Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bishop Hill Race     01-Mar-2009 97 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersMU230:17:45100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM0:18:46105.7%
3 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:19:15108.5%
4 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:19:26109.5%
5 Steven Fallon CarnethyM0:19:37110.5%
6 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:19:55112.2%
7 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:20:01112.8%
8 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM0:20:08113.4%
9 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM0:20:10113.6%
10 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:20:20114.6%
11 Peter Simpson PH RacingM400:20:24114.9%
12 Tom Ryan UnattachedMU230:20:29115.4%
13 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:20:42116.6%
14 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM0:20:55117.8%
15 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:21:16119.8%
16 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:21:38121.9%
17 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:21:42122.3%
18 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:22:12125.1%
19 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:22:14125.3%
20 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:22:15125.4%
21 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:22:16125.4%
22 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:22:23126.1%
23 Iain Walker WesterlandsM0:22:24126.2%
24 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:22:24126.2%
25 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:22:36127.3%
26 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:22:43128.0%
27 Stephan Scheuerl Ochil Hill RunnersM0:22:45128.2%
28 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:22:47128.4%
29 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:23:07130.2%
30 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:23:15131.0%
31 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM0:23:38133.1%
32 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:23:41133.4%
33 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM400:23:45133.8%
34 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:23:47134.0%
35 Stewart Reid Tayside OrienteersM400:23:48134.1%
36 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:23:58135.0%
37 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:24:07135.9%
38 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM400:24:13136.4%
39 Stephen Crawford Kinross Road RunnersM400:24:46139.5%
40 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:24:52140.1%
41 Bruce Milne CarnethyM400:24:56140.5%
42 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM500:25:19142.6%
43 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM0:25:23143.0%
44 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:25:27143.4%
45 Lindsay Sugden CarnethyF0:25:35144.1%
46 Craig Conway Shettleston HarriersM0:25:53145.8%
47 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM0:25:59146.4%
48 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:26:08147.2%
49 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:26:09147.3%
50 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:30149.3%
51 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM400:26:34149.7%
52 Lisa Allan Highland Hill RunnersF0:26:37150.0%
53 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM0:26:39150.1%
54 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM0:26:40150.2%
55 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:26:43150.5%
56 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:26:54151.5%
57 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM400:26:56151.7%
58 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:27:00152.1%
59 William Lawson Perth Road RunnersM500:27:04152.5%
60 Nelson Wright UnattachedM400:27:05152.6%
61 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM400:27:06152.7%
62 Colin McIntosh Anster HaddiesM500:27:11153.1%
63 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:27:16153.6%
64 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:27:21154.1%
65 Graeme Robb Kinross Road RunnersM400:27:23154.3%
66 Jamie Brown HBTM0:27:27154.6%
67 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:27:33155.2%
68 Angus Beyts UnattachedM500:27:45156.3%
69 Paul Arnott Carnegie HarriersM0:27:53157.1%
70 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM400:27:56157.4%
71 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:28:01157.8%
72 Fiona Lowrie CarnethyF0:28:04158.1%
73 Alison McGill Fife ACF0:28:13159.0%
74 Louise Burt Fife ACF400:28:15159.2%
75 Sarah Walker WesterlandsF0:28:22159.8%
76 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:28:24160.0%
77 Keith Noble UnattachedM500:29:00163.4%
78 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM400:29:09164.2%
79 James Small Carnegie HarriersM400:29:11164.4%
80 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF0:29:16164.9%
81 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF500:29:20165.3%
82 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:29:24165.6%
83 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:29:25165.7%
84 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:29:26165.8%
85 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:29:41167.2%
86 Paul Davies Carnegie HarriersM400:29:54168.5%
87 Jane Gibson Kinross Road RunnersF500:30:00169.0%
88 Trevor Wilkinson CarnethyMU230:30:25171.4%
89 Mike Lynch CarnethyM0:30:57174.4%
90 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:31:41178.5%
91 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:32:09181.1%
92 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF0:32:12181.4%
93 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:32:15181.7%
94 Derek Russell UnattachedM400:32:44184.4%
95 David Ellison Fife ACM600:33:56191.2%
96 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF500:34:05192.0%
97 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM600:34:53196.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher