Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     12-Apr-2008 148 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:37:42100.0%
2 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:38:30102.1%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:55103.2%
4 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM400:39:49105.6%
5 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:39:53105.8%
6 Donald Naylor HBTM0:40:03106.2%
7 Henry Blake Highland Hill RunnersM0:40:35107.6%
8 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:41:07109.1%
9 Yujiro Iida Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:41:26109.9%
10 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:41:57111.3%
11 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:42:31112.8%
12 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM0:42:42113.3%
13 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:42:47113.5%
14 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM400:42:58114.0%
15 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:43:11114.5%
16 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:43:20114.9%
17 James Britton CarnethyM0:43:40115.8%
18 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM400:43:46116.1%
19 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:43:59116.7%
20 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:44:16117.4%
21 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:44:21117.6%
22 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:44:37118.3%
23 Peter Ward UnattachedM0:44:54119.1%
24 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:45:04119.5%
25 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM400:45:13119.9%
26 Frank Popham Fife ACM0:45:23120.4%
27 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM0:45:33120.8%
28 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:46:01122.1%
29 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:46:02122.1%
30 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:46:07122.3%
31 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:46:13122.6%
32 Mark Johnston Metro AberdeenM500:46:15122.7%
33 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:46:18122.8%
34 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM400:46:23123.0%
35 Matthew Alexander UnattachedM0:46:28123.3%
36 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:46:42123.9%
37 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:46:53124.4%
38 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF0:46:54124.4%
39 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM400:47:03124.8%
40 Geoff Simpson HBTM400:47:07125.0%
41 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:09125.1%
42 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:47:39126.4%
43 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM0:47:52127.0%
44 Jon Rathjen HBTM0:47:54127.1%
45 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM0:48:12127.9%
46 Mike Bond Inverness HarriersM400:48:30128.6%
47 Jill Mykura CarnethyF0:48:38129.0%
48 Falk Schlaghecke Highland Hill RunnersM0:48:51129.6%
49 Peter McClelland HBTM0:49:07130.3%
50 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:49:22130.9%
51 Willie Mykura CarnethyM400:49:25131.1%
52 Jean-Marc Lawton Stornoway ACM400:49:36131.6%
53 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:49:48132.1%
54 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF0:49:57132.5%
55 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM400:50:14133.2%
56 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM500:50:18133.4%
57 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:50:19133.5%
58 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:50:23133.6%
59 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:33134.1%
60 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:50:44134.6%
61 Graeme Jervis HBTM400:51:07135.6%
62 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:51:07135.6%
63 Tom Harley HELPM500:51:14135.9%
64 Colin Olden UnattachedM0:51:22136.3%
65 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:51:34136.8%
66 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:51:36136.9%
67 Tom Ross Fife ACM600:51:57137.8%
68 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM0:52:00137.9%
69 Robert White UnattachedM400:52:07138.2%
70 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:52:13138.5%
71 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF0:52:14138.5%
72 Steve Shanks Fife ACM400:52:14138.5%
73 Graham Jones UnattachedM0:52:44139.9%
74 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:52:57140.5%
75 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:53:05140.8%
76 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:53:09141.0%
77 Louise Burt Fife ACf400:53:30141.9%
78 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF400:54:14143.9%
79 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:54:22144.2%
80 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:54:27144.4%
81 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:54:30144.6%
82 Richard Dennis PortobelloM400:54:30144.6%
83 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF0:54:44145.2%
84 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:55:15146.6%
85 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:55:19146.7%
86 Adrian Hodges Forres HarriersM0:55:21146.8%
87 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:55:27147.1%
88 David Bryan East SutherlandM0:55:52148.2%
89 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:56:02148.6%
90 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:56:14149.2%
91 Sandra Rathjen HBTF0:56:24149.6%
92 Ben Preece Deeside RunnersM600:56:39150.3%
93 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF500:56:45150.5%
94 Bill Henderson CarnethyM500:56:54150.9%
95 Tim Dawson Highland Hill RunnersM400:57:16151.9%
96 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:57:18152.0%
97 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:57:20152.1%
98 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM500:57:22152.2%
99 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM500:57:22152.2%
100 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:57:44153.1%
101 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM600:57:59153.8%
102 Louise Provan CosmicsF0:57:59153.8%
103 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:57:59153.8%
104 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF400:58:07154.2%
105 Donald Smith WesterlandsM600:58:08154.2%
106 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF0:58:09154.2%
107 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:58:15154.5%
108 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM500:58:16154.6%
109 Lois Noble CosmicsF400:58:29155.1%
110 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF0:59:07156.8%
111 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF1:00:04159.3%
112 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:00:36160.7%
113 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:00:57161.7%
114 Jude Watmough Highland Hill RunnersM1:01:15162.5%
115 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF401:01:22162.8%
116 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF401:01:52164.1%
117 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM401:02:03164.6%
118 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM501:02:18165.3%
119 George Armstrong HELPM601:02:34166.0%
120 David Francis Fife ACM601:02:46166.5%
121 John O`Neill Lochaber ACM401:02:53166.8%
122 Nicky MacDonald Lochaber ACF1:03:05167.3%
123 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:03:09167.5%
124 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:03:27168.3%
125 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF1:03:33168.6%
126 Andrew Small Tain RunnersM401:03:48169.2%
127 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF501:03:55169.5%
128 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF1:04:37171.4%
129 Rod MacKay UnattachedM501:04:44171.7%
130 Ron Smith Highland Hill RunnersM601:04:57172.3%
131 Moira Grainger Fife ACF401:05:08172.8%
132 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF401:05:51174.7%
133 Emily Hoskins Tain RunnersF1:06:54177.5%
134 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:07:46179.8%
135 Karen Meikle CarnethyF401:07:54180.1%
136 David Meikle UnattachedM401:07:54180.1%
137 Eric Baird Lochaber ACM501:10:05185.9%
138 Ian McKenzie Tain RunnersM601:10:53188.0%
139 Claire Treasurer Lochaber ACF1:11:11188.8%
140 Alison Johnston HBTF401:11:26189.5%
141 Wendy Kelly Lochaber ACF1:11:53190.7%
142 Anne MacKay Tain RunnersF401:12:27192.2%
143 Malcolm Christie Elgin AACM401:12:40192.7%
144 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:12:53193.3%
145 James Wright UnattachedM501:13:24194.7%
146 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:13:29194.9%
147 Carol Rattenbury UnattachedF401:15:41200.8%
148 Rachel Hamade UnattachedF1:17:18205.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher