Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bishop Hill Race     07-Mar-2010 67 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM 0:20:12100.0%
2 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersMJ0:20:46102.8%
3 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:20:55103.5%
4 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:21:22105.8%
5 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:21:45107.7%
6 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM400:21:52108.3%
7 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM400:22:07109.5%
8 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:23:02114.0%
9 Tim Allan Highland Hill RunnersM 0:23:06114.4%
10 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM400:23:30116.3%
11 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM 0:23:31116.4%
12 Frank Popham Fife ACM 0:23:40117.2%
13 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesMJ0:23:46117.7%
14 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:23:47117.7%
15 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:23:51118.1%
16 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM 0:23:57118.6%
17 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM 0:24:28121.1%
18 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM 0:24:35121.7%
19 Tosh Brannan LothianM500:24:51123.0%
20 John Gallacher Ochil Hill RunnersM500:24:53123.2%
21 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:24:54123.3%
22 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:25:07124.3%
23 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:25:16125.1%
24 Graham Kirby Fife ACM400:25:37126.8%
25 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:26:01128.8%
26 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:26:34131.5%
27 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM400:26:35131.6%
28 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM 0:26:36131.7%
29 Bruce Milne CarnethyM400:26:41132.1%
30 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:26:56133.3%
31 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:27:28136.0%
32 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:27:30136.1%
33 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:27:39136.9%
34 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:27:44137.3%
35 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM 0:28:08139.3%
36 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:28:11139.5%
37 Craig Roberts UnattachedMJ0:28:13139.7%
38 Angus Beyts UnattachedM500:28:20140.3%
39 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM 0:28:41142.0%
40 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:28:43142.2%
41 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:28:44142.2%
42 Chris Davidson UnattachedM 0:28:46142.4%
43 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:28:53143.0%
44 Robyn Graham Fife ACFJ0:28:54143.1%
45 Lucy Duff Fife ACFJ0:28:55143.2%
46 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM400:29:05144.0%
47 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:29:16144.9%
48 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:29:35146.5%
49 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM400:29:48147.5%
50 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM 0:30:03148.8%
51 John Myerscough Kinross Road RunnersM500:30:34151.3%
52 Jane Gibson Kinross Road RunnersF500:30:36151.5%
53 Martin Holmes CosmicsM500:30:53152.9%
54 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM500:30:59153.4%
55 Keith Noble UnattachedM500:31:35156.4%
56 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:31:39156.7%
57 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:31:57158.2%
58 Dick Wall HBTM500:32:28160.7%
59 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF400:33:02163.5%
60 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM600:33:12164.4%
61 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:18169.8%
62 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:35:27175.5%
63 Janice Smith HBTF500:35:35176.2%
64 Jim Close Fife ACM500:36:04178.5%
65 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:36:45181.9%
66 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM600:38:55192.7%
67 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM600:43:42216.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher