Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bishop Hill Race     01-Mar-2015 67 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Waldie CarnethyM0:18:59100.0%
2 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:19:34103.1%
3 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:20:22107.3%
4 Gordon Mathieson Anster HaddiesM0:20:36108.5%
5 Chris Watson UnattachedM0:20:38108.7%
6 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:20:57110.4%
7 John Hammond CarnethyM0:20:58110.4%
8 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:20:59110.5%
9 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:21:28113.1%
10 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:21:40114.1%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:21:56115.5%
12 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM400:22:02116.1%
13 Ross Christie CarnethyM0:22:18117.5%
14 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:22:43119.7%
15 Gavin Smith HBTM0:23:42124.8%
16 Michael Gillies UnattachedM0:24:07127.0%
17 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersMJ0:24:17127.9%
18 David Cowan Fife ACM500:24:23128.4%
19 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:24:36129.6%
20 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:24:38129.8%
21 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:24:39129.9%
22 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:24:52131.0%
23 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:25:00131.7%
24 Craig Roberts UnattachedM0:25:32134.5%
25 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:25:34134.7%
26 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:25:35134.8%
27 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:25:36134.9%
28 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM400:25:39135.1%
29 Duncan Davis CarnethyM500:25:49136.0%
30 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM400:26:08137.7%
31 David Howe Lomond Hill RunnersM400:26:11137.9%
32 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:26:25139.2%
33 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:28139.4%
34 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM400:26:40140.5%
35 Ollie Leaver UnattachedM0:26:46141.0%
36 Jens Tilsner UnattachedM400:26:53141.6%
37 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:26:59142.1%
38 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:27:02142.4%
39 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:27:15143.5%
40 Margo James WesterlandsF500:27:16143.6%
41 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:27:30144.9%
42 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:27:31145.0%
43 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM0:27:49146.5%
44 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:28:14148.7%
45 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:28:30150.1%
46 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:28:50151.9%
47 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:29:15154.1%
48 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM500:29:27155.1%
49 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:29:34155.8%
50 Sarah Heward UnattachedF500:29:35155.8%
51 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:29:39156.2%
52 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:29:50157.2%
53 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:29:51157.2%
54 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:30:09158.8%
55 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:31:12164.4%
56 Derek Russell UnattachedM400:31:58168.4%
57 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:32:00168.6%
58 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM500:32:02168.7%
59 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:32:46172.6%
60 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM400:33:08174.5%
61 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM600:33:46177.9%
62 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM700:34:30181.7%
63 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM700:38:37203.4%
64 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF500:39:40209.0%
65 Vicki Gilmore CarnethyF500:39:45209.4%
66 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:40:34213.7%
67 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM700:45:40240.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher