Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Whangie Whizz     14-May-2014 111 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:29:50100.0%
2 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:29:55100.3%
3 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:30:22101.8%
4 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:30:55103.6%
5 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:31:13104.6%
6 Michael Deason Shettleston HarriersM0:31:34105.8%
7 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM0:31:44106.4%
8 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM400:31:46106.5%
9 Robert Simpson WesterlandsM0:32:05107.5%
10 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:32:23108.5%
11 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM0:32:27108.8%
12 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:32:32109.1%
13 Alastair Thurlbeck Glasgow Uni H&HM0:33:02110.7%
14 David Savage UnattachedM0:33:03110.8%
15 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:33:27112.1%
16 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:33:30112.3%
17 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:33:35112.6%
18 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:33:37112.7%
19 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:33:49113.4%
20 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:33:56113.7%
21 Chris Greenhalgh Giffnock NorthM400:34:06114.3%
22 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:34:22115.2%
23 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:34:28115.5%
24 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:34:36116.0%
25 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:34:38116.1%
26 Arnis Saltums WesterlandsM0:35:25118.7%
27 Thomas Coy UnattachedM0:35:30119.0%
28 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:36:11121.3%
29 David Mackintosh KilbarchanM0:36:17121.6%
30 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:36:25122.1%
31 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:36:29122.3%
32 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM400:36:37122.7%
33 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:36:48123.4%
34 John Ritchie Helensburgh AACM0:37:08124.5%
35 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:37:12124.7%
36 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:37:26125.5%
37 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:29125.6%
38 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:37:40126.3%
39 Jamie Brown HBTM0:37:44126.5%
40 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM500:37:55127.1%
41 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:38:21128.5%
42 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:38:30129.1%
43 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:38:41129.7%
44 Michael Gardner UnattachedM0:38:52130.3%
45 Val Houston WesterlandsF450:38:55130.4%
46 Martin King Clydesdale HarriersM400:38:55130.4%
47 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:39:05131.0%
48 Daniel Burns Garscube HarriersM0:39:19131.8%
49 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:39:27132.2%
50 Gage Willox Glasgow Uni H&HM0:39:41133.0%
51 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM0:39:58134.0%
52 Ivor Normand HBTM400:40:09134.6%
53 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:40:11134.7%
54 Finlay Walton WesterlandsM0:40:18135.1%
55 Elspeth Luke UnattachedF0:40:21135.3%
56 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:40:21135.3%
57 Andy Law VP GlasgowM500:40:33135.9%
58 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM500:40:49136.8%
59 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:41:07137.8%
60 Philip Graves UnattachedM500:41:21138.6%
61 William Faller WesterlandsM0:41:22138.7%
62 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:41:28139.0%
63 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:39139.6%
64 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM400:41:49140.2%
65 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:41:54140.4%
66 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF450:41:55140.5%
67 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:42:06141.1%
68 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:42:27142.3%
69 Steven Hill KilbarchanM0:42:30142.5%
70 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:54143.8%
71 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF350:42:56143.9%
72 Iain McEwan Helensburgh AACM400:43:03144.3%
73 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:43:15145.0%
74 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:43:16145.0%
75 John Giannelli Linlithgow HarriersM500:43:19145.2%
76 Elsie Riley Forth Valley OrienteersF0:43:22145.4%
77 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM400:43:25145.5%
78 Jim Hall BadenochM600:43:49146.9%
79 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:43:58147.4%
80 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM0:44:01147.5%
81 William Urquhart UnattachedM400:44:13148.2%
82 Vicky Coy UnattachedF350:44:24148.8%
83 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:44:28149.1%
84 David Jaberoo UnattachedM0:44:29149.1%
85 Eleanor Waugh Glasgow Uni H&HF0:44:30149.2%
86 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM0:44:47150.1%
87 Ronnie Newton UnattachedM500:44:57150.7%
88 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:45:21152.0%
89 Julie Spenceley Forth Valley OrienteersF350:45:48153.5%
90 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM600:45:52153.7%
91 Andy Wilson UnattachedM0:45:55153.9%
92 Caroline Vance UnattachedF0:45:58154.1%
93 Ros Evans WesterlandsF550:46:09154.7%
94 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM500:46:10154.7%
95 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF350:46:13154.9%
96 Lee Vernett Glasgow NightingaleF350:46:35156.1%
97 Elizabeth Loffill WesterlandsF350:46:37156.3%
98 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF0:46:53157.2%
99 Richard Cuthill UnattachedM400:47:40159.8%
100 Lynsey Munro UnattachedF350:47:56160.7%
101 Catriona Padmanabhan Glasgow Tri ClubF350:48:35162.8%
102 Dougie Lambie UnattachedM500:51:37173.0%
103 Denise Forbes UnattachedF350:51:45173.5%
104 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF550:52:03174.5%
105 Claire McFarlane KilbarchanF0:52:12175.0%
106 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:56:51190.6%
107 Colin Porteous WesterlandsM0:57:56194.2%
108 Rachel Wilson Springburn HarriersF351:01:00204.5%
109 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:04:44217.0%
110 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM601:09:14232.1%
111 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:12:05241.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher