Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Carnethy 5 Hill Race     16-Feb-2008 461 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Lloyd Taggart Manx Fell RunnersM0:47:11100.0%
2 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM0:48:13102.2%
3 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM0:48:28102.7%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:15104.4%
5 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough ACM0:49:57105.9%
6 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM400:50:52107.8%
7 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:51:34109.3%
8 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:51:43109.6%
9 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:52:16110.8%
10 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM400:52:18110.8%
11 Danny Hope HorwichM0:52:35111.4%
12 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:52:45111.8%
13 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:53:07112.6%
14 Douglas Tullie HBTMJ0:53:59114.4%
15 Andy Hilton York Acorn RCM0:54:26115.4%
16 Ian Wellock HBTM0:54:30115.5%
17 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:54:39115.8%
18 Donald Naylor HBTM0:54:54116.4%
19 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:55:05116.7%
20 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM0:55:09116.9%
21 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:55:13117.0%
22 John Helme AmblesideM0:55:23117.4%
23 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM400:55:32117.7%
24 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:55:40118.0%
25 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:55:55118.5%
26 Jamie Thin HBTM400:56:08119.0%
27 Andrew Robertshaw Otley ACM0:56:19119.4%
28 Billy Procter Helm Hill RunnersM500:56:24119.5%
29 Gary Thorpe AmblesideM400:56:27119.6%
30 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM400:56:31119.8%
31 Stephen Bottomley Pudsey & BramleyM400:56:32119.8%
32 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:56:36120.0%
33 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM400:56:37120.0%
34 Richard Martin CarnethyM0:56:44120.2%
35 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:56:46120.3%
36 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:56:49120.4%
37 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:56:57120.7%
38 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:57:02120.9%
39 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:57:03120.9%
40 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:57:03120.9%
41 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:57:15121.3%
42 Jackie Winn Ellenborough ACM500:57:44122.4%
43 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM500:58:01123.0%
44 Dan Duxbury AmblesideM0:58:11123.3%
45 Ben Cole Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:58:22123.7%
46 Peter Ward UnattachedM0:58:24123.8%
47 David Simmons LothianM400:58:40124.3%
48 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM0:58:45124.5%
49 Tim McCall Norham RCM400:58:59125.0%
50 Andy Edwards Blane RunnersM0:59:06125.3%
51 David Riach WesterlandsM400:59:17125.6%
52 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM0:59:20125.8%
53 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:59:21125.8%
54 Philip Addyman Northumberland FRM0:59:25125.9%
55 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:59:47126.7%
56 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:00:04127.3%
57 Caspian Richards Ochil Hill RunnersM1:00:10127.5%
58 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:00:12127.6%
59 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill RunnersF1:00:14127.7%
60 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:00:18127.8%
61 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM1:00:19127.8%
62 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF401:00:23128.0%
63 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:00:33128.3%
64 Mick James CarnethyM401:00:36128.4%
65 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:00:45128.8%
66 Benjamin Kemp PortobelloM1:00:48128.9%
67 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM1:01:01129.3%
68 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:01:22130.1%
69 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:01:23130.1%
70 David Walker Clayton Le MoorsM1:01:31130.4%
71 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM1:01:37130.6%
72 John Kay Fife ACM401:01:39130.7%
73 John Askham HELPM1:01:42130.8%
74 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:01:45130.9%
75 Stephen Kennedy Larne ACM1:01:47130.9%
76 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:01:52131.1%
77 Corey Urwin Larne ACM1:01:54131.2%
78 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:01:58131.3%
79 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM1:02:04131.5%
80 Marc Roper WesterlandsM401:02:05131.6%
81 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM401:02:23132.2%
82 Jackie Lee Eryri HarriersF1:02:26132.3%
83 Jonathan Moore Calder ValleyM401:02:27132.4%
84 Lee Procter Helm Hill RunnersM1:02:29132.4%
85 Jon Sjoholm Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:02:35132.6%
86 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM401:02:35132.6%
87 Frank Popham Fife ACM1:02:40132.8%
88 Sam Comerford UnattachedM1:02:54133.3%
89 Neil Aitchison Gala HarriersM401:02:57133.4%
90 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM401:02:58133.5%
91 Brian Nichol Norham RCM401:03:00133.5%
92 Tosh Brannan LothianM401:03:03133.6%
93 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:03:06133.7%
94 Peter Fleming UnattachedM1:03:07133.8%
95 Graham Kirby Fife ACM401:03:08133.8%
96 Jack Dugdale Clayton Le MoorsMJ1:03:08133.8%
97 Naimo Sharratt Stainland LionsM1:03:20134.2%
98 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:03:25134.4%
99 Tim Makin Durham Fell RunnersM401:03:27134.5%
100 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM1:03:33134.7%
101 Claire Gordon HBTF1:03:35134.8%
102 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM1:03:38134.9%
103 Ray Green SaddleworthM401:03:47135.2%
104 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM501:03:49135.3%
105 Sam Barron Lonsdale Fell RunnersM1:03:54135.4%
106 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM1:03:59135.6%
107 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:04:02135.7%
108 Robert Hendry UnattachedM1:04:03135.7%
109 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM1:04:16136.2%
110 Helene Whitaker Ilkley HarriersF401:04:17136.2%
111 Stuart Symington Dunbar RCM501:04:19136.3%
112 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM501:04:37136.9%
113 Adam Chmielowski Edinburgh RCM1:04:39137.0%
114 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM1:04:43137.2%
115 Rupert Nash HBTM1:04:45137.2%
116 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:04:45137.2%
117 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM1:04:54137.5%
118 Andy Hemingway Linlithgow HarriersM401:05:15138.3%
119 John Scholes UnattachedM401:05:27138.7%
120 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM401:05:28138.7%
121 Nick Roberts UnattachedM1:05:29138.8%
122 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:05:29138.8%
123 Nat Glenn North Belfast HarriersM401:05:30138.8%
124 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM401:05:35139.0%
125 Scott Ferguson PortobelloM1:05:40139.2%
126 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:05:44139.3%
127 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:48139.5%
128 Duncan Grassie Grampian OrienteersM1:05:53139.6%
129 Chris Durn CarnethyM401:05:53139.6%
130 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:05:59139.8%
131 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM401:06:05140.1%
132 Justin Maxwell East Coast ACM1:06:07140.1%
133 Howard Chambers SaddleworthM401:06:11140.3%
134 David Buchan UnattachedM401:06:18140.5%
135 Alistair Robertson Bellahouston RRM1:06:20140.6%
136 Mark Nutter Clayton Le MoorsM401:06:21140.6%
137 Andrew Gregg Larne ACM401:06:22140.7%
138 Robert Sharratt Calder ValleyM1:06:23140.7%
139 Julian Hall Penicuik HarriersM401:06:29140.9%
140 Neil Aitken UnattachedM1:06:31141.0%
141 William Thompson Larne ACM401:06:36141.2%
142 Gary Tompsett Strathaven StridersM401:06:37141.2%
143 Derek Paton CarnethyM1:06:38141.2%
144 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:06:43141.4%
145 Stewart Barrie HBTM401:06:44141.4%
146 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM401:06:48141.6%
147 Richard Bush CarnethyM401:06:54141.8%
148 Frank Gioia PortobelloM1:06:59142.0%
149 Ben Lampard 3 RiflesM1:07:09142.3%
150 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:07:11142.4%
151 Jason Hubert CarnethyM401:07:15142.5%
152 Ruth McGavigan UnattachedF1:07:16142.6%
153 Daryl Philip HBTM1:07:20142.7%
154 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:07:22142.8%
155 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF1:07:39143.4%
156 Mark McManus Larne ACM1:07:48143.7%
157 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:07:51143.8%
158 Stephen Wombwell Beacon RunnersM401:07:52143.8%
159 Geoff Davis Northumberland FRM501:07:55143.9%
160 Miranda Grant HBTF1:07:58144.0%
161 Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh ACM1:07:59144.1%
162 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM501:08:04144.3%
163 Peter Howie Larne ACM501:08:14144.6%
164 Kenny Taylor WesterlandsM401:08:15144.6%
165 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:08:33145.3%
166 John Colegrave CosmicsM501:08:33145.3%
167 Tom Ross Fife ACM601:08:35145.4%
168 John Stewart Lochaber ACM401:08:43145.6%
169 Les Turnbull Norham RCM501:08:48145.8%
170 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:08:55146.1%
171 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM401:09:06146.5%
172 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:09:08146.5%
173 Ian Johnston Carnegie HarriersM501:09:10146.6%
174 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:09:12146.7%
175 Dan Watson LochtaysideM1:09:22147.0%
176 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM401:09:25147.1%
177 George Ashley HBTM1:09:32147.4%
178 Geoff Allan CarnethyM1:09:39147.6%
179 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM501:09:42147.7%
180 Simon Brown UnattachedM1:09:43147.8%
181 John Robson Annan & District ACM501:09:50148.0%
182 Bob Allison Fife ACM401:09:57148.3%
183 Trevor Collins CarnethyM501:09:58148.3%
184 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM401:10:05148.5%
185 Paul Strachan WesterlandsM501:10:06148.6%
186 Jack Wood Ilkley HarriersMJ1:10:08148.6%
187 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM401:10:09148.7%
188 Alec Erskine CarnethyM401:10:15148.9%
189 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF1:10:25149.2%
190 James Brown Larne ACM1:10:26149.3%
191 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM1:10:32149.5%
192 John MacPherson HBTM1:10:39149.7%
193 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM501:10:40149.8%
194 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM501:10:42149.8%
195 Willie Gibson CarnethyM401:10:48150.1%
196 Rigby Jerram Kendal ACM401:10:54150.3%
197 Richard Ginn Pocklington RunnersM1:11:00150.5%
198 Charles McColl UnattachedM1:11:04150.6%
199 Rob Stephens Northumberland FRM401:11:05150.7%
200 Keith Adams WesterlandsM501:11:08150.8%
201 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:11:09150.8%
202 Nick Golledge UnattachedM1:11:14151.0%
203 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM401:11:16151.0%
204 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM401:11:17151.1%
205 David Owen AmblesideM401:11:19151.1%
206 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:11:20151.2%
207 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM401:11:34151.7%
208 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM1:11:54152.4%
209 Tish McCann Mourne RunnersF401:11:58152.5%
210 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:12:00152.6%
211 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:12:11153.0%
212 Paul Hainsworth Northumberland FRM401:12:17153.2%
213 Sam Griffiths Strathearn HarriersM1:12:23153.4%
214 Sarah Laing UnattachedF1:12:25153.5%
215 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM601:12:26153.5%
216 Richard Shaw Fife ACM501:12:27153.5%
217 David Hindle Clayton Le MoorsM501:12:29153.6%
218 Hollie Orr Edinburgh Uni H&HFJ1:12:31153.7%
219 Martyn Goodwin Penistone FPRM401:12:35153.8%
220 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:12:42154.1%
221 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:12:44154.2%
222 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:12:48154.3%
223 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:12:51154.4%
224 Megan Mowbray HBTF1:12:52154.4%
225 Matt Richardson LothianM401:13:06154.9%
226 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:13:13155.2%
227 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:13:16155.3%
228 Rebecca Cash Borrowdale Fell RunnersF1:13:34155.9%
229 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:13:35156.0%
230 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM1:13:41156.2%
231 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM1:13:43156.2%
232 Gary Sawyer 3 RiflesM1:13:52156.6%
233 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM1:13:53156.6%
234 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM501:13:54156.6%
235 Roger Peppiette UnattachedM401:13:55156.7%
236 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF401:13:57156.7%
237 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM501:13:58156.8%
238 Juliette Camburn Ochil Hill RunnersF1:13:59156.8%
239 Andy Turnbull Penicuik HarriersM1:14:02156.9%
240 Andy Millard CarnethyM1:14:03156.9%
241 Robert Walker Penicuik HarriersM401:14:03156.9%
242 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:14:07157.1%
243 Paul Simpson Kendal ACM401:14:14157.3%
244 Brian Howie CarnethyM501:14:15157.4%
245 Kirsten Strain East Lothian OrienteersF1:14:18157.5%
246 Chris McCann Mourne RunnersM401:14:21157.6%
247 Paul Robertson UnattachedM1:14:27157.8%
248 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM401:14:31157.9%
249 Briony Curtis HBTF1:14:32158.0%
250 Nick Gordon SolwayM401:14:32158.0%
251 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM501:14:33158.0%
252 David Frame Tayside OrienteersM401:14:34158.0%
253 Alan Cockburn Carnegie HarriersM401:14:35158.1%
254 Sally Ward Dark PeakF401:14:38158.2%
255 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:14:38158.2%
256 Evan Taylor Larne ACM1:14:39158.2%
257 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:14:41158.3%
258 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF501:14:42158.3%
259 Gary Allsopp Settle HarriersM401:14:44158.4%
260 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:14:50158.6%
261 Michael Stone CosmicsM401:14:52158.7%
262 Neil Gammack Northumberland FRM401:14:53158.7%
263 David Black Clayton Le MoorsM401:14:54158.7%
264 James Rowley Law & DistrictM601:14:56158.8%
265 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM1:14:58158.9%
266 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:14:59158.9%
267 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM501:15:00159.0%
268 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM1:15:11159.3%
269 Alasdair Gray UnattachedM401:15:17159.6%
270 Clive Greatorex Calder ValleyM401:15:27159.9%
271 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM401:15:35160.2%
272 Andrew Firth Clayton Le MoorsM401:15:46160.6%
273 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:16:05161.3%
274 Rose Nicholson HBTF1:16:06161.3%
275 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACFJ1:16:08161.4%
276 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM501:16:10161.4%
277 Matt Brettle CosmicsM1:16:12161.5%
278 Ian McDougall CarnethyM1:16:13161.5%
279 Andy Wadsworth HBTM401:16:17161.7%
280 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM1:16:20161.8%
281 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM501:16:21161.8%
282 Jenny Edwards WesterlandsF1:16:25162.0%
283 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM401:16:27162.0%
284 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM1:16:29162.1%
285 Jaume Balart Club Natació CaldesM401:16:36162.3%
286 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM401:16:37162.4%
287 Alasdair Hind Penicuik HarriersM1:16:41162.5%
288 Alex Simpson Strathaven StridersM501:16:52162.9%
289 Lloyd Griffiths Strathearn HarriersM601:16:58163.1%
290 James Hayward HBTM1:17:24164.0%
291 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:17:34164.4%
292 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM1:17:44164.7%
293 Tony Thistlethwaite Strathaven StridersM501:17:46164.8%
294 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM501:17:51165.0%
295 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF1:17:52165.0%
296 Karen Nicholl Strathearn HarriersF1:17:58165.2%
297 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM501:18:20166.0%
298 Phil Green Northumberland FRM401:18:32166.4%
299 Craig Liddle Lomond Hill RunnersM401:18:35166.5%
300 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM601:18:39166.7%
301 Paul Eunson PortobelloM401:18:59167.4%
302 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM501:19:08167.7%
303 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF1:19:12167.9%
304 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:19:14167.9%
305 Chris Henty CarnethyM1:19:15168.0%
306 Susan Davis Northumberland FRF401:19:26168.4%
307 Derek Johnstone CosmicsM401:19:57169.4%
308 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM601:20:06169.8%
309 Bill Henderson CarnethyM501:20:13170.0%
310 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:20:14170.0%
311 Campbell Reid Carnegie HarriersM1:20:15170.1%
312 Shaun Roberts Elvet StridersM501:20:18170.2%
313 George Lees Beacon RunnersM401:20:19170.2%
314 John Malcolm LothianM1:20:21170.3%
315 Iain Stassin UnattachedM1:20:23170.4%
316 Deborah MacDonald HBTF401:20:34170.8%
317 Rhuaridh White Edinburgh ACM1:20:35170.8%
318 Richard Woollcombe CarnethyM501:20:46171.2%
319 Mark Sanderson UnattachedM401:20:52171.4%
320 Mandy Dawson Northumberland FRF401:20:58171.6%
321 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF1:21:11172.1%
322 Roy Bradley SaddleworthM601:21:13172.1%
323 Aaron Lowenberger UnattachedM1:21:19172.3%
324 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:21:24172.5%
325 Katherine Kirk ESOCF1:21:27172.6%
326 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:21:37173.0%
327 Brian Harper Annan & District ACM1:21:39173.0%
328 Gavin Calder Edinburgh Tri ClubM1:21:44173.2%
329 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF401:21:45173.3%
330 Jim Buchanan Annan & District ACM701:21:58173.7%
331 Peter Dugdale Clayton Le MoorsM501:22:03173.9%
332 Gail Murdoch Carnegie HarriersF401:22:21174.5%
333 David Adams Hamilton HarriersM601:22:29174.8%
334 Simon Docherty UnattachedM1:22:31174.9%
335 David Francis Fife ACM601:22:37175.1%
336 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM401:22:43175.3%
337 Lisa Johnstone Beacon RunnersF1:22:53175.7%
338 Paul Davies Carnegie HarriersM1:22:55175.7%
339 Kate Ludley Lonsdale Fell RunnersF1:22:56175.8%
340 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF1:23:02176.0%
341 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:23:04176.1%
342 Jane Jackson CarnethyF1:23:04176.1%
343 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF1:23:09176.2%
344 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:23:11176.3%
345 Muffy Calder WesterlandsF401:23:19176.6%
346 Andy Plummer Penistone FPRM501:23:20176.6%
347 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM1:23:40177.3%
348 Billy Magee Larne ACM601:24:07178.3%
349 Alan Hogg CarnethyM401:24:20178.7%
350 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM1:24:23178.8%
351 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM601:24:34179.2%
352 Janice Smith HBTF501:24:44179.6%
353 Richard Birch UnattachedM1:24:45179.6%
354 Brian Spence Larne ACM401:25:04180.3%
355 Win Rampen CarnethyM501:26:00182.3%
356 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM401:26:01182.3%
357 David Norrie Fife ACM501:26:19182.9%
358 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM501:26:23183.1%
359 Nigel Rose CarnethyM601:26:25183.2%
360 Barbara Brown Mourne RunnersF501:26:27183.2%
361 Derek Carrigan UnattachedM1:26:50184.0%
362 Matt Merrick 3 RiflesM1:26:58184.3%
363 Jim Scott Norham RCM601:27:03184.5%
364 Nicky MacDonald Lochaber ACF1:27:25185.3%
365 Martin Brown Penicuik HarriersM401:27:36185.7%
366 Maryann Lawrence Carnegie HarriersF401:27:39185.8%
367 Diana Johnston Dundee Road RunnersF401:27:42185.9%
368 Malcolm MacLachlan CarnethyM601:27:51186.2%
369 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM1:27:58186.4%
370 Peter Walker CarnethyM401:28:04186.6%
371 Byron Cox HBTM401:28:11186.9%
372 Amy Young Beacon RunnersFJ1:28:17187.1%
373 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:28:25187.4%
374 Keith Irving UnattachedM1:28:40187.9%
375 Colin Ross Lochaber ACM1:28:47188.2%
376 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF401:28:52188.3%
377 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:29:04188.8%
378 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM401:29:18189.3%
379 Margaret Hodge UnattachedF501:29:31189.7%
380 Peter Brown Beacon RunnersM1:29:41190.1%
381 Brian Hood Moorfoot RunnersM401:30:17191.3%
382 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF501:30:18191.4%
383 Alastair Keith UnattachedM1:30:22191.5%
384 David Brownlee Fire ServiceM401:30:23191.6%
385 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF401:30:49192.5%
386 Kevin Clements UnattachedM1:31:02192.9%
387 Charlie Ramsay CarnethyM601:31:03193.0%
388 Kenneth Brearley Strathaven StridersM401:31:11193.3%
389 Karen Meikle CarnethyF401:31:22193.6%
390 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF1:31:25193.7%
391 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM501:31:26193.8%
392 Alison Manners Strathearn HarriersF401:31:34194.1%
393 Stephen Ralston Lonsdale Fell RunnersM401:31:48194.6%
394 Sheila Strain HBTF501:31:57194.9%
395 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:32:00195.0%
396 Alex Menarry CarnethyM701:32:12195.4%
397 Richard Lathe CarnethyM501:32:15195.5%
398 Kate Gray Lochaber ACF501:32:17195.6%
399 Niall McLellan UnattachedM1:32:20195.7%
400 David Tipple UnattachedM1:32:21195.7%
401 Shelly Gill UnattachedF1:32:27195.9%
402 Richard Brown CarnethyM401:32:31196.1%
403 Colin Pritchard CarnethyM601:32:36196.3%
404 Louise Billcliffe Northumberland FRF401:32:39196.4%
405 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF501:32:39196.4%
406 Michael Gray UnattachedM1:33:07197.4%
407 Robert Kinnaird PortobelloM1:33:17197.7%
408 Benedict Bate CarnethyM601:33:44198.7%
409 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:33:51198.9%
410 Anthony Taylor UnattachedM1:33:52198.9%
411 Tom Gregg UnattachedM401:34:33200.4%
412 Graeme Campbell UnattachedM401:34:52201.1%
413 Colin Duffus Aegon RCM401:35:04201.5%
414 John McInally WesterlandsM401:35:05201.5%
415 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM701:35:27202.3%
416 Emily Coon Strathaven StridersF1:35:36202.6%
417 John Coon UnattachedM501:35:37202.6%
418 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM601:35:40202.8%
419 Kate Darlow Gala HarriersF1:35:59203.4%
420 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF401:36:10203.8%
421 Stephanie Mackie WesterlandsF1:36:19204.1%
422 Jamie Taylor CarnethyM501:36:40204.9%
423 Charles Roper Edinburgh Tri ClubM1:36:50205.2%
424 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:37:00205.6%
425 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM601:37:09205.9%
426 Jackie Hepburn Lochaber ACF401:37:27206.5%
427 Susan Hinde SaddleworthF401:37:39207.0%
428 Claire Jarvis Fife ACFJ1:38:14208.2%
429 Jo Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersF1:38:30208.8%
430 Vicky Little Dumfries RCF1:39:12210.2%
431 Steve White UnattachedM501:40:31213.0%
432 Jane Saul Northumberland FRF401:40:56213.9%
433 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF501:41:07214.3%
434 Allan Forbes UnattachedM601:41:09214.4%
435 Adele Osborne Beacon RunnersF401:42:18216.8%
436 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF1:42:42217.7%
437 Graeme Clark Fraserburgh RCM1:42:58218.2%
438 Marie-Elaine Maguire CarnethyF401:43:36219.6%
439 Charlene Gibson City of SalisburyF401:43:44219.9%
440 Janet Russell UnattachedF1:43:54220.2%
441 Graeme Wilson Wee County HarriersM401:44:40221.8%
442 Joy Ryall Tynedale HarriersF401:45:38223.9%
443 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM601:45:42224.0%
444 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:46:34225.9%
445 Mike Pearson Moorfoot RunnersM601:47:00226.8%
446 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF501:47:10227.1%
447 Donzo Prentice UnattachedM501:47:48228.5%
448 Patricia Whitelaw Beacon RunnersF401:47:51228.6%
449 Susan Fyfe Lochaber ACF401:48:17229.5%
450 Sharon Smith Lochaber ACF401:49:19231.7%
451 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM601:49:20231.7%
452 Teresa Kennedy Lochaber ACF401:50:19233.8%
453 Margaret Bryant Garioch Road RunnersF501:50:46234.8%
454 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF401:51:12235.7%
455 Graham Benny WesterlandsM501:51:36236.5%
456 Colin Spivey UnattachedM401:51:42236.7%
457 Patrick McManus UnattachedM601:58:28251.1%
458 Margaret Forrest CarnethyF401:58:40251.5%
459 Rachel Lane UnattachedF2:01:21257.2%
460 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM502:02:07258.8%
461 Iain Hamilton Beith HarriersM602:38:25335.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher