Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Clachnaben Hill Race     09-Apr-2011 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM1:18:46100.0%
2 Chris Hill CosmicsM1:29:58114.2%
3 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM401:30:42115.2%
4 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM401:31:14115.8%
5 Daniel Gooch Deeside RunnersM1:31:31116.2%
6 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:32:54117.9%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:35:05120.7%
8 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:35:49121.6%
9 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:36:23122.4%
10 Jason Williamson CosmicsM401:36:29122.5%
11 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM401:40:27127.5%
12 Rab Murray The DarksideM401:42:16129.8%
13 David Marshall CosmicsM1:42:29130.1%
14 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM401:42:54130.6%
15 Stephen Addy CosmicsM1:43:28131.4%
16 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM1:43:47131.8%
17 Stuart Smith CosmicsM1:44:10132.2%
18 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:45:32134.0%
19 Iain Fraser Tri BuchanM401:45:32134.0%
20 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM401:46:25135.1%
21 Graham Strachan Metro AberdeenM401:46:45135.5%
22 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:47:33136.5%
23 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:49:18138.8%
24 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM401:50:26140.2%
25 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM401:51:34141.6%
26 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM1:52:11142.4%
27 Paul West-Watson Fleet Feet TriathletesM1:52:42143.1%
28 Gordon Urquhart UnattachedM1:53:05143.6%
29 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:53:45144.4%
30 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:54:38145.5%
31 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:55:00146.0%
32 John Ryan CarnethyM1:55:01146.0%
33 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:55:43146.9%
34 John Colegrave CosmicsM501:55:46147.0%
35 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM1:55:47147.0%
36 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:56:29147.9%
37 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:56:43148.2%
38 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:57:56149.7%
39 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:59:40151.9%
40 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:02:29155.5%
41 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM2:02:47155.9%
42 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM402:03:11156.4%
43 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM402:03:21156.6%
44 Derek Donoghue WesterlandsM2:03:44157.1%
45 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM402:04:23157.9%
46 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF402:06:29160.6%
47 Peter Walker CarnethyM402:08:40163.4%
48 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF502:09:00163.8%
49 Colin Reid CosmicsM402:09:46164.7%
50 Colin Taylor CosmicsM402:10:47166.0%
51 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:11:30166.9%
52 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF502:12:31168.2%
53 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF402:14:43171.0%
54 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM502:16:48173.7%
55 Alan Cormack CosmicsM402:17:04174.0%
56 Simon Stewart UnattachedM402:20:59179.0%
57 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF402:21:11179.2%
58 Judy Leslie Forres HarriersF402:21:11179.2%
59 Craig Donoghue Stonehaven RCM2:25:22184.6%
60 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:26:34186.1%
61 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:30:23190.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher