Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     28-Apr-2018 185 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Logan Rees Fife ACM0:29:57100.0%
2 Jacob Dobson UnattachedM0:31:53106.5%
3 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesM0:31:59106.8%
4 Gregor Malcolm Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:32:04107.1%
5 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:32:40109.1%
6 Chris Russell Falkland Trail RunnersM400:32:46109.4%
7 Sandy Morrison CarnethyM0:32:54109.8%
8 Sam Fernando Fife ACM0:33:10110.7%
9 Russell Hall Fife ACM0:33:13110.9%
10 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:33:48112.9%
11 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:03113.7%
12 Craig Morris Fife ACM0:35:13117.6%
13 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM0:35:13117.6%
14 Heather Anderson Fife ACF0:35:27118.4%
15 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:35:36118.9%
16 Dave Clark Falkland Trail RunnersM0:35:42119.2%
17 Bryan Innes Falkland Trail RunnersM0:35:44119.3%
18 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:35:53119.8%
19 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:36:06120.5%
20 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM0:36:23121.5%
21 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:36:25121.6%
22 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM400:36:27121.7%
23 Ali Black CarnethyM0:36:30121.9%
24 Halina Rees Fife ACF0:36:34122.1%
25 Kevin Greig Dundee HawkhillM400:36:35122.1%
26 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:36:38122.3%
27 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM500:36:39122.4%
28 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM600:36:41122.5%
29 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM500:36:54123.2%
30 Rick Booth Fife ACM400:36:56123.3%
31 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM500:36:59123.5%
32 Ben Stansfield Central ACM500:37:41125.8%
33 Rhona Van Rensburg Fife ACF400:37:48126.2%
34 Neil Craig Dundee Road RunnersM0:37:52126.4%
35 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:37:57126.7%
36 Martin Hutchinson Dundee Road RunnersM400:38:04127.1%
37 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM400:38:07127.3%
38 Ross Wyse Fife ACM0:38:49129.6%
39 Matthew Hooper Dundee Road RunnersM0:38:53129.8%
40 Jimmy McIntyre Fife ACM400:39:09130.7%
41 David Miller Dundee Road RunnersM400:39:11130.8%
42 Alan Hogg CarnethyM500:39:14131.0%
43 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:39:28131.8%
44 Simon Brown Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:39:34132.1%
45 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM500:39:35132.2%
46 Tom Scott Fife ACM600:39:39132.4%
47 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM0:39:45132.7%
48 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:39:49132.9%
49 Daniel Lee-Mikus Fife ACM0:39:52133.1%
50 Clive Roberts Fife ACM600:39:53133.2%
51 John Cherry Dundee Road RunnersM0:39:54133.2%
52 Alex Jarrett Falkland Trail RunnersM0:39:55133.3%
53 Iain Wallace Leven Las VegasM400:39:56133.3%
54 Jim Morton Dundee Road RunnersM500:39:58133.4%
55 Mark McLean Leven Las VegasM400:39:59133.5%
56 Dominic Williams Dundee Road RunnersM0:40:07133.9%
57 David Sleigh Fife ACM500:40:12134.2%
58 Dianne Placentino Dundee HawkhillF400:40:15134.4%
59 Daniel Newman Fife ACM500:40:17134.5%
60 David Atkin WesterlandsM600:40:18134.6%
61 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:40:21134.7%
62 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF0:40:29135.2%
63 Gary Barker Fife ACM600:40:44136.0%
64 Gary Logan Forfar Road RunnersM400:40:58136.8%
65 Duncan Edward Dundee Road RunnersM0:41:01137.0%
66 Neil Millar Fife ACM400:41:08137.3%
67 Fiona Callaghan Dundee Road RunnersF0:41:10137.5%
68 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:17137.8%
69 Mike Murdoch Falkland Trail RunnersM400:41:23138.2%
70 C McPhail Anster HaddiesF0:41:31138.6%
71 Louise Provan Fife ACF400:41:39139.1%
72 Kevin Murray Falkland Trail RunnersM500:41:41139.2%
73 Michael Page Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:44139.3%
74 Zoey Johnston Falkland Trail RunnersF400:41:48139.6%
75 Lynne Stephen Fife ACF500:41:52139.8%
76 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF400:42:02140.3%
77 Heather Akers WesterlandsF500:42:04140.5%
78 Graham Barker Fife ACM0:42:09140.7%
79 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:14141.0%
80 Tim Jones Kinross Road RunnersM400:42:16141.1%
81 John Langley UnattachedM400:42:18141.2%
82 Ray Tully Dundee HawkhillM0:42:22141.5%
83 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:24141.6%
84 Phyllis O'Brien HBTF500:42:26141.7%
85 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:42:36142.2%
86 Stephen Maley PortobelloM500:42:38142.3%
87 Lizzy Stansfield Central ACF0:42:41142.5%
88 Tony Catlin Falkland Trail RunnersM500:42:56143.4%
89 Lindsay Wilson Fife ACF0:42:58143.5%
90 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:43:00143.6%
91 Fiona Plain Dundee Road RunnersF0:43:02143.7%
92 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF600:43:06143.9%
93 John Tierney Dundee Road RunnersM400:43:12144.2%
94 Gillian Smith Fife ACF400:43:20144.7%
95 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:43:23144.9%
96 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:36145.6%
97 Alex Jarrett Falkland Trail RunnersM500:43:46146.1%
98 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:44:01147.0%
99 Derek Hunter Carnegie HarriersM400:44:04147.1%
100 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF600:44:17147.9%
101 Margaret Martin Fife ACF600:44:23148.2%
102 Rachel Gallagher Strathearn HarriersF400:44:26148.4%
103 Gordon Somerville Carnegie HarriersM600:44:28148.5%
104 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:44:30148.6%
105 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM0:44:32148.7%
106 Paul Danks UnattachedM0:44:37149.0%
107 Ross Riley UnattachedM0:44:48149.6%
108 John McPherson Fife ACM400:44:48149.6%
109 Stewart Leckie Fife ACM500:44:49149.6%
110 Jamie Brown HBTM0:44:51149.7%
111 Peter Darbyshire UnattachedM600:44:53149.9%
112 Martin Rollo Dundee Road RunnersM500:44:55150.0%
113 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM400:44:58150.1%
114 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM600:45:01150.3%
115 Merce Torres Fife ACF400:45:04150.5%
116 Aileen Morton Carnegie HarriersF400:45:09150.8%
117 Yvonne Dehn Anster HaddiesF0:45:15151.1%
118 Euan Cameron Anster HaddiesM500:45:20151.4%
119 Margaret Gamble Dundee Road RunnersF500:45:22151.5%
120 Jim Reilly Kinross Road RunnersM500:45:32152.0%
121 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:45:45152.8%
122 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF400:45:47152.9%
123 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM500:45:49153.0%
124 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:45:51153.1%
125 Keith Bonthrone Falkland Trail RunnersM500:45:53153.2%
126 Liz Killean Fife ACF500:45:54153.3%
127 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:45:59153.5%
128 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:46:08154.0%
129 Grant Robertson Dundee Road RunnersM400:46:11154.2%
130 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife ACF400:46:13154.3%
131 Sharon Brown Anster HaddiesF0:46:17154.5%
132 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:46:22154.8%
133 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM0:46:33155.4%
134 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM500:46:34155.5%
135 Charlotte Briggs Carnegie HarriersF0:46:50156.4%
136 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF500:47:01157.0%
137 John McIver UnattachedM600:47:23158.2%
138 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF500:47:30158.6%
139 Roy McLachlan Fife ACM600:47:38159.0%
140 Lisa Carr Dundee Road RunnersF0:47:52159.8%
141 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM500:48:26161.7%
142 Amy Gilligan UnattachedF0:48:39162.4%
143 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF500:48:51163.1%
144 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM500:48:53163.2%
145 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:48:58163.5%
146 Sabrina Maguire UnattachedF0:49:04163.8%
147 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF500:49:17164.6%
148 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM500:49:35165.6%
149 Olivia Gill UnattachedF400:49:44166.1%
150 Edward Wade Fife ACM600:50:00166.9%
151 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:50:05167.2%
152 Suzanne Cantwell Forfar Road RunnersF400:50:13167.7%
153 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF0:50:34168.8%
154 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF500:50:37169.0%
155 Eddie Sanders Fife ACM600:50:51169.8%
156 Lewis McIntyre UnattachedM0:51:08170.7%
157 Beccy Clark Falkland Trail RunnersF0:51:10170.8%
158 Duncan Gray Kinross Road RunnersM400:51:28171.8%
159 Christopher Hill UnattachedM700:51:31172.0%
160 Julie Greig Dundee Road RunnersF400:51:33172.1%
161 Billy Gillan Falkland Trail RunnersM600:51:38172.4%
162 Josh McKay Dundee Road RunnersM0:51:43172.7%
163 Keith Traill Fife ACM600:51:56173.4%
164 Sarah Bryson PortobelloF400:51:58173.5%
165 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:52:01173.7%
166 Janice Smith HBTF600:52:48176.3%
167 John McIntyre Fife ACM400:53:37179.0%
168 Vivienne Wild Fife ACF0:53:44179.4%
169 Steven Archibald Dundee Road RunnersM500:54:20181.4%
170 Eliza McLachlan Fife ACF600:54:28181.9%
171 Eric Nachman Falkland Trail RunnersM600:54:38182.4%
172 Alison Houston Kinross Road RunnersF600:54:56183.4%
173 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:55:01183.7%
174 Tim Bennison Falkland Trail RunnersM500:55:07184.0%
175 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:55:16184.5%
176 Annie Gibson Falkland Trail RunnersF500:55:31185.4%
177 Caroline Horsburgh Fife ACF500:57:26191.8%
178 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM500:58:27195.2%
179 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM601:00:25201.7%
180 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road RunnersF501:04:08214.1%
181 Sandy Bell Fife ACM501:04:57216.9%
182 Peter Rieu-Clarke Falkland Trail RunnersM701:05:01217.1%
183 Claire Walsh Jog ScotlandF1:05:46219.6%
184 Daniel Collins UnattachedM1:06:36222.4%
185 Michelle Noonan Jog ScotlandF401:08:36229.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher