Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     10-Nov-2012 55 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:37:56100.0%
2 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:42:19111.6%
3 Alec Keith HBTM400:43:56115.8%
4 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:44:35117.5%
5 Ciaran McManus UnattachedM0:45:17119.4%
6 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:45:32120.0%
7 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM0:45:41120.4%
8 Tony Golabek UnattachedM0:46:08121.6%
9 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:46:43123.2%
10 Stuart Campbell Ross County ACM0:48:09126.9%
11 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM400:48:27127.7%
12 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:49:13129.7%
13 George Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM400:49:27130.4%
14 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:50:38133.5%
15 Michael O`Connell UnattachedM0:50:41133.6%
16 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:50:59134.4%
17 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:51:02134.5%
18 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM0:51:12135.0%
19 Roma Shepherd Inverness HarriersF0:51:26135.6%
20 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF0:51:52136.7%
21 Alice Scriven UnattachedF0:53:32141.1%
22 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM400:54:31143.7%
23 Christoff Du Plessis UnattachedM0:54:33143.8%
24 Russell McKechnie Highland Hill RunnersM0:55:00145.0%
25 Simon Nadin Highland Hill RunnersM400:56:15148.3%
26 Grant McIntyre UnattachedM400:56:40149.4%
27 Iain McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM500:56:44149.6%
28 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM400:57:02150.4%
29 Steve Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:57:26151.4%
30 Jim Stevenson Beacon RunnersM400:57:29151.5%
31 Scott Dickinson UnattachedM400:57:45152.2%
32 Lorna Stanger North Highland HarriersF400:57:47152.3%
33 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM0:57:54152.6%
34 Ben Maskrey Highland Hill RunnersM0:58:02153.0%
35 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF0:58:26154.0%
36 Neil Robinson Ross County ACM400:59:32156.9%
37 Mark Weir Tain RunnersM400:59:39157.2%
38 Geoff Simpson HBTM501:00:02158.3%
39 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF1:00:43160.1%
40 Sandy Christie North Highland HarriersM501:01:07161.1%
41 Chris Whealing North Highland HarriersM501:01:27162.0%
42 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:02:05163.7%
43 Steven Burnside Highland Hill RunnersM1:06:39175.7%
44 Louise Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF501:07:20177.5%
45 Alan Cook Tain RunnersM501:09:44183.8%
46 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM501:10:02184.6%
47 Dana Robinson Ross County ACF401:11:03187.3%
48 Gerry McPartlin Fife ACM601:11:53189.5%
49 Emma Johnston Tain RunnersF401:12:29191.1%
50 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:16:43202.2%
51 Caroline Cook Tain RunnersF401:17:07203.3%
52 Dave Holloway UnattachedM501:17:29204.3%
53 Anne MacKay Tain RunnersF401:18:21206.5%
54 Alison Johnston HBTF501:21:14214.1%
55 Rosalind Stevenson Beacon RunnersF1:21:50215.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher