Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Criffel Hill Race     20-Mar-2011 51 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM400:56:56100.0%
2 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:58:12102.2%
3 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:01:06107.3%
4 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM1:03:43111.9%
5 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:05:24114.9%
6 David Parrish Dumfries RCM1:05:45115.5%
7 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM401:07:33118.6%
8 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM1:08:00119.4%
9 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:08:13119.8%
10 Alistair Bloxham Dumfries RCM1:08:39120.6%
11 Stuart Hutchison SaddleworthM1:09:34122.2%
12 Ian Patterson Whisky ChasersM401:09:58122.9%
13 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM401:10:16123.4%
14 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:10:55124.6%
15 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM501:12:24127.2%
16 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM1:12:28127.3%
17 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:12:42127.7%
18 Andrew Webster SolwayM1:12:57128.1%
19 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM1:12:59128.2%
20 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM1:13:16128.7%
21 Neil Glendinning Hardrock HoodlumsM1:14:48131.4%
22 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM401:15:21132.3%
23 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM401:16:27134.3%
24 Richard McLachlan Hardrock HoodlumsM401:16:46134.8%
25 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM1:18:05137.1%
26 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:18:13137.4%
27 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:18:24137.7%
28 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:19:07139.0%
29 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM401:19:18139.3%
30 Mike Clark Northumberland FRM1:19:48140.2%
31 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF401:19:55140.4%
32 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:20:15141.0%
33 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM501:22:39145.2%
34 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:23:02145.8%
35 Chris Wood Dumfries RCM1:24:27148.3%
36 Gill Pearcey Dumfries RCF401:26:08151.3%
37 Ian Turner Solway OrienteersM601:27:19153.4%
38 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM501:28:15155.0%
39 Les Stephenson Kendal ACM601:29:01156.4%
40 Craig Parker SolwayM401:29:24157.0%
41 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF1:29:41157.5%
42 Jim Lawrence Solway OrienteersM601:33:43164.6%
43 Richard Cooper2 UnattachedM401:35:28167.7%
44 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:37:01170.4%
45 Alan Dougan UnattachedM401:37:42171.6%
46 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:38:39173.3%
47 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:39:22174.5%
48 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF401:40:15176.1%
49 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:41:48178.8%
50 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF401:42:29180.0%
51 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF1:48:45191.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher