Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Clachnaben Hill Race     19-Apr-2008 63 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM1:23:48100.0%
2 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:30:54108.5%
3 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM1:31:44109.5%
4 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM1:35:41114.2%
5 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM1:36:35115.3%
6 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM401:37:01115.8%
7 Rob Brookes CosmicsM1:37:10116.0%
8 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM401:38:10117.1%
9 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM1:40:45120.2%
10 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:40:59120.5%
11 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:41:59121.7%
12 Gavin Miles Deeside RunnersM1:42:26122.2%
13 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:42:49122.7%
14 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:42:56122.8%
15 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM401:44:02124.1%
16 Sonia Armitage CosmicsF401:46:01126.5%
17 Andrew Hunter Carnegie HarriersM401:46:02126.5%
18 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:46:04126.6%
19 Helen Johnson Deeside RunnersF401:46:37127.2%
20 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:48:36129.6%
21 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM1:48:44129.8%
21 Paul Borrowman HIMBAM1:48:44129.8%
23 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:48:56130.0%
24 Matt Brettle CosmicsM1:52:11133.9%
25 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:53:20135.2%
26 John Colegrave CosmicsM501:53:53135.9%
27 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:55:36137.9%
28 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:55:43138.1%
29 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM1:56:19138.8%
30 David Nicholson Dundee HawkhillM501:36:31115.2%
31 Rupert Williams CosmicsM401:57:22140.1%
32 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF1:57:32140.3%
33 Graeme Morrison UnattachedM401:58:04140.9%
34 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:58:09141.0%
35 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:59:15142.3%
36 Kevin Gaffney CosmicsM2:01:49145.4%
37 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:02:42146.4%
38 Laura Sarkis Metro AberdeenF2:04:44148.8%
39 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF502:05:45150.1%
40 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM402:07:01151.6%
41 Colin Reid CosmicsM402:08:21153.2%
42 Geoff Allan CarnethyM2:09:11154.2%
43 Michael Calder UnattachedM402:11:02156.4%
44 David Fraser Deeside RunnersM2:12:07157.7%
45 Wilbur Stewart UnattachedM2:13:09158.9%
46 Chin-Hooi Tan Fleet Feet TriathletesF2:13:44159.6%
47 Kevin Adam Fleet Feet TriathletesM402:13:49159.7%
48 Pete Amphlett UnattachedM502:15:06161.2%
49 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF502:15:42161.9%
50 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM2:16:06162.4%
51 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM2:16:51163.3%
52 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF402:17:04163.6%
53 John Bruce UnattachedM402:19:20166.3%
54 Murray Bryce CosmicsM502:19:44166.7%
55 Martin O`Donnel UnattachedM2:20:24167.5%
56 Neil Campbell CarnethyM402:23:33171.3%
57 Murray Clark CosmicsM502:24:04171.9%
58 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:27:24175.9%
59 Moira Craiger Fife ACF402:29:50178.8%
60 Christopher Wark UnattachedM402:43:42195.3%
61 John Alan UnattachedM402:48:36201.2%
62 Martin Ryan UnattachedM402:57:42212.1%
63 Sainath Reddi UnattachedM3:16:44234.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher