Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     02-Jan-2014 115 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:17:01100.0%
2 James Waldie CarnethyM0:17:14101.3%
3 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:17:31102.9%
4 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:18:15107.2%
5 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM0:18:22107.9%
6 Luke Foss Law & DistrictMU210:18:44110.1%
7 Tom Martyn HBTM0:18:47110.4%
8 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU210:18:51110.8%
9 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:18:52110.9%
10 James Callender WesterlandsM0:19:00111.7%
11 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:19:06112.2%
12 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM0:19:12112.8%
13 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM500:19:12112.8%
14 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:19:37115.3%
15 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:19:46116.2%
16 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:20:02117.7%
17 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:20:08118.3%
18 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM400:20:15119.0%
19 David Parrish Dumfries RCM0:20:18119.3%
20 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM400:20:22119.7%
21 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:20:29120.4%
22 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:20:39121.4%
23 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:20:40121.4%
24 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:20:43121.7%
25 Morag McClelland HBTF0:20:45121.9%
26 Thomas Bunn AngleseyM400:20:58123.2%
27 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:20:58123.2%
28 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM500:21:04123.8%
29 Neil Colquhoun Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:21:05123.9%
30 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:21:15124.9%
31 Kirstin Maxwell Gala HarriersF0:21:22125.6%
32 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:21:24125.8%
33 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM500:21:28126.2%
34 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM400:21:47128.0%
35 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:21:59129.2%
36 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:22:00129.3%
37 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:22:04129.7%
38 David Webb UnattachedM0:22:10130.3%
39 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:22:13130.6%
40 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:22:17131.0%
41 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:22:55134.7%
42 Andrew McKechanie HBTM0:23:11136.2%
43 Carl Proctor Penicuik HarriersM0:23:18136.9%
44 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:23:30138.1%
45 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:23:32138.3%
46 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:23:36138.7%
47 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:23:37138.8%
48 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF0:23:38138.9%
49 Dean Carr CorstorphineM400:23:38138.9%
50 Mike Little Cani-Sports EdinburghM500:23:40139.1%
51 Declan Lamb UnattachedMU210:23:52140.3%
52 Graham Wright HBTM500:23:53140.4%
53 Ally Robertson CarnethyM0:24:05141.5%
54 Dave Calder WesterlandsM500:24:09141.9%
55 Stewart Ward Tinto Hill RunnersM400:24:22143.2%
56 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:24:37144.7%
57 Gayle Tait Tinto Hill RunnersF0:24:46145.5%
58 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:24:55146.4%
59 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:25:10147.9%
60 Jim Hall BadenochM600:25:21149.0%
61 Ivan Wong Lomond Hill RunnersM0:25:22149.1%
62 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:25:24149.3%
63 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:25:31150.0%
64 Simon Tiplady UnattachedM400:25:39150.7%
65 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM600:25:41150.9%
66 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:25:42151.0%
67 Derek Paton CarnethyM400:25:46151.4%
68 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:25:55152.3%
69 Chris Foss UnattachedM400:25:55152.3%
70 Mairi Struthers Tinto Hill RunnersF0:26:00152.8%
71 John Giannelli Linlithgow HarriersM500:26:02153.0%
72 Susan Johnston CorstorphineF400:26:03153.1%
73 Eileen Maxwell Gala HarriersF500:26:03153.1%
74 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:26:06153.4%
75 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF0:26:15154.3%
76 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:26:19154.7%
77 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:26:23155.0%
78 Alan Reville Annan & District ACM400:26:26155.3%
79 Paul Tiplady UnattachedM0:26:44157.1%
80 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:26:45157.2%
81 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:27:00158.7%
82 Robin Morris LothianM600:27:18160.4%
83 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:27:24161.0%
84 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM500:27:46163.2%
85 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF0:27:49163.5%
86 Mark Dawson Penicuik HarriersM400:28:01164.6%
87 Emma Baker HBTF400:28:03164.8%
88 Janice Smith HBTF500:28:04164.9%
89 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF400:28:33167.8%
90 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:28:43168.8%
91 John Stewart Hartree HarriersM500:29:03170.7%
92 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:29:04170.8%
93 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM400:29:18172.2%
94 Andrew Goldie Hartree HarriersM400:29:27173.1%
95 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM500:29:48175.1%
96 Frances Butler Galloway HarriersF400:30:00176.3%
97 Nigel Pacey Hartree HarriersM500:30:18178.1%
98 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:30:39180.1%
99 Malcolm Bruce UnattachedM400:31:29185.0%
100 Ann Boal Garscube HarriersF600:31:46186.7%
101 Maureen Oddie IOM VetsF500:31:53187.4%
102 Gordon Hendry UnattachedM400:31:55187.6%
103 Megan Lunn UnattachedFU210:32:03188.3%
104 Rachel McIlwraith UnattachedF0:32:20190.0%
105 Karen Jackson Edinburgh Tri ClubF400:32:24190.4%
106 David Brown Tinto Hill RunnersM500:32:39191.9%
107 John Boal Garscube HarriersM600:33:03194.2%
108 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:33:11195.0%
109 Miya Hayes UnattachedF0:34:06200.4%
110 Derek Scullard UnattachedM600:34:06200.4%
111 Ian Hall LothianM500:34:24202.2%
112 Ngeme Ntuli Penicuik HarriersM400:34:39203.6%
113 Kirsty Loudon Penicuik HarriersF400:35:27208.3%
114 Jo Macsween UnattachedF400:36:38215.3%
115 Gillian Brand Armadale ACF0:39:00229.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher