Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Whangie Whizz     27-Apr-2011 136 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:27:15100.0%
2 Garry Rankin KilbarchanMJ0:27:40101.5%
3 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:28:22104.1%
4 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:28:49105.7%
5 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:28:54106.1%
6 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:29:03106.6%
7 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:29:06106.8%
8 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:29:20107.6%
9 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM0:29:22107.8%
10 Ben Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersMJ0:29:40108.9%
11 Ben Woods UnattachedM0:30:04110.3%
12 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:30:23111.5%
13 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:30:34112.2%
14 Joe Kealey Cambuslang HarriersM0:30:37112.4%
15 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:30:44112.8%
16 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM0:30:49113.1%
17 John Mason Wakefield HarriersM400:30:55113.5%
18 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF0:31:05114.1%
19 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM500:31:08114.3%
20 Alastair Graves WesterlandsMJ0:31:09114.3%
21 Gavin Rowley UnattachedM400:31:22115.1%
22 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:31:23115.2%
23 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:31:24115.2%
24 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:31:31115.7%
25 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersFJ0:31:32115.7%
26 Alan McLean UnattachedM400:31:52116.9%
27 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM400:31:57117.2%
28 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:32:17118.5%
29 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:32:22118.8%
30 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:32:22118.8%
31 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:32:31119.3%
32 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM500:32:49120.4%
33 Stephen Hogarth Linlithgow HarriersM400:33:03121.3%
34 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:33:17122.1%
35 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:33:21122.4%
36 Donald Petrie KilbarchanM500:33:26122.7%
37 John Murray Garscube HarriersM0:33:30122.9%
38 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM400:33:36123.3%
39 Neal Robb CorstorphineM0:33:41123.6%
40 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:33:42123.7%
41 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:33:43123.7%
42 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:33:44123.8%
43 Neal Gwynne Glasgow AcademyM0:34:26126.4%
44 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM0:34:29126.5%
45 Hazel Dean Central ACF400:34:32126.7%
46 David Mewse KilbarchanM500:34:34126.9%
47 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM500:35:07128.9%
48 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:10129.1%
49 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:35:15129.4%
50 Daniel Burns Garscube HarriersM0:35:19129.6%
51 Donald Kennedy KilbarchanM400:35:22129.8%
52 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:35:50131.5%
53 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:35:51131.6%
54 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:35:54131.7%
55 Scott Lawrie Kirkintilloch OlympiansMJ0:35:57131.9%
56 Craig McIntyre Kirkintilloch OlympiansMJ0:35:58132.0%
57 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:35:58132.0%
58 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:36:08132.6%
59 Hugh Laverty Clydesdale HarriersM500:36:13132.9%
60 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:36:14133.0%
61 Steven Hards KilbarchanM500:36:15133.0%
62 Kevin Carr UnattachedM400:36:18133.2%
63 Chris McGlennon UnattachedM400:36:19133.3%
64 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM400:36:20133.3%
65 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:21133.4%
66 Ciaran McDonald WesterlandsM0:36:22133.5%
67 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:36:24133.6%
68 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:36:27133.8%
69 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:36:35134.3%
70 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:36:43134.7%
71 Callum Weirs Kirkintilloch OlympiansMJ0:36:50135.2%
72 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:37:05136.1%
73 David Zhou Glasgow AcademyMJ0:37:10136.4%
74 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:37:14136.6%
75 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM0:37:17136.8%
76 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:37:23137.2%
77 Gordon Howat Helensburgh AACM0:37:25137.3%
78 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:06139.8%
79 Pier Maria Magnani PolisportivaM400:38:08139.9%
80 Alex Lawther Bellahouston RRM0:38:11140.1%
81 Simon Jones Glasgow AcademyMJ0:38:17140.5%
82 Fraser Stark Glasgow AcademyMJ0:38:32141.4%
83 Patrick Leask Beacon RunnersM400:38:33141.5%
84 Julia Harris Bellahouston RRF400:38:38141.8%
85 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:39:02143.2%
86 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:39:23144.5%
87 Robert Greig Glasgow AcademyMJ0:39:30145.0%
88 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:39:55146.5%
89 Joanna Wallace Bellahouston RRF0:40:01146.9%
90 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:22148.1%
91 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:40:32148.7%
92 Alasdair Smith UnattachedM400:40:54150.1%
93 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:41:02150.6%
94 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM0:41:02150.6%
95 Clemmie Mitchell Glasgow AcademyFJ0:41:20151.7%
96 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM400:41:27152.1%
97 Paul Molloy UnattachedM0:41:30152.3%
98 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:34152.5%
99 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:41:35152.6%
100 Caroline Millins WesterlandsF0:41:37152.7%
101 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM400:41:49153.5%
102 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:41:52153.6%
103 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:41:58154.0%
104 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:42:18155.2%
105 Eleanor Brown WesterlandsF0:42:20155.4%
106 Chris Lennox Law & DistrictM500:42:21155.4%
107 Jo Polak UnattachedF500:42:28155.8%
108 Gabrielle Clark Glasgow AcademyFJ0:42:33156.1%
109 Emily Dow Glasgow AcademyFJ0:42:43156.8%
110 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF400:42:51157.2%
111 Fiora McFarlane Bellahouston RRF400:42:59157.7%
112 Suzanne Motherwell Bellahouston RRF0:43:23159.2%
113 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM0:43:39160.2%
114 David James UnattachedM0:43:44160.5%
115 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF0:43:51160.9%
116 Rebecca Sowden Glasgow AcademyF0:44:00161.5%
117 Andrew MacPherson Clydeside OrienteersM400:44:14162.3%
118 Jim McLoone Kirkintilloch OlympiansM500:44:23162.9%
119 Maggie Magor UnattachedF400:44:33163.5%
120 Liam McHugh UnattachedM400:46:06169.2%
121 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:46:15169.7%
122 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:29170.6%
123 Julia Sillito Glasgow AcademyFJ0:46:57172.3%
124 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF400:46:58172.4%
125 Archie Cameron WesterlandsM500:47:34174.6%
126 Julie Fitzpatrick Bellahouston RRF0:48:31178.0%
127 Clara Ursitti Shettleston HarriersF400:48:42178.7%
128 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF600:51:39189.5%
129 Rachel Wilson Springburn HarriersF0:53:21195.8%
130 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:53:49197.5%
131 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM500:58:50215.9%
132 Catherine Wardlaw Milburn HarriersF401:05:53241.8%
133 Christine Fyffe Milburn HarriersF401:05:53241.8%
134 Sandra Heggie Milburn HarriersF401:10:18258.0%
135 Jim Robertson Milburn HarriersM501:10:18258.0%
136 Karen Vik Milburn HarriersF501:10:18258.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher