Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bishop Hill Race     04-Mar-2007 67 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM0:18:47100.0%
2 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:19:28103.6%
3 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:19:29103.7%
4 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:19:47105.3%
5 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM0:19:48105.4%
6 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:20:34109.5%
7 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:20:57111.5%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:21:00111.8%
9 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:21:04112.2%
10 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:21:55116.7%
11 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:22:15118.5%
12 Stephen Wombwell Beacon RunnersM400:22:18118.7%
13 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:22:20118.9%
14 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:23:06123.0%
15 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM400:23:07123.1%
16 Tosh Brannan LothianM400:23:11123.4%
17 Stewart Barrie HBTM0:23:14123.7%
18 Clive Roberts Fife ACM400:23:31125.2%
19 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:23:35125.6%
20 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersMJ0:23:45126.4%
21 David Maclean Carnegie HarriersM0:23:49126.8%
22 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM400:23:56127.4%
23 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:24:16129.2%
24 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM0:24:22129.7%
25 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:24:24129.9%
26 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:24:30130.4%
27 Peter Wombwell Beacon RunnersMJ0:24:32130.6%
28 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:24:37131.1%
29 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:24:53132.5%
30 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:25:03133.4%
31 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM400:25:34136.1%
32 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM0:25:35136.2%
33 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM400:25:37136.4%
34 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:25:45137.1%
35 Andy Wadsworth HBTM400:25:52137.7%
36 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:25:57138.2%
37 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:25:59138.3%
38 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM400:26:08139.1%
39 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM0:26:09139.2%
40 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:26:41142.1%
41 Ian Armstrong UnattachedM0:26:43142.2%
42 Jon McDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:26:50142.9%
43 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM600:27:12144.8%
44 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM0:27:46147.8%
45 Chris Myerscough Kinross Road RunnersF400:27:54148.5%
46 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM400:28:09149.9%
47 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:28:11150.0%
48 Colin Watson UnattachedM400:28:14150.3%
49 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM600:28:24151.2%
50 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM400:28:29151.6%
51 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM400:28:43152.9%
52 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM0:29:23156.4%
53 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:29:24156.5%
54 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM400:29:37157.7%
55 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM500:29:41158.0%
56 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:29:44158.3%
57 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:29:44158.3%
58 John Myerscough Kinross Road RunnersM500:30:43163.5%
59 Tom Sutherland Monday NightersM500:30:48164.0%
60 Jim Close Fife ACM400:31:33168.0%
61 Anne Nimmo CarnethyF500:31:50169.5%
62 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM600:32:57175.4%
63 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM600:33:31178.4%
64 Ian McCubbin Lomond Hill RunnersM500:33:47179.9%
65 Charlie Gilmour UnattachedM0:35:40189.9%
66 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM600:36:50196.1%
67 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:37:57202.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher