Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Criffel Hill Race     16-Mar-2014 59 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:56:06100.0%
2 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:58:18103.9%
3 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:59:09105.4%
4 Howard Seal Cumberland Fell RunnersM400:59:34106.2%
5 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:59:46106.5%
6 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:00:04107.1%
7 Callum Fraser Strathclyde UniversityM1:02:41111.7%
8 John Hammond CarnethyM1:03:14112.7%
9 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:03:23113.0%
10 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM401:04:35115.1%
11 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:04:45115.4%
12 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:06:28118.5%
13 Terry McCloskey Dumfries RCM1:07:01119.5%
14 Robert Morrow SolwayM1:07:11119.8%
15 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM401:07:35120.5%
16 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM501:08:26122.0%
17 Ian Sills Dunbar RCM401:08:40122.4%
18 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM401:09:25123.7%
19 John McRobert Hardrock HoodlumsM1:10:12125.1%
20 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:11:31127.5%
21 Joasia Zakrzewski Dumfries RCF1:11:35127.6%
22 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM501:11:36127.6%
23 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM401:12:22129.0%
24 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM501:12:52129.9%
24 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM501:12:52129.9%
26 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:13:14130.5%
27 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:13:36131.2%
28 Richard McLachlan Hardrock HoodlumsM1:13:59131.9%
29 Iain McMurtrie Dalbeattie Running ClubM1:14:18132.4%
30 Cameron Watson UnattachedM1:14:42133.2%
31 Peter Rogerson Annan & District ACM501:14:47133.3%
32 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM1:15:11134.0%
33 James Kellock Dumfries RCM401:15:57135.4%
34 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM401:16:05135.6%
35 Alexander Currie UnattachedM1:16:25136.2%
36 Jane Jackson CarnethyF401:16:28136.3%
37 Oliver Wilson Annan & District ACM1:17:10137.6%
38 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM401:17:49138.7%
39 Catherine Niblock Helm Hill RunnersF1:18:31140.0%
40 Barbara Dawson Annan & District ACF1:19:33141.8%
41 Paul Sleggs HBTM1:19:40142.0%
42 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM501:20:33143.6%
43 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM401:22:40147.4%
44 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM501:23:17148.5%
45 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:24:41151.0%
46 Dorothy Dundas UnattachedF401:25:09151.8%
47 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:27:30156.0%
47 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:27:30156.0%
49 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM1:27:34156.1%
50 Donna Burnett UnattachedF1:27:44156.4%
51 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:29:13159.0%
52 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM501:29:17159.2%
53 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM501:30:58162.2%
54 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM401:35:26170.1%
55 Kerry Walker Dumfries RCF1:37:01172.9%
56 Gordon Vivers Annan & District ACM501:38:25175.4%
57 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:48:02192.6%
58 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM701:55:48206.4%
59 Kirsty Loudon Penicuik HarriersF402:07:55228.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher