Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     14-Apr-2007 51 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM0:41:21100.0%
2 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:19102.3%
3 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:44:02106.5%
4 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:44:49108.4%
5 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:44:50108.4%
6 Mari Todd Highland Hill RunnersF0:45:41110.5%
7 Stephen Gill Keith & District AACM0:46:30112.5%
8 Graham Whyte Inverness HarriersM0:46:34112.6%
9 Billy Skinner Inverness HarriersM0:46:44113.0%
10 Graeme Jervis HBTM0:47:08114.0%
11 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM0:49:01118.5%
12 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF0:49:25119.5%
13 Miranda Grant HBTF0:49:47120.4%
14 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM0:50:39122.5%
15 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:50:54123.1%
16 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM0:51:25124.3%
17 Ali MacLeod Highland Hill RunnersMJ0:51:44125.1%
18 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM500:52:16126.4%
19 Graham Jones UnattachedM0:52:43127.5%
20 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF0:52:53127.9%
21 Raymond Harrison UnattachedM0:53:01128.2%
22 Eilidh Raistrick Highland Hill RunnersF0:53:20129.0%
23 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM0:53:31129.4%
24 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM0:53:34129.5%
25 Adrian Hodges Forres HarriersM0:54:26131.6%
26 Richard Church UnattachedM0:55:17133.7%
27 Karen MacLeod UnattachedF400:55:30134.2%
28 Roger Boswell Lochaber ACM500:56:08135.8%
29 Simon MacMorren West Wight RoadrunnersM0:56:18136.2%
30 Phil Hindell Highland Hill RunnersM0:57:03138.0%
31 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM0:57:55140.1%
32 Ian MacLennan UnattachedM0:58:44142.0%
33 Sarah MacAulay Forres HarriersF1:00:44146.9%
34 Robert White UnattachedM1:01:10147.9%
35 Eric Dodd Highland Hill RunnersM1:02:24150.9%
36 Alasdair Lawton Highland Hill RunnersM1:02:29151.1%
37 Michael Johnston UnattachedM1:02:39151.5%
38 Andrew Clark Highland Hill RunnersM1:03:15153.0%
39 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM501:03:24153.3%
40 Samantha Ross Brora RoadrunnersF1:03:59154.7%
41 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF1:05:08157.5%
42 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF1:05:10157.6%
43 Keith Macrae Brora RoadrunnersM1:05:33158.5%
44 Ron Smith Highland Hill RunnersM501:06:57161.9%
45 David Rudkin UnattachedM1:07:04162.2%
46 John McKechnie Highland Hill RunnersMJ1:07:36163.5%
47 Alan Cockburn Brora RoadrunnersM1:09:08167.2%
48 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:14:52181.1%
49 Rosie Crockard Milburn HarriersF1:16:54186.0%
50 Stewart McPherson UnattachedM1:18:42190.3%
51 Alasdair MacDonald Brora RoadrunnersM1:21:28197.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher