Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     07-Apr-2007 111 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:10100.0%
2 Chris Russell Fife ACM0:30:13100.2%
3 Alex Jones Fife ACMU200:30:47102.0%
4 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:31:33104.6%
5 Dan MacQueen Fife ACM0:32:44108.5%
6 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:32:59109.3%
7 John Hargreaves Carnegie HarriersM0:33:06109.7%
8 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:33:22110.6%
9 Tom Scott Fife ACM550:33:29111.0%
10 Roger Rees Fife ACM0:34:09113.2%
11 Chris Man UnattachedM0:34:28114.3%
12 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:34:49115.4%
13 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM450:34:54115.7%
14 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:34:57115.9%
15 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM0:35:00116.0%
16 Nick Cruden HBTM0:35:06116.4%
17 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM450:35:18117.0%
18 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM0:35:27117.5%
19 Alastair Bagnell Fife ACM500:35:34117.9%
20 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM0:35:46118.6%
21 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:35:50118.8%
22 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:36:09119.8%
23 Claire Gordon HBTF0:36:15120.2%
24 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersMU130:36:27120.8%
25 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM450:36:28120.9%
26 Sarah Legge Fife ACF350:36:31121.0%
27 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:36:39121.5%
28 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:36:49122.0%
29 Mike Mitchell Fife ACM400:36:53122.3%
30 Clive Roberts Fife ACM400:37:11123.3%
31 Kevin Bruce CosmicsM0:37:45125.1%
32 John Pearman Glasgow Uni H&HM0:37:52125.5%
33 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:37:59125.9%
34 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:38:01126.0%
35 David Shepherd Fife ACM400:38:28127.5%
36 Jim Morton Fife ACM400:38:33127.8%
37 John Harper UnattachedM0:38:40128.2%
38 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM450:38:46128.5%
39 Eddie Sanders Fife ACM550:38:52128.8%
40 Steve Pennycook Fife ACM450:38:54129.0%
41 Frank Gioia PortobelloM0:39:03129.4%
42 Ian Hankins Fife ACM400:39:07129.7%
43 Chris Foss UnattachedM0:39:15130.1%
44 Richard Shaw Fife ACM500:39:16130.2%
45 Doug Robertson Fife ACM450:39:34131.2%
46 Ryan McIntosh Fife ACMJ 0:39:35131.2%
47 Gordon Kennovin UnattachedM450:39:53132.2%
48 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:39:55132.3%
49 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM450:40:16133.5%
50 Halina Rees Fife ACFU130:40:29134.2%
51 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:34134.5%
52 Stuart Black UnattachedM400:40:40134.8%
53 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM450:40:52135.5%
54 Robert Horsburgh Fife ACM0:41:04136.1%
55 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:41:05136.2%
56 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM0:41:16136.8%
57 Geoff Allan CarnethyM0:41:17136.9%
58 Les Hunter Fife ACM600:41:28137.5%
59 Andrew Milne Fife ACM0:41:36137.9%
60 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:41:40138.1%
61 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:41:46138.5%
62 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM650:41:51138.7%
63 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:57139.1%
64 Lorna Sibbett Fife ACF400:42:02139.3%
65 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM450:42:06139.6%
66 Bill Simpson Anster HaddiesM500:42:37141.3%
67 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF350:42:41141.5%
68 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:42:42141.5%
69 Mike Fordshaw UnattachedM450:42:54142.2%
70 Chris Clarice Fife ACM550:42:58142.4%
71 Phillipa Ascough Fife ACF0:43:08143.0%
72 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM450:43:09143.0%
73 Ray Irvine UnattachedM0:43:13143.3%
74 Jim Woodburn Fife ACM400:43:20143.6%
75 David Francis Fife ACM550:43:26144.0%
76 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:43:28144.1%
77 Alan Meiklejohn Fife ACM600:43:30144.2%
78 Sarah Laing UnattachedF0:43:34144.4%
79 Jim Close Fife ACM450:43:38144.6%
80 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF500:43:38144.6%
81 Andrew Wright Fife ACM650:44:22147.1%
82 Claire Jarvis Fife ACFU200:44:28147.4%
83 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM600:44:30147.5%
84 Byron Cox HBTM400:44:36147.8%
85 Richard Lathe CarnethyM500:44:37147.9%
86 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:44:43148.2%
87 Grahame Hood UnattachedM450:44:46148.4%
88 Kim McGregor Fife ACF500:44:48148.5%
89 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:06149.5%
90 Iain Atherton Fife ACM0:45:08149.6%
91 Andrew Radley Perth Strathtay HarriersM400:45:10149.7%
92 Brian Smith Fife ACM450:45:33151.0%
93 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM550:45:36151.2%
94 Tom Sutherland Monday NightersM500:46:03152.7%
95 Rhona Graham Fife ACF400:46:15153.3%
96 Kenneth Brearley Strathaven StridersM400:46:36154.5%
97 Ian Man Harmeny ACM600:47:03156.0%
98 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:47:09156.3%
99 Robert Osborne UnattachedMU120:47:48158.5%
100 Fiona Walker Fife ACF400:48:01159.2%
101 Alistair Syme UnattachedM450:48:19160.2%
102 John Scott Fife ACM600:48:57162.3%
103 Liz Begg Tayside Running SistersF400:52:18173.4%
104 Graham Bennison Fife ACM550:52:34174.3%
105 John Wedderburn UnattachedM500:52:41174.6%
106 Maurice Paterson Fife ACM0:52:43174.8%
107 Bill Downie Greenock GlenparkM500:53:13176.4%
108 Alastair Robertson Fife ACM600:54:12179.7%
109 Ian Marshall HBTM0:54:13179.7%
110 Caroline Horsburgh Fife ACF450:54:25180.4%
111 Wendy Niblock UnattachedF350:55:39184.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher