Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Mor     14-Mar-2009 68 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM1:35:28100.0%
2 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:36:20100.9%
3 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM1:36:50101.4%
4 Jason Williamson CosmicsM1:37:36102.2%
5 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:38:41103.4%
6 John Kay Fife ACM501:40:58105.8%
7 Peter Ward UnattachedM1:42:40107.5%
8 Andy Dale Loch Eck OrienteersM401:44:45109.7%
9 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:44:57109.9%
10 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:45:04110.1%
11 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM1:45:48110.8%
12 Andrew Craig Lochaber ACM401:49:18114.5%
13 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:49:45115.0%
14 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:49:57115.2%
15 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:50:05115.3%
16 Gary Barnett Giffnock NorthM1:50:06115.3%
17 David Orr Lochaber ACM1:50:36115.9%
18 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:51:03116.3%
19 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF1:51:21116.6%
20 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM401:52:06117.4%
21 Jim Treasurer Lochaber ACM501:52:37118.0%
22 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:57:07122.7%
23 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF401:57:30123.1%
24 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM401:59:40125.3%
25 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF1:59:45125.4%
26 James McCabe UnattachedM402:01:24127.2%
27 Hannah Barnes Lochaber ACF2:01:30127.3%
28 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:01:38127.4%
29 Steven Marsden Highland Hill RunnersM402:02:01127.8%
30 Mark Henrys Lochaber ACM402:02:16128.1%
31 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF402:04:31130.4%
32 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:05:20131.3%
33 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF402:06:06132.1%
34 Bert Bindels Lochaber ACM502:06:23132.4%
35 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:07:09133.2%
36 Arlene Rowan Lochaber ACF2:07:25133.5%
37 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM402:09:01135.1%
38 Gail Murdoch Carnegie HarriersF402:10:40136.9%
39 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM502:13:25139.8%
40 David Tomlinson Lochaber ACM602:13:43140.1%
41 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM502:14:24140.8%
42 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM2:15:09141.6%
43 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM602:15:26141.9%
44 Chris Broome Anster HaddiesM502:15:40142.1%
45 Helena Sim Carnegie HarriersF402:17:01143.5%
46 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF402:17:28144.0%
47 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF402:18:22144.9%
48 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF402:20:11146.8%
49 Chloe Paterson Lochaber ACF2:24:43151.6%
50 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF2:24:43151.6%
51 Kirstie Ross Lochaber ACF2:26:37153.6%
52 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM502:27:01154.0%
53 Hamish MacDonald Aberdeen AACM502:29:35156.7%
54 John Dougan Lochaber ACM502:29:35156.7%
55 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF502:35:02162.4%
56 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF2:35:18162.7%
57 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF2:36:42164.1%
58 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:38:15165.8%
59 Shan Lees Beacon RunnersF402:38:32166.1%
60 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM502:39:32167.1%
61 Ellen Morrison Lochaber ACF2:39:32167.1%
62 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF402:39:32167.1%
63 Gill McGovan Beacon RunnersF2:41:11168.8%
64 Claire Treasurer Lochaber ACF2:41:58169.7%
65 Ruth Hunter Beacon RunnersF2:48:22176.4%
66 June Watt Lochaber ACF402:56:06184.5%
67 Lyn Kilpatrick Lochaber ACF402:56:51185.2%
68 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF402:58:14186.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher