Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
El-Brim-Ick Dash     04-Jan-2014 78 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ben Hukins Cambuslang HarriersM0:20:38100.0%
2 John Rocke Dark PeakM0:21:13102.8%
3 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM0:21:35104.6%
4 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:21:53106.1%
5 Alexander Chepelin CosmicsMJ0:22:08107.3%
6 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:23:20113.1%
7 Ewen McWilliam UnattachedMJ0:23:24113.4%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:23:29113.8%
9 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:23:44115.0%
10 Calum Kitching Banchory Stonehaven ACMJ0:23:58116.2%
11 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:24:13117.4%
12 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:24:17117.7%
13 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:24:28118.6%
14 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM400:24:38119.4%
15 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:24:59121.1%
16 Harrison McCartney UnattachedMJ0:25:03121.4%
17 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:25:07121.7%
18 Barry Ingram Metro AberdeenM0:25:10122.0%
19 James Gray Aberdeen AACM0:25:15122.4%
20 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:25:21122.9%
21 Rab Murray The DarksideM500:25:38124.2%
22 Neil Easton CosmicsM0:26:06126.5%
23 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:26:18127.5%
24 Malcolm Watt The DarksideM400:26:21127.7%
25 David Blane Garioch Road RunnersM400:26:32128.6%
26 Calum McLeod Grampian OrienteersM0:26:39129.2%
27 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:27:18132.3%
28 Jeremy Kibble Metro AberdeenM0:27:26133.0%
29 Carolyn McLeod Grampian OrienteersF400:27:39134.0%
30 Paul McMillan Banchory Stonehaven ACM400:27:56135.4%
31 Andrew Thompson Metro AberdeenM0:28:30138.1%
32 Harris Williamson HNSCMJ0:28:35138.5%
33 Adam Scragg Metro AberdeenM0:28:36138.6%
34 Rhona McWilliam UnattachedF0:28:37138.7%
35 Liam Clark Garioch Road RunnersMJ0:29:35143.4%
36 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM400:29:36143.5%
37 Derek Stuart Fleet Feet TriathletesM400:29:37143.5%
38 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:29:38143.6%
39 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF400:29:40143.8%
40 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:29:43144.0%
41 Carlo Grilli UnattachedM0:29:50144.6%
42 Neil Murray Garioch Road RunnersM0:29:54144.9%
43 Neil McPherson Garioch Road RunnersM400:29:56145.1%
44 Gavin McLennan Metro AberdeenM0:29:58145.2%
45 John Colegrave CosmicsM500:30:00145.4%
46 Mike Mackay UnattachedM400:30:07146.0%
47 Abigail Mason MAROCFJ0:30:19146.9%
48 Jessica Masson Cambridge Univ H & HF0:30:39148.5%
49 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:30:42148.8%
50 Colleen Black The DarksideF0:30:45149.0%
51 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM500:31:23152.1%
52 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:31:31152.7%
53 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM500:31:43153.7%
54 Lesley Slater The DarksideF400:32:06155.6%
55 Tamsin Morris Garioch Road RunnersF0:32:15156.3%
56 Bruce Taylor The DarksideM400:32:25157.1%
57 Roger Brown The DarksideM0:32:37158.1%
58 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM500:32:53159.4%
59 Olwen Fraser The DarksideF400:32:55159.5%
60 John McCook Spey RunnersM0:33:29162.3%
61 Kenneth Lang UnattachedM400:33:37162.9%
62 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:33:54164.3%
63 Mark Miller UnattachedM400:33:59164.7%
64 Rod Campbell CosmicsM400:34:33167.4%
65 Stuart Probart UnattachedM400:35:10170.4%
66 Frances Wright MAROCF0:35:35172.5%
67 Anne Taylor The DarksideF0:35:50173.7%
68 Craig Miller CosmicsM400:36:24176.4%
69 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:36:31177.0%
70 Andrew MacCallum UnattachedM0:36:34177.2%
71 Kate Abrahams UnattachedF0:36:51178.6%
72 Colin Taylor CosmicsM500:36:54178.8%
73 John Addison UnattachedM400:37:59184.1%
74 Fiona Gibson Dundee Road RunnersF0:38:30186.6%
75 Ron Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:38:35187.0%
76 Sue Taylor CosmicsF500:40:00193.9%
77 Claudia Scragg Metro AberdeenF0:41:37201.7%
78 David Bryant Deeside RunnersM500:43:22210.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher