Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     04-Nov-2017 83 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ally Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM0:40:44100.0%
2 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:41:12101.1%
3 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM0:41:19101.4%
4 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM0:41:48102.6%
5 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM400:42:57105.4%
6 Alec Keith HBTM500:43:36107.0%
7 Hamish Hickey Ross County ACM0:43:54107.8%
8 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM500:44:28109.2%
9 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM0:44:33109.4%
10 Paul Rogan Moray Road RunnersM400:44:37109.5%
11 Eoin Coull Ross County ACM400:44:49110.0%
12 Luke Williams Inverness HarriersM0:45:04110.6%
13 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:45:33111.8%
14 Robin Burnett Inverness HarriersM400:45:44112.3%
15 Paul Miller Inverness HarriersM400:46:34114.3%
16 Calum Faulkner Highland Hill RunnersM0:46:43114.7%
17 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:47:11115.8%
18 Scott Grosdanoff Highland Hill RunnersM0:47:59117.8%
19 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:48:17118.5%
20 Ally Velzian Inverness HarriersM0:48:25118.9%
21 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:48:34119.2%
22 Charles Knoery UnattachedM0:48:39119.4%
23 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:48:57120.2%
24 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM400:49:06120.5%
25 Waldemar Krogulec Highland Hill RunnersM0:49:07120.6%
26 Derek MacKenzie Inverness HarriersM0:49:35121.7%
27 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM500:49:42122.0%
28 Michael Sutherland North Highland HarriersM500:49:51122.4%
29 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM500:50:00122.7%
30 Kirstie Rogan Moray Road RunnersF0:50:38124.3%
31 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:50:50124.8%
32 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM0:50:54125.0%
33 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM500:51:02125.3%
34 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM0:51:25126.2%
35 Stuart MacCulloch Inverness HarriersM0:51:28126.4%
36 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM500:51:46127.1%
37 Ian Wilson CosmicsM400:51:46127.1%
38 Mark Kinge Forres HarriersM0:51:56127.5%
39 Rachel Armitage Aberdeen AACF0:52:02127.7%
40 Richard Chatburn Highland Hill RunnersM400:52:06127.9%
41 Martin Gordon Triathlon InvernessM400:52:39129.3%
42 David Bryan East SutherlandM400:52:51129.7%
43 Kenny Malgrew North Highland HarriersM0:52:56130.0%
44 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF400:53:03130.2%
45 Robert Maclean UnattachedM500:53:13130.6%
46 Ryan Sutherland North Highland HarriersM0:53:53132.3%
47 Paul Paterson Inverness HarriersM0:54:08132.9%
48 Jon Wigget Jog ScotlandM400:54:24133.6%
49 Rachel Limbrick Highland Hill RunnersF0:54:34134.0%
50 Steve Setford UnattachedM500:54:42134.3%
51 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:54:59135.0%
52 Andy Hall Highland Hill RunnersM0:55:04135.2%
53 Sarah Macdonald Lochaber ACF0:55:19135.8%
54 Conor Cormack UnattachedM0:55:37136.5%
55 Julien Bain Highland Hill RunnersM0:56:26138.5%
56 John Macleod Inverness HarriersM500:56:33138.8%
57 Michael Howieson Highland Hill RunnersM400:56:36139.0%
58 Gary MacFadyen Forres HarriersM500:56:42139.2%
59 Matthew Dent UnattachedM400:57:04140.1%
60 George Sneddon Highland Hill RunnersM500:57:08140.3%
61 Ben Fiddes Inverness HarriersM0:58:04142.6%
62 Angus Morrison Garioch Road RunnersM400:58:10142.8%
63 Ewan Huc Muir of Ord Jog ScotlandM400:58:14143.0%
64 Lachlan Cowan UnattachedM400:58:18143.1%
65 Steven Burnside Highland Hill RunnersM400:59:13145.4%
66 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM0:59:46146.7%
67 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:00:05147.5%
68 Jim Hall BadenochM601:00:33148.6%
69 Siana Hughes UnattachedF1:01:48151.7%
70 Rachel Mcleod Glasgow Tri ClubF1:02:00152.2%
71 Lucy Heycock UnattachedF501:03:07155.0%
72 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:04:03157.2%
73 Catherine Pearks UnattachedF401:04:17157.8%
74 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM601:04:17157.8%
75 Gary Lewis Ullapool Running ClubM501:05:21160.4%
76 Sarah Mcgrory UnattachedF1:05:57161.9%
77 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:06:56164.3%
78 Sharon Beck Inverness HarriersF401:09:11169.8%
79 Howard Swindells Dark PeakM601:10:33173.2%
80 Andrew Hince UnattachedM501:10:55174.1%
81 Louise Mason Keswick ACF1:17:15189.6%
82 Charlotte Wilson UnattachedF1:22:27202.4%
83 Christine Brown Jog ScotlandF501:37:54240.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher