Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     29-Apr-2017 152 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Logan Rees Fife ACM0:29:24100.0%
2 Ben Hukins PH RacingM0:30:49104.8%
3 George Rees Fife ACMU200:32:03109.0%
4 James Smith-Black UnattachedM0:32:38111.0%
5 Russell Hall UnattachedM0:32:58112.1%
6 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:33:37114.3%
7 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:34:38117.8%
8 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:34:44118.1%
9 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM500:34:52118.6%
10 Kevin du Plessis UnattachedM0:34:57118.9%
11 Brian Marshall HELPM400:35:07119.4%
12 Gavin Smith HBTM0:35:08119.5%
13 Colin McKie Anster HaddiesMU200:35:11119.7%
14 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM0:35:20120.2%
15 Andy Jamieson UnattachedM400:35:26120.5%
16 Rory Scott Fife ACM0:35:28120.6%
17 Stuart Buckett Fife ACM400:35:33120.9%
18 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:35:35121.0%
19 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM500:35:39121.3%
20 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:35:41121.4%
21 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM0:35:44121.5%
22 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM500:35:49121.8%
23 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:35:51121.9%
24 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM400:35:52122.0%
25 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM500:35:57122.3%
26 James Bowden HBTM0:36:00122.4%
27 Craig Morris Fife ACMU200:36:02122.6%
28 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM600:36:02122.6%
29 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:36:02122.6%
30 Rick Booth Fife ACM400:36:06122.8%
31 Halina Rees Fife ACF0:36:12123.1%
32 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:36:17123.4%
33 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM0:36:23123.8%
34 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:36:33124.3%
35 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:36:45125.0%
36 Ross Wyse Fife ACMU200:36:47125.1%
37 Heather Anderson Fife ACF0:36:53125.5%
38 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:37:29127.5%
39 John McPherson Fife ACM0:37:34127.8%
40 Ali Black CarnethyM0:37:54128.9%
41 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM0:37:59129.2%
42 Gordon Halliday Anster HaddiesM500:38:32131.1%
43 Maya Stone UnattachedF0:38:35131.2%
44 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:38:54132.3%
45 Stewart Reid Perth Road RunnersM0:39:04132.9%
46 Martin Hill Kinross Road RunnersM0:39:06133.0%
47 Rhona Van Rensburg Fife ACF400:39:10133.2%
48 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:39:13133.4%
49 Neil Millar Fife ACM400:39:19133.7%
50 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:39:38134.8%
51 Craig Roberts UnattachedM0:39:42135.0%
52 David Miller Dundee Road RunnersM400:39:44135.1%
53 Graham Barker Fife ACM0:40:00136.1%
54 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:40:08136.5%
55 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM400:40:13136.8%
56 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen HarriersF0:40:16137.0%
57 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:40:29137.7%
58 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:40138.3%
59 Gary Barker Fife ACM600:40:49138.8%
60 Colin McWilliam UnattachedM0:40:54139.1%
61 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:40:59139.4%
62 Peter Darbyshire Fife ACM600:41:21140.6%
63 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM600:41:35141.4%
64 Lynne Stephen Fife ACF500:41:44142.0%
65 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:41:53142.5%
66 Gina Easson Dundee Road RunnersF400:41:55142.6%
67 Heather McKay UnattachedF400:42:04143.1%
68 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:42:07143.3%
69 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:11143.5%
70 Sam Huggins UnattachedMU200:42:15143.7%
71 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:42:18143.9%
72 Mike Page Knavesmire HarriersM0:42:27144.4%
73 Grant Walker Vegan RunnersM0:42:37145.0%
74 David Norrie Fife ACM600:42:49145.6%
75 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF600:42:54145.9%
76 Fiona Nisbet Kinross Road RunnersF400:42:59146.2%
77 Kate Kitchin UnattachedF400:43:10146.8%
78 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:43:11146.9%
79 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM600:43:22147.5%
80 Oliver Pound PortobelloM0:43:26147.7%
81 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:43:32148.1%
82 Margaret Martin Fife ACF600:43:43148.7%
83 Tom Scott Fife ACM600:43:48149.0%
84 Stewart Leckie Fife ACM500:43:53149.3%
85 Dil Weatherill UnattachedM500:44:01149.7%
86 Ben Weatherill UnattachedM0:44:03149.8%
87 Marco Placentino Dundee HawkhillM400:44:11150.3%
88 Kenny MacIver UnattachedMU200:44:21150.9%
89 Merce Torres Fife ACF400:44:25151.1%
90 Euan Cameron Anster HaddiesV500:44:27151.2%
91 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:44:35151.6%
92 Ian Campbell UnattachedM400:44:50152.5%
93 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM600:45:08153.5%
94 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:45:12153.7%
95 Pippa Coutts Kinross Road RunnersF500:45:18154.1%
96 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:45:24154.4%
97 Carol MacIver UnattachedF500:45:26154.5%
98 Alan Millar UnattachedM400:45:34155.0%
99 Darren Purves UnattachedM400:45:38155.2%
100 Simon McLaren UnattachedM0:45:42155.4%
101 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF400:45:48155.8%
102 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:45:51156.0%
103 Grace Booth Fife ACFU200:46:09157.0%
104 Sarah Connolly UnattachedF0:46:13157.2%
105 Cheryl Walls Dundee HawkhillF0:46:24157.8%
106 Sabrina Maguire UnattachedF0:46:49159.2%
107 John MacIver UnattachedM500:47:06160.2%
108 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF500:47:09160.4%
109 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:47:26161.3%
110 Robyn Scott Carnegie HarriersF0:47:57163.1%
111 Carmen Thomson Dundee HawkhillF0:48:09163.8%
112 Sheena MacArthur UnattachedF400:48:20164.4%
113 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:48:36165.3%
114 Deborah Kenward Forfar Road RunnersF500:48:39165.5%
115 John Henderson Fife ACM400:48:46165.9%
116 John Keenlyside Fife ACM600:48:48166.0%
117 Libby Smith Fife ACFU200:49:02166.8%
118 Gillian Smith Fife ACF400:49:04166.9%
119 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF500:49:14167.5%
120 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM600:49:28168.3%
121 Alison Ritchie UnattachedF400:49:31168.4%
122 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF0:49:38168.8%
123 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM500:49:52169.6%
124 Geoff Alexander UnattachedM700:49:57169.9%
125 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:50:19171.1%
126 Alison Houston Kinross Road RunnersF600:51:05173.8%
127 Christopher Hill UnattachedM700:51:16174.4%
128 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:51:20174.6%
129 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:51:36175.5%
130 Anne MacIntyre Kinross Road RunnersF600:51:39175.7%
131 Katie Cutforth Edinburgh ACF0:51:41175.8%
132 Grant McKay UnattachedM400:51:56176.6%
133 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:52:04177.1%
134 Alison Robertson Kinross Road RunnersF500:52:20178.0%
135 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM500:52:52179.8%
136 Gillian Kemp Kinross Road RunnersF0:52:55180.0%
137 Carole Melville Fife ACF700:52:57180.1%
138 Sara Robertson UnattachedF0:53:58183.6%
139 Lyn Beveridge Kinross Road RunnersF400:54:26185.1%
140 Catriona Duncan Anster HaddiesF600:55:07187.5%
141 Jim Rotheram UnattachedM500:55:24188.4%
142 Alan Vigrow Dundee HawkhillM500:55:56190.2%
143 David Francis Fife ACM600:56:12191.2%
144 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM500:56:54193.5%
145 Graham Bennison Fife ACM700:57:52196.8%
146 Heather Wyse UnattachedF401:04:37219.8%
147 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM801:04:59221.0%
148 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF601:06:04224.7%
149 Alan Page UnattachedM601:09:55237.8%
150 Susan McLean Kinross Road RunnersF401:11:12242.2%
151 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM701:11:37243.6%
152 Jane Askey Fife ACF701:15:18256.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher