Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Clachnaben Hill Race     12-Apr-2014 100 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM1:05:31100.0%
2 Ewan McCarthy UnattachedM1:10:04106.9%
3 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM401:11:14108.7%
4 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM1:13:39112.4%
5 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM401:15:35115.4%
6 Stuart Smith CosmicsM1:15:56115.9%
7 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM401:15:58116.0%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:16:19116.5%
9 Harry Smith Deeside RunnersM1:16:52117.3%
10 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:17:12117.8%
11 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:18:52120.4%
12 David Marshall CosmicsM1:18:52120.4%
13 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:19:32121.4%
14 Barry Ingram Metro AberdeenM1:19:34121.4%
15 David Wright HBTM1:20:12122.4%
16 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM1:20:53123.5%
17 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM1:20:56123.5%
18 Julian Warman HBTM401:21:04123.7%
19 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:22:17125.6%
20 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM1:22:36126.1%
21 Rachel Armitage Aberdeen AACF1:22:39126.2%
22 Simon Pearce CosmicsM1:22:46126.3%
23 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:23:43127.8%
24 Thilo Rahn Aberdeen MRTM1:23:47127.9%
25 Rab Murray The DarksideM501:25:41130.8%
26 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM401:26:54132.6%
27 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF1:26:54132.6%
28 David Croll Deeside RunnersM501:27:08133.0%
29 Michael Lonn Lomond Hill RunnersM401:27:22133.4%
30 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM501:27:27133.5%
31 Stephen Ralph CarnethyM401:27:31133.6%
32 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF401:27:53134.1%
33 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:27:56134.2%
34 Mark Stockton CosmicsM1:28:11134.6%
35 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:28:28135.0%
36 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM401:28:40135.3%
37 Nari Hena Forfar Road RunnersM1:28:55135.7%
38 Michael Gillies UnattachedM1:29:12136.1%
39 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:30:00137.4%
40 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:30:46138.5%
41 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:30:53138.7%
42 Andrew Allan UnattachedM1:31:11139.2%
43 Erlend Inkster UnattachedM1:31:11139.2%
44 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM401:31:24139.5%
45 Megan Wright HBTF401:31:29139.6%
46 David Fulton UnattachedM1:31:53140.2%
47 Scott Paterson UnattachedM401:32:01140.4%
48 Neil Morgan CosmicsM401:32:52141.7%
49 Carl Reeves CosmicsM401:33:47143.1%
50 Robert Ross Aberdeen MRTM1:34:02143.5%
51 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:34:07143.7%
52 Jan Ackesjo Lomond Hill RunnersM401:34:09143.7%
53 Sonia Armitage CosmicsF501:34:15143.9%
54 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:35:18145.5%
55 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM1:35:54146.4%
56 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM1:36:19147.0%
57 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:36:26147.2%
58 Emilie Ostmo UnattachedF1:37:00148.1%
59 Oliver Bevan UnattachedM1:37:06148.2%
60 Scott Sell Stonehaven RCM1:38:31150.4%
61 Scott Roy UnattachedM401:38:43150.7%
62 Jason Harrison Lomond Hill RunnersM401:39:24151.7%
63 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:39:39152.1%
64 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:40:25153.3%
65 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:41:26154.8%
66 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:41:47155.4%
67 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM401:43:50158.5%
68 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:44:01158.8%
69 Billy Lindsay Aberdeen MRTM1:44:09159.0%
70 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:44:37159.7%
71 Irina Thompson Moray Road RunnersF1:44:54160.1%
72 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:45:02160.3%
73 Debbie Fielding CosmicsF1:45:10160.5%
74 Svend Ostmo UnattachedM401:45:43161.4%
75 Lesley Clark CosmicsF1:46:29162.5%
76 Martin Kaas CosmicsM401:48:21165.4%
77 Colin Herron UnattachedM501:48:23165.4%
78 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF401:48:52166.2%
79 Rob Irvine CosmicsM401:49:03166.4%
80 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:49:53167.7%
81 Posy Musgrave Three Peaks TriF1:51:00169.4%
82 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM501:51:16169.8%
83 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:52:03171.0%
84 Rod Campbell CosmicsM601:52:29171.7%
85 Gordon Orr Garioch Road RunnersM1:53:05172.6%
86 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM601:53:41173.5%
87 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:53:52173.8%
88 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:56:19177.5%
89 Hamish MacDonald Aberdeen AACM501:58:12180.4%
90 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:01:12185.0%
91 Tony Dellros Lomond Hill RunnersM502:05:21191.3%
92 Anne Taylor The DarksideF2:10:59199.9%
93 Frank Musgrave Three Peaks TriM602:12:23202.1%
94 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF2:13:20203.5%
95 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM502:14:01204.6%
96 Sue Taylor CosmicsF502:20:29214.4%
97 Nuno Fontes UnattachedM2:25:00221.3%
98 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM502:25:01221.3%
99 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:27:31225.2%
100 John Oliver UnattachedM402:28:37226.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher