Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Hunters Bog Trot     22-Apr-2017 87 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:26:35100.0%
2 Tom Martyn HBTM0:27:35103.8%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:28:11106.0%
4 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:28:30107.2%
5 Jonny Henderson HBTM0:30:02113.0%
6 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM400:30:18114.0%
7 John Hammond CarnethyM0:30:55116.3%
8 Robert Watson Musselburgh ACM400:31:01116.7%
9 Jamie Thin HBTM500:31:31118.6%
10 Dave Ward HBTM0:31:36118.9%
11 Brian Marshall HELPM400:31:44119.4%
12 Scott Craighead CarnethyM400:32:10121.0%
13 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:32:40122.9%
14 John Malcolm LothianM0:32:55123.8%
15 Steven Best CarnethyM400:33:07124.6%
16 Al Hart HBTM400:33:14125.0%
17 Huw Jones HBTM0:33:19125.3%
18 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:33:38126.5%
19 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:33:49127.2%
20 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:33:54127.5%
21 Coll Williamson HBTM0:34:14128.8%
22 Mike Jones Musselburgh ACM0:34:21129.2%
23 Karl Zeiner Harmeny ACM400:34:38130.3%
24 Martin Quirke HBTM0:34:39130.3%
25 Dan Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM0:34:46130.8%
26 James Bryson HBTM0:34:48130.9%
27 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:34:52131.2%
28 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM500:35:11132.4%
29 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM500:35:20132.9%
30 Douglas Gardiner CarnethyM400:35:32133.7%
31 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:35:46134.5%
32 Mark McCallum UnattachedM400:35:54135.0%
33 George Ashley HBTM0:35:56135.2%
34 Ally Millan HBTM0:36:06135.8%
35 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:36:07135.9%
36 Murray Peebles Dunbar RCM0:36:08135.9%
37 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:36:19136.6%
38 Brendan Hancox Edinburgh ACM0:36:22136.8%
39 Jeff Farquhar PitreavieM500:36:40137.9%
40 Paul Brennan Edinburgh ACM0:36:45138.2%
41 Simon Harrison HBTM0:36:50138.6%
42 Jenny McCall HBTF0:36:54138.8%
43 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:37:05139.5%
44 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:37:10139.8%
45 Alison Whyte PH RacingF400:37:12139.9%
46 Dave Matthews HBTM0:37:20140.4%
47 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:21140.5%
48 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:37:28140.9%
49 Doug Fraser Musselburgh ACM400:37:29141.0%
50 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:37:51142.4%
51 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM500:38:00142.9%
52 Daniel Darwin-Clements HBTM0:38:37145.3%
53 Kevin Stevenson Gala HarriersM500:38:39145.4%
54 Cat Magill HBTM0:38:49146.0%
55 Fergus Campbell CorstorphineMJ0:38:56146.5%
56 Ryan Forgie CarnethyM0:39:17147.8%
57 Graham Barker Fife ACM0:39:25148.3%
58 John-Sebastian Schutter UnattachedM0:39:37149.0%
59 Mairead McManus HBTF0:40:06150.8%
60 Gary Barker Fife ACM600:40:14151.3%
61 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:40:28152.2%
62 Babs Dawson UnattachedF0:40:35152.7%
63 Hazel Murray HBTF0:41:38156.6%
64 Sinead O`Malley HBTF0:42:01158.1%
65 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:42:28159.7%
66 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:13162.6%
67 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM500:43:22163.1%
68 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:43:41164.3%
69 Peter Kelly UnattachedM0:43:48164.8%
70 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:43:51165.0%
71 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:43:56165.3%
72 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:44:06165.9%
73 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:44:50168.7%
74 Michael McKay UnattachedM500:45:23170.7%
75 Sheena Marshal UnattachedF400:45:28171.0%
76 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM600:45:52172.5%
77 Calum Rathjen HBTMJ0:46:02173.2%
78 Ian Campbell HBTM500:46:04173.3%
79 Graham Burrows Linlithgow HarriersM600:46:06173.4%
80 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:46:59176.7%
81 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM500:48:04180.8%
82 Ian Burns Norham RCM600:49:04184.6%
83 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM600:49:05184.6%
84 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:49:11185.0%
85 Neassa O`Malley UnattachedF0:51:50195.0%
86 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM500:56:01210.7%
87 Jill MacPherson CarnethyF0:57:16215.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher