Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Hunters Bog Trot     21-Apr-2012 115 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ray Ward HBTM0:29:03100.0%
2 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:08100.3%
3 David Wright HBTM0:29:28101.4%
4 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:29:39102.1%
5 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM0:29:49102.6%
6 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:29:53102.9%
7 Gareth Green PortobelloM0:30:03103.4%
8 Huw Jones HBTM0:30:18104.3%
9 Brian Marshall HELPM400:30:24104.6%
10 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF0:30:26104.8%
11 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:30:43105.7%
12 Will Townsend HBTM0:30:53106.3%
13 John Hammond CarnethyM0:31:05107.0%
14 Al Hart HBTM400:31:10107.3%
15 Jamie Thin HBTM400:31:30108.4%
16 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:31:56109.9%
17 Adam Priestley CorstorphineM0:32:06110.5%
18 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:32:09110.7%
19 Scott Craighead CarnethyM0:32:16111.1%
20 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:32:22111.4%
21 Tim McCall Norham RCM500:32:38112.3%
22 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:33:05113.9%
23 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM0:33:09114.1%
24 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:33:12114.3%
25 Tom Barr HBTM0:33:14114.4%
26 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:33:19114.7%
27 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:33:33115.5%
28 Adam Ward CarnethyM500:33:36115.7%
29 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:33:41115.9%
30 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:33:49116.4%
31 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:34:00117.0%
32 Andrew Sims HBTM0:34:09117.6%
33 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:34:10117.6%
34 John Malcolm LothianM0:34:14117.8%
35 Rob Flett HBTM400:34:15117.9%
36 Ian McMillan PortobelloM400:34:24118.4%
37 Michael Grant HBTM0:34:40119.3%
38 Sarah McKechnie Penicuik HarriersF0:34:57120.3%
39 Peter McClelland HBTM0:35:13121.2%
40 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:35:31122.3%
41 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:35:36122.5%
42 Mike Taylor HBTM0:35:39122.7%
43 George Ashley HBTM0:35:51123.4%
44 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:36:02124.0%
45 Ian Duff UnattachedM400:36:16124.8%
46 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM500:36:30125.6%
47 Derek Ireland CorstorphineM400:36:37126.0%
48 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:36:44126.4%
49 Amelia Hope-Jones HBTF0:36:49126.7%
50 Matteo Tesser CarnethyM0:36:54127.0%
51 Phil Humphries CarnethyM400:36:59127.3%
52 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM400:37:05127.7%
53 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:37:12128.1%
54 Andrew Jones UnattachedM0:37:22128.6%
55 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:37:32129.2%
56 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:37:49130.2%
57 Paul Young LothianM400:37:50130.2%
58 Mark McCallum UnattachedM0:37:52130.3%
59 Julia Lutte HBTF0:38:05131.1%
60 Graham McLean CorstorphineM500:38:10131.4%
61 Graham Wright HBTM400:38:14131.6%
62 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:38:16131.7%
63 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:38:18131.8%
64 Stuart Mounce HBTM0:38:42133.2%
65 Johan Meintjies Linlithgow HarriersM400:38:44133.3%
66 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM600:38:46133.4%
67 Duncan Baker HBTM500:38:49133.6%
68 David Law CorstorphineM500:39:00134.3%
69 John Fraser UnattachedM500:39:24135.6%
70 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:39:31136.0%
71 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:39:40136.5%
72 Sandra Rathjen HBTF400:39:48137.0%
73 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:39:51137.2%
74 Michael McKay UnattachedM400:40:02137.8%
75 Bobby Scully HBTM0:40:05138.0%
76 Emma Baker HBTF400:40:18138.7%
77 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:40:27139.2%
78 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:41:01141.2%
79 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM500:41:11141.8%
80 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:41:17142.1%
81 Rachel Haines HBTF0:41:23142.5%
82 David Brown Tinto Hill RunnersM400:41:29142.8%
83 John McInally WesterlandsM500:41:35143.1%
84 Sally Best CarnethyF0:41:56144.3%
85 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF500:42:13145.3%
86 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:42:27146.1%
87 Sinead O`Malley HBTF0:42:30146.3%
88 Mary Hunter PortobelloF400:42:48147.3%
89 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:42:53147.6%
90 Mark Warner HBTM400:42:57147.8%
91 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:43:18149.1%
92 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF500:43:21149.2%
93 Deborah MacDonald HBTF500:43:49150.8%
94 Susan Harper Penicuik HarriersF0:44:03151.6%
95 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:44:06151.8%
96 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:44:23152.8%
97 Neassa O`Malley UnattachedF0:44:25152.9%
98 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:44:43153.9%
99 Janice Smith HBTF500:45:22156.2%
100 Amy Jennings HBTF0:45:23156.2%
101 Jonathan Bird UnattachedM400:45:25156.3%
102 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:45:28156.5%
103 Fraser Welsh LothianM0:45:29156.6%
104 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:45:39157.1%
105 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:45:42157.3%
106 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:46:00158.3%
107 Niamh Morrison UnattachedF0:46:28160.0%
108 Peter Gardner HBTM0:47:39164.0%
109 Matthew Ward UnattachedM0:48:09165.7%
110 Simon Third UnattachedM400:48:13166.0%
111 David Francis Fife ACM600:49:26170.2%
112 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF600:50:08172.6%
113 Dick Wall HBTM500:50:27173.7%
114 Aisling O`Malley UnattachedF0:50:44174.6%
115 Rachel Heathcote HBTF0:54:17186.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher