Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Criffel Hill Race     17-Mar-2013 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:00:33100.0%
2 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM1:00:56100.6%
3 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:02:17102.9%
4 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:02:28103.2%
5 David Parrish Dumfries RCM1:02:40103.5%
6 Jim Haworth Galloway HarriersM401:03:30104.9%
7 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:05:25108.0%
8 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:07:01110.7%
9 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:07:13111.0%
10 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:08:07112.5%
11 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM1:09:05114.1%
12 Ian Sills Dunbar RCM401:11:20117.8%
13 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:11:48118.6%
14 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:11:58118.9%
15 Terry McCloskey Dumfries RCM1:12:31119.8%
16 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM401:12:55120.4%
17 Ally Robertson CarnethyM1:13:31121.4%
18 Andrew Webster SolwayM1:13:47121.9%
19 John McRobert Hardrock HoodlumsM1:14:07122.4%
20 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM401:14:21122.8%
21 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM501:14:53123.7%
22 Garry Burns Hardrock HoodlumsM1:14:56123.8%
23 Alan Spence Dumfries and Galloway Tri ClubM1:15:25124.6%
24 Alistair Bloxham Dumfries RCM1:16:11125.8%
25 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:16:47126.8%
26 John Robson Annan & District ACM501:17:59128.8%
27 Richard McLachlan Hardrock HoodlumsM1:18:54130.3%
28 Oliver Wilson Annan & District ACM1:18:54130.3%
29 Phoebe Webster UnattachedF1:19:21131.0%
30 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:20:45133.4%
31 John Stitt Hardrock HoodlumsM401:21:53135.2%
32 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:22:01135.5%
33 Steven Priest UnattachedM1:22:48136.7%
34 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:23:44138.3%
35 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM401:24:25139.4%
36 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF401:26:00142.0%
37 James Kellock Dumfries RCM401:26:04142.1%
38 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:26:30142.9%
39 Craig Parker SolwayM401:26:41143.2%
40 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:26:50143.4%
41 Sean McMinn Dumfries RCM1:27:12144.0%
42 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM501:27:57145.3%
43 Craig McKay UnattachedM501:28:46146.6%
44 Nick Gordon SolwayM401:30:20149.2%
45 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:31:12150.6%
46 Les Hill Dumfries RCM501:33:01153.6%
47 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:33:40154.7%
48 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM401:36:06158.7%
49 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF501:37:03160.3%
50 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:40:07165.3%
51 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM501:42:32169.3%
52 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:44:02171.8%
53 Ian Turner Solway OrienteersM601:47:05176.9%
54 Frank Skachill Dumfries RCM501:47:31177.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher