Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Criffel Hill Race     11-Mar-2012 75 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:58:27100.0%
2 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:58:45100.5%
3 Sam Ware Eden RunnersM0:59:38102.0%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:00:51104.1%
5 David Parrish Dumfries RCM1:01:01104.4%
6 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:01:38105.4%
7 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:02:28106.9%
8 Michael Reid CarnethyM1:02:35107.1%
9 Jim Haworth Galloway HarriersM401:03:03107.9%
10 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:06:43114.1%
11 Sarah O`Neil HBTF1:07:02114.7%
12 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:07:11114.9%
13 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM1:07:14115.0%
14 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:07:23115.3%
15 Ian Patterson Whisky ChasersM401:07:27115.4%
16 John McRobert Hardrock HoodlumsM1:08:44117.6%
17 James Callender WesterlandsM1:08:51117.8%
18 Claire Gordon HBTF1:09:09118.3%
19 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:09:20118.6%
20 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:09:55119.6%
21 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM401:10:01119.8%
22 Alistair Bloxham Dumfries RCM401:10:15120.2%
23 Andrew Webster SolwayM1:10:22120.4%
24 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM401:10:26120.5%
25 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM501:10:54121.3%
26 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM401:12:52124.7%
27 Neil Glendinning Hardrock HoodlumsM1:14:13127.0%
28 Andrew Crooks Dumfries RCM401:14:18127.1%
29 Mike Clark Northumberland FRM1:15:19128.9%
30 Paul Sleggs HBTM1:15:50129.7%
31 Richard McLachlan Hardrock HoodlumsM1:16:05130.2%
32 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:16:16130.5%
33 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM401:16:39131.1%
34 Alan Scott UnattachedM1:16:55131.6%
35 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:17:23132.4%
36 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM401:17:36132.8%
37 Colin Hossack Dumfries RCM401:17:38132.8%
38 Daniel Beckett HBTM1:18:02133.5%
39 Andrew Howarth Chester TriM1:18:16133.9%
40 Colin Muir CarnethyM1:18:26134.2%
41 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM401:19:09135.4%
42 Oliver Wilson Annan & District ACM1:19:30136.0%
43 Duncan McCulloch UnattachedM1:19:31136.0%
44 Simon Kirk UnattachedM1:19:40136.3%
45 Andy Render Annan & District ACM1:20:02136.9%
46 Tom McCulloch Ayr SeaforthM601:20:12137.2%
47 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:20:18137.4%
48 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:21:01138.6%
49 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM501:21:21139.2%
50 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF401:21:53140.1%
51 Ian Gray Dumfries HarriersM401:22:36141.3%
52 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM501:22:51141.7%
53 Nick Gordon SolwayM401:23:10142.3%
54 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:23:45143.3%
55 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM501:23:56143.6%
56 John MacIntosh UnattachedM401:24:03143.8%
57 David Brown Tinto Hill RunnersM401:24:20144.3%
58 Matt Yardley UnattachedM401:24:29144.5%
59 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:25:06145.6%
60 Kim Martin UnattachedF1:29:10152.6%
61 David McLenaghan Maryhill HarriersM401:29:24153.0%
62 Craig Parker SolwayM401:29:44153.5%
63 Ian Turner Solway OrienteersM601:32:05157.5%
64 Alan Reville Annan & District ACM401:32:27158.2%
65 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM401:33:16159.6%
66 David Burns Dumfries RCM501:33:16159.6%
67 Michael Jardine Dumfries RCM401:35:57164.2%
68 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM501:37:46167.3%
69 Anne-Marie Flannighan UnattachedF401:37:58167.6%
70 David Stewart Dumfries RCM1:39:10169.7%
71 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:39:55170.9%
72 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:41:21173.4%
73 Dick Wall HBTM501:47:44184.3%
74 Gemma Leadbetter Dumfries RCF1:56:08198.7%
75 Steven Henderson UnattachedM1:58:54203.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher