Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bishop Hill Race     03-Mar-2013 96 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:18:40100.0%
2 Jamie Crowe Central ACMU200:18:50100.9%
3 Logan Rees Fife ACMU170:18:51101.0%
4 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:19:00101.8%
5 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:19:05102.2%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:19:54106.6%
7 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU200:19:58107.0%
8 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:20:01107.2%
9 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM400:20:16108.6%
10 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:20:36110.4%
11 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:20:36110.4%
12 Ally Robertson CarnethyM0:20:39110.6%
13 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:20:39110.6%
14 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM400:20:49111.5%
15 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:20:53111.9%
16 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:20:58112.3%
17 John Hammond CarnethyM0:21:00112.5%
18 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:21:05112.9%
19 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:21:09113.3%
20 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM500:21:15113.8%
21 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:21:18114.1%
22 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:21:26114.8%
23 Fergus Ingledew Fife ACM0:21:52117.1%
24 Richard Cockbain UnattachedM0:22:04118.2%
25 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM0:22:09118.7%
26 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM0:22:14119.1%
27 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:22:19119.6%
28 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesMU200:22:23119.9%
29 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesMU170:22:27120.3%
30 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:22:29120.4%
31 Neil Hastie HELPM400:22:54122.7%
32 David Cowan Fife ACM500:22:56122.9%
33 Andrew Brierley Fife ACM400:22:59123.1%
34 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM400:23:05123.7%
35 Rowan Hookham Kinross Road RunnersMU170:23:09124.0%
36 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:23:16124.6%
37 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:23:20125.0%
38 Roger Rees Fife ACM400:23:21125.1%
39 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:23:25125.4%
40 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:23:30125.9%
41 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:23:34126.3%
42 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:23:38126.6%
43 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:23:40126.8%
44 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:23:46127.3%
45 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:24:20130.4%
46 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM400:24:55133.5%
47 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:25:04134.3%
48 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:25:15135.3%
49 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:25:23136.0%
50 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:25:30136.6%
51 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:25:50138.4%
52 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:25:52138.6%
53 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:25:53138.7%
54 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:25:54138.8%
55 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:26:12140.4%
56 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:18140.9%
57 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:28141.8%
58 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:26:31142.1%
59 Adrian Donnachie UnattachedM400:26:51143.8%
60 Sally Kinsell Kinross Road RunnersF0:26:58144.5%
61 David Bates UnattachedM0:26:59144.6%
62 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:27:02144.8%
63 Mark Warner HBTM400:27:26147.0%
64 Ben McLeod Fife ACM0:27:29147.2%
65 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:27:34147.7%
66 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:27:36147.9%
67 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM500:27:51149.2%
68 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:28:02150.2%
69 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:28:06150.5%
70 Keith Noble UnattachedM500:28:09150.8%
71 Ben Juskowiak UnattachedM0:28:10150.9%
72 Fraser Caldwell UnattachedM400:28:13151.2%
73 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:28:17151.5%
74 Sam Sills Lomond Hill RunnersF400:28:18151.6%
75 David Melrose UnattachedM400:28:31152.8%
76 Kim Martin UnattachedF0:28:58155.2%
77 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:38158.8%
78 John Good UnattachedM400:29:44159.3%
79 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM700:29:46159.5%
80 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:29:48159.6%
81 Gordon Somerville Carnegie HarriersM500:30:04161.1%
82 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:30:22162.7%
83 Euan Dick UnattachedM0:30:33163.7%
84 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:30:58165.9%
85 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:31:08166.8%
86 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF400:32:00171.4%
87 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM700:32:29174.0%
88 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesFU170:32:32174.3%
89 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF500:32:38174.8%
90 E Petrie UnattachedM400:33:40180.4%
91 Susan Beaumont LochtaysideF500:33:44180.7%
92 Rachel Smith UnattachedF0:34:10183.0%
93 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM500:34:24184.3%
94 Simone Bett UnattachedF0:34:34185.2%
95 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:36:36196.1%
96 Ian McManus Irvine RCM700:41:52224.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher