152.0%
41 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:32:17152.2%
42 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM500:32:28153.0%
43 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM0:32:30153.2%
44 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:32:39153.9%
45 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM400:32:44154.3%
46 Raymond Evenden UnattachedM400:32:58155.4%
47 Ben Dodman Lochaber ACM0:33:05155.9%
48 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF0:33:07156.1%
49 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:33:11156.4%
50 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:33:16156.8%
51 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF0:33:21157.2%
52 John Anderson Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM400:33:28157.7%
53 Phil Kyle Lochaber ACM400:33:32158.1%
54 Helen Leggett Lochaber ACF400:33:52159.6%
55 Christine MacVarish LothianF400:34:09161.0%
56 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF400:34:09161.0%
57 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:34:21161.9%
58 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF0:34:31162.7%
59 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:35:16166.2%
60 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM500:35:23166.8%
61 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:35:32167.5%
62 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:35:34167.6%
63 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:35:36167.8%
64 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:35:54169.2%
65 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:36:05170.1%
66 James Ditchfield Oban Mountain GoatsM0:36:11170.5%
67 Isla MacKay Lochaber ACF0:36:22171.4%
68 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM0:36:48173.4%
69 Dan Fish UnattachedM0:37:03174.6%
70 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:37:08175.0%
71 Elaine Smith Lochaber ACF0:37:13175.4%
72 Kirstin Grant Nairn Road RunnersF0:37:27176.5%
73 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM600:37:31176.8%
74 Mairi MacCallum Lochaber ACF0:37:54178.6%
75 Mhairi MacKechnie UnattachedF0:37:57178.9%
76 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF400:38:11180.0%
77 Yana Thandrayen PortobelloF400:38:22180.8%
78 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:38:31181.5%
79 Dave Ford Lochaber ACM600:38:45182.6%
80 Ben Wilson UnattachedM400:39:15185.0%
81 Steven Mackay Nairn Road RunnersM0:39:28186.0%
82 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF500:39:55188.1%
83 Claire Donnelly LochtaysideF0:40:08189.2%
84 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:40:10189.3%
85 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF0:40:18189.9%
86 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF400:40:35191.3%
87 Simon Andrews Lochaber ACM0:40:48192.3%
88 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF400:41:04193.6%
89 Arlene Ditchfield Oban Mountain GoatsF0:41:13194.3%
90 Hollie Sapsford UnattachedF0:41:21194.9%
91 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF0:41:35196.0%
92 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM600:41:48197.0%
93 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:42:32200.5%
94 Chris Millard Jog ScotlandM400:44:03207.6%
95 Suzanne Duncan Jog ScotlandF400:44:20209.0%
96 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:44:26209.4%
97 Teresa Mackay Lochaber ACF500:44:38210.4%
98 Ellen Morrison Lochaber ACF400:44:48211.2%
99 Victoria Lee UnattachedF0:44:54211.6%
100 Eric Baird Lochaber ACM600:45:31214.5%
101 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF400:45:33214.7%
102 Tony Chisholm Jog ScotlandM400:45:36214.9%
103 Kate Forster LochtaysideF400:46:43220.2%
104 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM600:47:31224.0%
105 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF400:48:03226.5%
106 Joanna Hynd Lochaber ACF400:50:19237.2%
107 Dave Holloway UnattachedM500:51:01240.5%
108 Sara Penny UnattachedF501:11:11335.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher