Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Screel Hill Race     14-Apr-2018 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:33:56100.0%
2 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:34:17101.0%
3 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:34:30101.7%
4 Bruce McLeary Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:34:43102.3%
5 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM400:36:04106.3%
6 David Houston UnattachedM0:36:35107.8%
7 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM400:36:39108.0%
8 Michael McKay UnattachedM0:36:48108.4%
9 Jill Stephen HBTF0:36:55108.8%
10 Jonathan Dale Dumfries RCM500:37:18109.9%
11 Peter Wood Heaton HarriersM0:37:52111.6%
12 John McRobert Hardrock HoodlumsM400:38:08112.4%
13 Andrew Webster SolwayM400:38:19112.9%
14 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM500:38:36113.8%
15 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM0:39:17115.8%
16 Jonathan Mortlock Dumfries RCM0:39:25116.2%
17 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM500:39:55117.6%
18 Jock Armstrong Hardrock HoodlumsM400:40:05118.1%
19 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM500:40:31119.4%
20 Stuart Hutchison SaddleworthM0:41:17121.7%
21 Darren Foley Annan & District ACM400:41:37122.6%
22 Craig MacKay UnattachedM500:41:54123.5%
23 Oscar Smith UnattachedM0:43:01126.8%
24 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM500:43:13127.4%
25 Guy Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM400:43:27128.0%
26 Alex Bryson Dalbeattie Running ClubF0:43:35128.4%
27 Rosie Allen Annan & District ACF400:43:46129.0%
28 Gabrielle Bucciarello UnattachedM0:44:04129.9%
29 Sebastian Pflanz Dumfries RCM500:44:05129.9%
30 Zoe Graham Dumfries RCF0:44:15130.4%
31 Stuart McCallay UnattachedM0:45:24133.8%
32 Robert Wallace UnattachedM0:45:48135.0%
33 Jane Emslie UnattachedF0:46:08136.0%
34 Euan Hitchell UnattachedM400:46:56138.3%
35 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF0:47:00138.5%
36 Mark Hannay Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM400:47:06138.8%
37 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM500:47:07138.9%
38 Colin Gilmour UnattachedM500:48:15142.2%
39 John Stannard Annan & District ACM600:48:47143.8%
40 Marie Marshall Annan & District ACF0:49:11144.9%
41 Hannah Mortlock Dumfries RCF0:49:36146.2%
42 David Whitelaw UnattachedM600:49:43146.5%
43 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM400:50:04147.5%
44 Chris Tinning CarnethyM400:51:21151.3%
45 Ruth Hutchieson SaddleworthF400:54:08159.5%
46 Luke MacKay UnattachedM0:55:46164.3%
47 Lauren MacKay CarnethyF0:56:19166.0%
48 Fraser Howie UnattachedM0:58:36172.7%
49 Alan Cameron Annan & District ACM500:59:04174.1%
50 Kenny Paterson UnattachedM700:59:12174.5%
51 Tania Hrynczysyn UnattachedF400:59:25175.1%
52 Kerry Grantham Annan & District ACF1:01:16180.6%
53 Heather Allan Annan & District ACF1:19:18233.7%
54 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF501:19:18233.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher