Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Screel Hill Race     16-Apr-2011 39 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Parrish Dumfries RCM0:30:17100.0%
2 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:31:49105.1%
3 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:32:01105.7%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:32:47108.3%
5 Ian Butler Shettleston HarriersM0:33:37111.0%
6 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM400:33:37111.0%
7 Graham Scott UnattachedM400:35:00115.6%
8 Sebastian Pflanz Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:35:08116.0%
9 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:35:18116.6%
10 Andrew Webster SolwayM0:35:27117.1%
11 Darren Wallis Kinder MRTM400:35:35117.5%
12 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:35:38117.7%
13 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:35:58118.8%
14 Louise Hill-Stirling Ayr SeaforthF0:36:19119.9%
15 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:36:28120.4%
16 Joasia Zakrzewski Dumfries RCF0:36:42121.2%
17 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM500:38:45128.0%
18 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:38:58128.7%
19 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:39:26130.2%
20 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM400:39:33130.6%
21 Mike Clark Northumberland FRM0:39:44131.2%
22 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:39:47131.4%
23 Alison Wilson Dumfries RCF0:40:09132.6%
24 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:40:24133.4%
25 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:40:51134.9%
26 Jeremy Wilkinson Calder ValleyM400:41:11136.0%
27 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:41:32137.1%
28 Craig Parker SolwayM400:41:52138.2%
29 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM400:41:56138.5%
30 Jason Mckay UnattachedM400:42:01138.7%
31 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:42:51141.5%
32 Stuart Johnson Helm Hill RunnersM600:43:24143.3%
33 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:43:29143.6%
34 Kerry Walker Dumfries RCF0:46:32153.7%
35 Rory MacDonald HBTM600:48:07158.9%
36 Deborah MacDonald HBTF500:49:58165.0%
37 Jim Buchanan Annan & District ACM700:50:14165.9%
38 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:51:08168.8%
39 Amy Scott St Andrews UniversityF0:56:24186.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher