Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     08-Nov-2014 115 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:41:37100.0%
2 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM0:41:45100.3%
3 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:41:50100.5%
4 Andrew Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM400:42:40102.5%
5 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM0:43:06103.6%
6 Alasdair Coupar East SutherlandMU200:43:50105.3%
7 Andrew Barr Forres HarriersMU200:43:56105.6%
8 Paul Miller Inverness HarriersM400:44:11106.2%
9 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:44:26106.8%
10 Robbie Paterson Forres HarriersM0:44:34107.1%
11 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM0:44:47107.6%
12 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:44:51107.8%
13 Alec Keith HBTM500:45:34109.5%
14 Wayne Dashper Forres HarriersM400:46:14111.1%
15 Ross Nixon Inverness HarriersM400:46:16111.2%
16 Waldemar Krogulec Highland Hill RunnersM0:46:41112.2%
17 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:47:02113.0%
18 Tessa Hill HBTF0:47:10113.3%
19 Kenny Steele Inverness HarriersM400:47:22113.8%
20 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:48:16116.0%
21 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:48:23116.3%
22 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:48:28116.5%
23 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:48:37116.8%
24 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:48:40116.9%
25 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF0:48:50117.3%
26 Chris Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM0:49:26118.8%
27 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM400:49:29118.9%
28 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM400:49:31119.0%
29 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM0:49:33119.1%
30 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:49:34119.1%
31 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM400:49:37119.2%
32 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM400:49:56120.0%
33 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:50:02120.2%
34 Paul McMullen UnattachedM0:50:06120.4%
35 George Paterson Moravian OrienteersM400:50:08120.5%
36 Stuart Thompson Nairn Road RunnersM0:50:09120.5%
37 Steven Gregg Highland Hill RunnersM0:50:33121.5%
38 Bryan Newlands North Highland HarriersM0:50:40121.7%
39 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM600:50:42121.8%
40 Darrin Campbell Moray Road RunnersM0:50:43121.9%
41 Billy Skinner Inverness HarriersM400:50:54122.3%
42 David Spencer North Highland HarriersM400:51:13123.1%
43 Paul Rogan Forres HarriersM400:51:16123.2%
44 Jon Shepherd Highland Hill RunnersM400:51:40124.1%
45 Jennifer Ricketts Deeside RunnersFU200:52:06125.2%
46 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF0:52:20125.8%
47 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF400:52:28126.1%
48 Dave Chandler Highland Hill RunnersM0:53:04127.5%
49 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:53:05127.6%
50 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM500:53:46129.2%
51 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM500:53:58129.7%
52 Hamish Kerr Ross County ACMU200:54:14130.3%
53 Catriona Fraser Inverness HarriersF0:54:22130.6%
54 John Somerville UnattachedM0:54:25130.8%
55 Graham Calder UnattachedM400:54:28130.9%
56 David McKeown North Highland HarriersM400:54:35131.2%
57 Kirstie Rogan Forres HarriersF0:54:43131.5%
58 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM600:54:52131.8%
59 Sue Wilby Highland Hill RunnersF400:54:56132.0%
60 Wheeler Macintyre North Highland HarriersM0:54:58132.1%
61 Colin Hall Forres HarriersM400:55:02132.2%
62 Daniel Sutherland UnattachedM0:55:23133.1%
63 Matthew Dent Tain RunnersM0:55:43133.9%
64 James Young Garioch GazellesMU200:56:00134.6%
65 Steve Kennedy Lochaber ACM0:56:00134.6%
66 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:56:17135.2%
67 Nick Barr Forres HarriersM500:56:31135.8%
68 Iain MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersM500:56:37136.0%
69 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM0:56:45136.4%
70 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF0:56:57136.8%
71 Gordon MacLean UnattachedM400:57:02137.0%
72 Susan McRitchie Forres HarriersF400:57:12137.4%
73 Lee Craigie UnattachedF0:57:13137.5%
74 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM600:57:15137.6%
75 Lorna Stanger North Highland HarriersF400:57:30138.2%
76 Iain MacKay HBTM500:57:37138.4%
77 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:57:44138.7%
78 Richard Hunt North Highland HarriersM400:57:58139.3%
79 Robert Maclean UnattachedM500:58:04139.5%
80 Kirsty Wood North Highland HarriersF0:58:08139.7%
81 Sandy Christie North Highland HarriersM500:58:23140.3%
82 Gemma Baird UnattachedF0:58:52141.4%
83 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:59:00141.8%
84 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM600:59:51143.8%
85 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM401:00:19144.9%
86 George Sneddon Highland Hill RunnersM401:01:22147.5%
87 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:01:38148.1%
88 Alex Sutherland Highland Hill RunnersM601:01:54148.7%
89 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:02:02149.1%
90 Marsela MacLeod UnattachedF501:02:18149.7%
91 Scott Munro LochtaysideM1:02:20149.8%
92 Ken Naismith Highland Hill RunnersM601:03:02151.5%
93 Stephen Fraser Nairn Road RunnersM401:03:36152.8%
94 Hannah Paterson North Highland HarriersF1:05:23157.1%
95 Sarah Gillies Highland Hill RunnersF1:05:47158.1%
96 Ian Walker North Highland HarriersM1:06:26159.6%
97 Dana Robinson Ross County ACF401:07:47162.9%
98 Judy Leslie Forres HarriersF501:07:51163.0%
99 Steven Burnside Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:22164.3%
100 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:08:57165.7%
101 Ros Wright Forres HarriersF501:08:59165.8%
102 John Holloway Forres HarriersM501:09:00165.8%
103 Ewan Huc Muir of Ord Jog ScotlandM401:09:03165.9%
104 Joanna Walker North Highland HarriersF1:10:21169.0%
105 Sheryl Innes Highland Hill RunnersF1:10:42169.9%
106 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM601:11:21171.4%
107 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:13:05175.6%
108 Victoria Hill North Highland HarriersF1:13:21176.3%
109 Heather McKay UnattachedF1:13:45177.2%
110 Grant McKay UnattachedM401:13:45177.2%
111 Clare Nicholas Forres HarriersF401:17:32186.3%
112 Charlie Jarvie Inverness HarriersM601:18:53189.5%
113 Leslie Mackay North Highland HarriersM401:19:58192.2%
114 Shona Spencer Forres HarriersF501:24:40203.4%
115 Stacey Le Miere North Highland HarriersF1:25:50206.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher