Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Chapelgill Hill Race     19-Mar-2011 48 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:22:56100.0%
2 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:23:44103.5%
3 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:24:21106.2%
4 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM500:24:36107.3%
5 James Waldie CarnethyMJ180:24:43107.8%
6 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:25:04109.3%
7 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:25:11109.8%
8 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:25:11109.8%
9 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM400:25:21110.5%
10 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:25:23110.7%
11 Gregor Heron CarnethyM400:25:44112.2%
12 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:25:59113.3%
13 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:01113.4%
14 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:26:54117.3%
15 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:27:24119.5%
16 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:27:53121.6%
17 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:28:01122.2%
18 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:28:19123.5%
19 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:28:47125.5%
20 Cameron Scott CarnethyM400:28:58126.3%
21 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:29:21128.0%
22 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:29:23128.1%
23 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM500:29:23128.1%
24 Andrew Mason UnattachedM0:29:26128.3%
25 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:29:32128.8%
26 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM0:29:45129.7%
27 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:29:58130.7%
28 Steven McFarlane CarnethyM400:30:01130.9%
29 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:30:16132.0%
30 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:30:22132.4%
31 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:31:24136.9%
32 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:31:42138.2%
33 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:31:46138.5%
34 Ros Evans WesterlandsF600:32:09140.2%
35 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:32:13140.5%
36 Paul Eunson PortobelloM500:32:28141.6%
37 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF400:32:48143.0%
38 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:32:51143.2%
39 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:32:56143.6%
40 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM0:33:06144.3%
41 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:33:45147.2%
42 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:34:46151.6%
43 Chris Oliver HBTM600:34:46151.6%
44 Janice Smith HBTF500:35:08153.2%
45 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:35:49156.2%
46 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:36:38159.7%
47 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF0:37:06161.8%
48 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:42:28185.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher