Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Criffel Hill Race     20-Mar-2005 40 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM0:52:11100.0%
2 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM400:54:08103.7%
3 Al Hart HBTM0:56:26108.1%
4 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:57:08109.5%
5 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough ACMJ0:57:17109.8%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:57:35110.3%
7 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM0:58:11111.5%
8 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM401:00:59116.9%
9 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:02:18119.4%
10 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM1:02:43120.2%
11 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:02:52120.5%
12 Douglas Brown Dumfries RCM401:03:22121.4%
13 Colin Hutt UnattachedM1:04:18123.2%
14 Tom McCulloch Ayr SeaforthM501:05:10124.9%
15 Douglas Milligan SolwayM501:06:30127.4%
16 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:07:42129.7%
17 Wayne Jackson Ellenborough ACMJ1:07:49130.0%
18 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM1:08:18130.9%
19 Owen Brown Annan & District ACM1:09:23133.0%
20 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:09:37133.4%
21 Bob Green Dumfries RCM401:09:53133.9%
22 John Robson Annan & District ACM401:10:19134.7%
23 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM501:11:51137.7%
24 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM401:13:21140.6%
25 Jim Buchanan Annan & District ACM601:14:46143.3%
26 Paul Johnston Ellenborough ACM1:15:25144.5%
27 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM1:16:51147.3%
28 Ian Turner Solway OrienteersM501:20:05153.5%
29 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM401:20:25154.1%
30 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM401:20:48154.8%
31 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF401:21:20155.9%
32 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM401:22:20157.8%
33 Christopher Adams Dumfries RCM1:23:25159.9%
34 Jane Rosbottom HBTF1:24:04161.1%
35 Colin Watson UnattachedM401:24:54162.7%
36 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM601:25:41164.2%
37 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM601:30:09172.8%
38 Gary Proudfoot UnattachedM1:34:09180.4%
39 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:46:21203.8%
40 Hugh John Currie-Smith UnattachedM401:47:04205.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher