Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     09-Nov-2013 71 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:40:28100.0%
2 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM0:40:35100.3%
3 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:41:19102.1%
4 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:42:26104.9%
5 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:28104.9%
6 James Tullie Cairngorm RunnersM0:42:36105.3%
7 Andrew Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:51105.9%
8 Alec Keith HBTM400:42:57106.1%
9 Alasdair Coupar East SutherlandM0:43:53108.4%
10 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM400:44:16109.4%
11 Ross Nixon Inverness HarriersM400:44:27109.8%
12 Tessa Hill HBTF0:45:47113.1%
13 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:57113.6%
14 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:47:07116.4%
15 Kenny Steele Inverness HarriersM400:47:27117.3%
16 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM0:47:33117.5%
17 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM0:47:35117.6%
18 Ian Meek Highland Hill RunnersM400:47:47118.1%
19 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:47:54118.4%
20 Jason Walker UnattachedM400:47:56118.5%
21 Dave Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM0:48:22119.5%
22 Graeme Jervis HBTM500:48:46120.5%
23 Jessica Tullie Cairngorm RunnersF0:49:48123.1%
24 Billy Skinner Inverness HarriersM400:50:19124.3%
25 Iain Blackburn Nairn Road RunnersM0:50:25124.6%
26 Kirsten Strain East Lothian OrienteersF0:50:43125.3%
27 Susan Blackwood UnattachedF400:50:43125.3%
28 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:51:52128.2%
29 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF0:52:14129.1%
30 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM500:52:46130.4%
31 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM500:53:02131.1%
32 Megan Bee Highland Hill RunnersF0:53:08131.3%
33 Sue Wilby Highland Hill RunnersF400:53:11131.4%
34 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM600:53:24132.0%
35 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:53:39132.6%
36 Forbes McFall UnattachedM0:53:56133.3%
37 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:53:56133.3%
38 Steve Setford UnattachedM400:54:08133.8%
39 Ben Maskrey Highland Hill RunnersM0:54:15134.1%
40 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:54:27134.6%
41 Rhona Grant Highland Hill RunnersF0:54:30134.7%
42 Mairi Gilmour Ross County ACF0:54:52135.6%
43 Ed Bradley Highland Hill RunnersM400:55:05136.1%
44 Colin Gilmour Ross County ACM500:55:17136.6%
45 Hilary Armitage Aberdeen AACF0:55:25136.9%
46 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM400:56:58140.8%
47 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM500:57:43142.6%
48 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:58:30144.6%
49 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:59:26146.9%
50 Heather McKay UnattachedF1:00:30149.5%
51 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM601:00:39149.9%
52 John Goodenough Galloway HarriersM1:00:49150.3%
53 Iain Claxton Highland Hill RunnersM501:00:55150.5%
54 John Macleod Inverness HarriersM401:01:20151.6%
55 Cathryn Cotterill UnattachedF401:01:28151.9%
56 Mark Wallace UnattachedM401:01:30152.0%
57 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:02:04153.4%
58 Graham Fraser UnattachedM401:03:26156.8%
59 Stephen Fraser Nairn Road RunnersM401:04:29159.3%
60 Scott Munro LochtaysideM1:04:38159.7%
61 Iain Ross Inverness HarriersM501:04:39159.8%
62 Edwin Hafiz UnattachedM401:05:10161.0%
63 Derek Arnot Highland Hill RunnersM501:06:21164.0%
64 Dana Robinson Ross County ACF401:06:52165.2%
65 Alan Cook Tain RunnersM501:07:05165.8%
66 Emma Johnston Tain RunnersF401:08:43169.8%
67 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:09:10170.9%
68 Thomas Hogg UnattachedM601:11:05175.7%
69 Caroline Cook Tain RunnersF401:11:10175.9%
70 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:12:49179.9%
71 Alison Johnston HBTF501:16:38189.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher