Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Clachnaben Hill Race     10-Apr-2005 76 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM1:21:26100.0%
2 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM1:23:03102.0%
3 Mark Rigby CosmicsM401:23:22102.4%
4 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM1:28:04108.1%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:28:55109.2%
6 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:30:01110.5%
7 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM1:31:47112.7%
8 Ian Humberstone UnattachedM1:31:56112.9%
9 Kyle Greig Forres HarriersM1:35:26117.2%
10 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:35:48117.6%
11 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM1:36:06118.0%
12 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM401:36:26118.4%
13 Carl Pryce CosmicsM401:36:29118.5%
14 Tim Nash CosmicsM401:36:44118.8%
15 Jason Williamson CosmicsM1:37:58120.3%
16 Colin Hutt UnattachedM1:38:27120.9%
17 Dave Armitage CosmicsM501:38:47121.3%
18 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:40:05122.9%
19 Keith Robertson CosmicsM1:40:51123.8%
20 Jon Millar UnattachedM1:41:04124.1%
21 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:42:02125.3%
22 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM401:43:14126.8%
23 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM401:44:00127.7%
24 Ian Wilson CosmicsM1:44:26128.2%
25 Tosh Brannan LothianM401:45:23129.4%
26 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:47:00131.4%
27 Barry Copeland Stonehaven RCM401:47:51132.4%
28 Paul Duley Grampian OrienteersM501:48:10132.8%
29 Iain Fraser Tri BuchanM401:51:08136.5%
30 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM401:53:06138.9%
31 Ben Hukins PH RacingM1:54:59141.2%
32 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF1:55:00141.2%
33 Colin Larmour CosmicsM1:55:13141.5%
34 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:55:26141.8%
35 Tom Bowie UnattachedM501:55:36142.0%
36 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:56:03142.5%
37 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:57:12143.9%
38 Colin Reed UnattachedM1:58:39145.7%
39 Peter Ferguson Highland Hill RunnersM501:59:21146.6%
40 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF1:59:24146.6%
41 Iain Sinclair UnattachedM402:00:08147.5%
42 Michael Gougherty Deeside RunnersM502:00:11147.6%
43 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF2:00:15147.7%
44 Jim Hamilton UnattachedM402:00:52148.4%
45 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF402:01:32149.2%
46 Derek Johnstone CosmicsM402:01:54149.7%
47 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF2:03:01151.1%
48 Lois Noble CosmicsF402:03:42151.9%
49 Dave Bowie UnattachedM2:04:09152.5%
50 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF402:04:34153.0%
51 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM2:05:09153.7%
52 Neil Campbell CarnethyM402:05:38154.3%
53 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF402:06:07154.9%
54 David Boyne UnattachedM502:06:54155.8%
55 Peter Larkin CosmicsM402:09:29159.0%
56 Chris Mercer Dubai Road RunnersM402:09:59159.6%
57 Roman Halenko CosmicsM502:10:17160.0%
58 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM402:11:22161.3%
59 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:14:51165.6%
60 Liz Chellingsworth CosmicsF2:15:31166.4%
61 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM502:16:10167.2%
62 Samantha Dennis UnattachedF2:16:19167.4%
63 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM402:18:03169.5%
64 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM502:19:28171.3%
65 Flemming Peterson UnattachedM402:19:29171.3%
66 Tom Syme UnattachedM502:20:44172.8%
67 Diana Johnston Dundee Road RunnersF402:20:54173.0%
68 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM402:27:13180.8%
69 John Bruce UnattachedM402:27:16180.8%
70 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM402:27:19180.9%
71 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF402:27:51181.6%
72 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF2:42:39199.7%
73 Katie Parkin CosmicsF2:42:39199.7%
74 Peter Duffy Northern VetsM602:43:39201.0%
75 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM502:44:15201.7%
76 Rhona Dunbar UnattachedF2:52:50212.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher