Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     07-Nov-2015 134 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:41:48100.0%
2 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:14101.0%
3 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:43:14103.4%
4 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:43:40104.5%
5 Alasdair Coupar East SutherlandMU200:43:49104.8%
6 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersMU200:44:28106.4%
7 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM0:44:52107.3%
8 Paul Rogan Forres HarriersM400:45:06107.9%
9 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:18108.4%
10 Francis Williams INVOCM0:45:35109.1%
11 Alec Keith HBTM500:46:07110.3%
12 Finlay Todd Ross County ACMU200:46:36111.5%
13 Andrew Barr Forres HarriersMU200:46:40111.6%
14 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:47:09112.8%
15 Waldemar Krogulec Highland Hill RunnersM0:47:18113.2%
16 Paul Miller Inverness HarriersM400:47:27113.5%
17 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:47:33113.8%
18 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:47:36113.9%
19 Mark Taylor North Highland HarriersMU200:47:40114.0%
20 Martin Ross UnattachedM0:47:51114.5%
21 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM400:48:04115.0%
22 Anna MacFadyen Forres HarriersFU200:48:24115.8%
23 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM400:48:35116.2%
24 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:48:43116.5%
25 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:48:46116.7%
26 Dave Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM0:48:48116.7%
27 Bryan Newlands North Highland HarriersM0:49:34118.6%
28 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:49:50119.2%
29 Iain Blackburn Nairn Road RunnersM400:50:13120.1%
30 Dave Chandler Highland Hill RunnersM0:50:28120.7%
31 Stuart Thompson Nairn Road RunnersM0:50:39121.2%
32 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM500:50:59122.0%
33 Graham Maclennan Inverness HarriersM400:51:25123.0%
34 Simon Harrison North Highland HarriersM500:51:40123.6%
35 Mark Robson Highland Hill RunnersM400:51:45123.8%
36 David Orr North Highland HarriersM400:51:48123.9%
37 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM500:52:43126.1%
38 Rhona Grant Highland Hill RunnersF0:52:53126.5%
39 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:52:56126.6%
40 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:53:08127.1%
41 Graham Parker Highland Hill RunnersM0:53:10127.2%
42 Iain MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersM500:53:17127.5%
43 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF0:53:31128.0%
44 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:53:59129.1%
45 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM600:54:21130.0%
46 Gary MacFadyen Forres HarriersM400:54:32130.5%
47 Alasdair McDougall Highland Hill RunnersM400:54:48131.1%
48 Peter Fraser Inverness HarriersM0:54:51131.2%
49 Rachel Limbrick Highland Hill RunnersF0:54:54131.3%
50 Alan Ross UnattachedM0:55:16132.2%
51 Shona Mackie Highland Hill RunnersF0:55:16132.2%
52 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:55:22132.5%
53 Richard Chatburn UnattachedM400:55:25132.6%
54 Billy Skinner Inverness HarriersM400:55:29132.7%
55 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM500:55:32132.9%
56 Calum Faulkener Highland Hill RunnersM0:55:34132.9%
57 Sandy Christie North Highland HarriersM500:55:58133.9%
58 Simon Garland Moray Road RunnersM400:56:05134.2%
59 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF0:56:08134.3%
60 David Bryan East SutherlandM400:56:30135.2%
61 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM0:56:34135.3%
62 Iain Macgregor UnattachedM400:56:38135.5%
63 Duncan Gorman WesterlandsMU200:56:39135.5%
64 Matthew Dent Tain RunnersM0:56:47135.8%
65 Hamish Kerr Ross County ACMU200:56:48135.9%
66 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:56:49135.9%
67 Robert Maclean UnattachedM500:56:51136.0%
68 Rachel Keith Inverness HarriersFU200:57:03136.5%
69 Nick Barr Forres HarriersM500:57:43138.1%
70 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM400:57:44138.1%
71 Scott Innes East SutherlandM0:58:03138.9%
72 Rhuairidh Munro UnattachedMU200:58:06139.0%
73 Gavin Mackenzie UnattachedM0:58:41140.4%
74 Susan McRitchie Forres HarriersF400:58:59141.1%
75 George Sneddon Highland Hill RunnersM400:59:01141.2%
76 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:59:18141.9%
77 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:59:35142.5%
78 Ewan Huc Muir of Ord Jog ScotlandM400:59:36142.6%
79 Darren Urquhart UnattachedM400:59:43142.9%
80 Scott Munro LochtaysideM400:59:45142.9%
81 John Macleod Inverness HarriersM500:59:47143.0%
82 Jill Kerr Highland Hill RunnersF400:59:49143.1%
83 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:59:52143.2%
84 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF500:59:55143.3%
85 Lynsey Macdonald Inverness HarriersF0:59:59143.5%
86 Paul Gaffney North Highland HarriersM1:00:04143.7%
87 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:00:26144.6%
88 William MacRae Highland Hill RunnersM601:00:34144.9%
89 Jodi Sharpe Inverness HarriersF401:00:35144.9%
90 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:00:39145.1%
91 Colin Orr UnattachedM1:00:39145.1%
92 Euan Orr UnattachedM1:00:40145.1%
93 Harley Davidson Inverness HarriersM1:00:47145.4%
94 Connor Mackay UnattachedMU201:01:13146.5%
95 Steven Burnside Highland Hill RunnersM1:01:16146.6%
96 Christopher Smith Moray Road RunnersM1:01:21146.8%
97 Kevin McLean UnattachedM1:01:42147.6%
98 Eugene Mackie Vegan RunnersM1:02:27149.4%
99 Kirsty Wood North Highland HarriersF1:02:56150.6%
100 Kathryn Barr Forres HarriersFU201:03:32152.0%
101 Lucie Rothe Muir of Ord Jog ScotlandF1:03:49152.7%
102 John Holloway Forres HarriersM501:03:50152.7%
103 Tim Dawson Highland Hill RunnersM501:04:07153.4%
104 Jacqui Laird INVOCF401:04:11153.5%
105 Edwin Hafiz UnattachedM501:04:42154.8%
106 Julie Cleghorn East SutherlandF401:05:55157.7%
107 Howard Swindells Dark PeakM601:06:41159.5%
108 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:07:00160.3%
109 Robert Phillips UnattachedM1:07:37161.8%
110 Judy Leslie Forres HarriersF501:07:57162.6%
111 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:08:35164.1%
112 Sarah Sigley Highland Hill RunnersF1:09:10165.5%
113 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:09:59167.4%
114 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM601:10:45169.3%
115 Aileen Stuart UnattachedF401:11:00169.9%
116 Rebekah Bryan East SutherlandFU201:11:12170.3%
117 Aileen Thom UnattachedF1:14:27178.1%
118 Stephanie Brown Muir of Ord Jog ScotlandF1:14:30178.2%
119 Jim Quate UnattachedM401:14:31178.3%
120 Lee Ross Inverness HarriersM501:16:04182.0%
121 Iain Ross Inverness HarriersM501:16:07182.1%
122 Fiona Bremner North Highland HarriersF501:17:48186.1%
123 Claire Acheson Triathlon InvernessF1:17:55186.4%
124 Fiona Mackay Inverness HarriersF501:19:53191.1%
125 Leslie Mackay North Highland HarriersM401:21:15194.4%
126 Sheila Wallace Muir of Ord Jog ScotlandF501:21:17194.5%
127 Wendy Dustan Inverness HarriersF501:21:48195.7%
128 Shona Spencer Forres HarriersF501:22:08196.5%
129 Mike Gage Muir of Ord Jog ScotlandM601:25:33204.7%
130 Sylvia Main Inverness HarriersF601:28:39212.1%
131 Val Gage Muir of Ord Jog ScotlandF601:29:21213.8%
132 Jennifer Lornie Inverness HarriersF1:30:05215.5%
133 Elaine Barrie Inverness HarriersF401:33:51224.5%
134 Charlie Jarvie Inverness HarriersM601:33:51224.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher