Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     02-Jan-2008 91 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Tullie Cairngorm RunnersM210:17:52100.0%
2 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM400:17:55100.3%
3 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM210:18:14102.1%
4 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:18:21102.7%
5 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM210:18:24103.0%
6 Keith Hood CorstorphineM210:18:31103.6%
7 Stewart Fraser Teviotdale HarriersM180:18:45104.9%
8 Robert Inglis LothianM160:18:48105.2%
9 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:18:52105.6%
10 Jamie Crowe Central ACM130:19:02106.5%
11 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:19:22108.4%
12 Douglas Flynn Central ACM400:19:29109.0%
13 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:19:57111.7%
14 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:19:58111.8%
15 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:20:01112.0%
16 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM400:20:11113.0%
17 Mark McLeod CarnethyM180:20:12113.1%
18 David Gibson Harmeny ACM400:20:14113.2%
19 Grant Ferguson UnattachedM180:20:25114.3%
20 David Pugh UnattachedM210:20:42115.9%
21 Conor Kerr Central ACM130:20:49116.5%
22 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:20:54117.0%
23 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF210:21:02117.7%
24 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:21:05118.0%
25 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF210:21:13118.8%
26 Brian McIntosh Shenley StridersM210:21:16119.0%
27 John Scholes UnattachedM400:21:18119.2%
28 Cameron Scott CarnethyM400:21:25119.9%
29 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:21:40121.3%
30 Derek Paton CarnethyM210:21:47121.9%
31 Willie Jarvie PortobelloM400:21:47121.9%
32 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM400:21:58122.9%
33 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersF160:22:03123.4%
34 David Law CorstorphineM400:22:05123.6%
35 Angus Killean Edinburgh Uni H&HM180:22:10124.1%
36 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:22:16124.6%
37 Stewart Robertson Strathaven StridersM400:22:17124.7%
38 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:22:20125.0%
39 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:22:25125.5%
40 Robin Morris LothianM500:22:36126.5%
41 John Anderson Penicuik HarriersM400:22:38126.7%
42 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM210:22:51127.9%
43 Martyn Tunstall CorstorphineM400:22:55128.3%
44 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:22:57128.5%
45 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF210:23:00128.7%
46 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:23:11129.8%
47 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:23:14130.0%
48 Stuart Ruffell CarnethyM500:23:19130.5%
49 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM400:23:28131.3%
50 Andrew Mott WesterlandsM210:23:34131.9%
51 Graham Miller UnattachedM180:23:39132.4%
52 Gavin Davis UnattachedM210:23:52133.6%
53 Colin McAdam UnattachedM500:23:53133.7%
54 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:23:57134.0%
55 Mike Lamont CarnethyM400:24:01134.4%
56 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM600:24:02134.5%
57 Rachel McIlwraith UnattachedF160:24:03134.6%
58 Alex Campbell Moorfoot RunnersF180:24:06134.9%
59 Geoff Allan CarnethyM210:24:15135.7%
60 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:24:17135.9%
61 Alan Hughes Lomond Hill RunnersM400:24:17135.9%
62 Robin Sloan CarnethyM600:24:29137.0%
63 David Smith UnattachedM400:24:30137.1%
64 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM500:24:32137.3%
65 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM400:24:33137.4%
66 Gordon Vivers Annan & District ACM400:24:35137.6%
67 Scott Jarvie PortobelloM400:24:36137.7%
68 Ian McDougall CarnethyM0:24:39138.0%
69 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM0:25:25142.3%
70 Stewart Henderson SolwayM400:25:30142.7%
71 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:25:38143.5%
72 Malcolm MacLachlan CarnethyM600:25:45144.1%
73 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:26:07146.2%
74 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:26:21147.5%
75 Mary Kerr Central ACF400:26:23147.7%
76 Dee Graham UnattachedF210:26:35148.8%
77 Ronan McLelland NithsdaleM160:26:54150.6%
78 Kyle McLelland NithsdaleM160:26:55150.7%
79 Janice Smith HBTF500:27:01151.2%
80 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM0:27:12152.2%
81 Lana Turnbull LothianF160:27:44155.2%
82 Willie McIntosh NithsdaleM500:27:44155.2%
83 Matt Savage UnattachedM400:28:14158.0%
84 Steven Hibbert CarnethyM400:28:38160.3%
85 Ali McAdam-Smith Fife ACF400:28:52161.6%
86 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:28:59162.2%
87 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM600:29:05162.8%
88 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:29:35165.6%
89 Ian Nimmo CarnethyM600:30:00167.9%
90 Willie Push UnattachedM500:32:01179.2%
91 Ian Hall LothianM400:40:35227.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher