Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     11-Apr-2009 84 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM400:30:25100.0%
2 Chris Russell Fife ACM0:30:48101.3%
3 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:33:27110.0%
4 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:33:40110.7%
5 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:33:42110.8%
6 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM450:33:59111.7%
7 Tom Scott Fife ACM550:34:09112.3%
8 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:02115.2%
9 Jacob Howe Fife ACM0:35:40117.3%
10 Bryce Aitken Fife ACM500:36:04118.6%
11 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM550:36:09118.8%
12 Tom Brown Metro AberdeenM0:36:18119.3%
13 Jim Drysdale UnattachedM400:36:25119.7%
14 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM500:36:25119.7%
15 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM450:36:38120.4%
16 Mark Buchan Fife ACMU200:36:39120.5%
17 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife ACF0:36:39120.5%
18 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM450:36:50121.1%
19 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM0:36:54121.3%
20 Dave Taylor UnattachedM0:36:55121.4%
21 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:36:58121.5%
22 Garry Robertson Edinburgh ACM400:37:42123.9%
23 John Low Anster HaddiesM400:38:00124.9%
24 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:38:31126.6%
25 Andrew Milne Fife ACM400:38:38127.0%
26 Geoff Allan CarnethyM400:38:48127.6%
27 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:39:28129.8%
28 Reegan Drysdale UnattachedMJ0:39:34130.1%
29 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:39:36130.2%
30 Brian Howie CarnethyM550:39:53131.1%
31 Robert Horsburgh Fife ACM500:40:07131.9%
32 Ben Tyler UnattachedM0:40:17132.4%
33 Ron McGill Dundee Road RunnersM500:40:18132.5%
34 Meike Cooper UnattachedF0:40:20132.6%
35 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM0:40:24132.8%
36 Ray Irvine UnattachedM0:40:26132.9%
37 Bob Allison Fife ACM500:40:34133.4%
38 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF350:40:40133.7%
39 David Shepherd Fife ACM450:40:41133.8%
40 Niall Wilson Carnegie HarriersM0:40:57134.6%
41 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:41:26136.2%
42 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM450:41:34136.7%
43 Brian Smith Fife ACM550:41:38136.9%
44 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:46137.3%
45 Colin McIntosh Anster HaddiesM500:41:49137.5%
46 Johanna  Paananen Fife ACF350:42:27139.6%
47 Penny Noel Fife ACF0:42:35140.0%
48 Mike Frodsham Fife ACM600:42:37140.1%
49 Richard Nash Stowmarket StridersM0:42:50140.8%
50 Roddy Murray UnattachedM0:43:05141.6%
51 Jenny Walker UnattachedF0:43:32143.1%
52 John Keenlyside Fife ACM550:43:51144.2%
53 Bill McMann UnattachedM400:43:55144.4%
54 Alison McNeillage HBTF0:43:58144.5%
55 Andrew Radley Perth Strathtay HarriersM450:44:02144.8%
56 Jacob Taylor UnattachedMJ0:44:07145.0%
57 Yvette Wilson Carnegie HarriersF0:44:20145.8%
58 Jim Jack UnattachedM400:44:22145.9%
59 Lynne Stephen Fife ACF500:44:37146.7%
60 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM550:44:52147.5%
61 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:45:31149.6%
62 Grant Laycock Fife ACM400:45:36149.9%
63 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesF400:46:00151.2%
64 Ian McCubbin Lomond Hill RunnersM500:46:08151.7%
65 Jim Close Fife ACM500:46:14152.0%
66 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM650:46:39153.4%
67 Frances Meek Fife ACF0:46:45153.7%
68 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF400:47:13155.2%
69 Carole Melville Fife ACF650:47:14155.3%
70 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:47:15155.3%
71 Maurice Paterson Fife ACM0:47:36156.5%
72 Janice Smith HBTF500:47:46157.0%
73 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF600:49:32162.8%
74 Caroline Horsburgh Fife ACF450:49:45163.6%
75 Alison Strachan Dundee Road RunnersF500:50:18165.4%
76 Graham Bennison Fife ACM600:50:29166.0%
77 Wendy Bullard UnattachedF400:52:15171.8%
78 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM400:52:35172.9%
79 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF400:53:42176.5%
80 Katy Nash Stowmarket StridersF0:54:40179.7%
81 David Ellison Fife ACM600:54:54180.5%
82 Alastair Robertson Fife ACM650:55:37182.8%
83 Bob Stark Fife ACM650:59:35195.9%
84 John McNally Fife ACM700:59:35195.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher