Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Mor     17-Mar-2012 40 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM1:30:50100.0%
2 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:33:06102.5%
3 George Cairns Lochaber ACM401:35:09104.8%
4 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:35:11104.8%
5 Peter Devenport Bellahouston RRM1:36:34106.3%
6 Allan Ross Lochaber ACM1:36:48106.6%
7 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:38:15108.2%
8 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:42:32112.9%
9 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM401:42:40113.0%
10 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM1:44:07114.6%
11 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:44:20114.9%
12 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM1:45:34116.2%
13 Peter Ward UnattachedM1:46:08116.8%
14 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:48:51119.8%
15 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:49:22120.4%
16 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM401:52:29123.8%
17 Martin Campbell Lomond Hill RunnersM1:54:02125.5%
18 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:57:36129.5%
19 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:58:05130.0%
20 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM2:00:25132.6%
21 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM502:04:50137.4%
22 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF402:05:31138.2%
23 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM502:06:52139.7%
24 Lucy Prins Lochaber ACF402:07:30140.4%
25 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM402:08:35141.6%
26 Laura Barbour Lochaber ACF2:10:17143.4%
27 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM402:15:04148.7%
28 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF2:15:19149.0%
29 John Hynd Lochaber ACM502:18:49152.8%
30 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF2:20:16154.4%
31 Mairi Struthers Tinto Hill RunnersF2:25:54160.6%
32 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF402:33:31169.0%
33 Bill Scott Lochaber ACM502:33:33169.0%
34 Helen Karlsson UnattachedF2:36:17172.1%
35 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF402:38:38174.6%
36 Mairi MacCallum Lochaber ACF2:38:39174.7%
37 Joanna Hynd Lochaber ACF402:42:31178.9%
38 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF602:43:45180.3%
39 June Watt Lochaber ACF402:59:38197.8%
40 Elvire Feeney Lochaber ACF503:07:32206.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher