Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Whangie Whizz     13-May-2015 96 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:28:47100.0%
2 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:22102.0%
3 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:29:47103.5%
4 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:30:11104.9%
5 Robert Simpson WesterlandsM0:30:56107.5%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:32:13111.9%
7 Bob Reid Gala HarriersM0:32:27112.7%
8 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:32:40113.5%
9 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM400:32:57114.5%
10 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:33:23116.0%
11 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:40117.0%
12 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:34:08118.6%
13 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:34:30119.9%
14 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:34:45120.7%
15 Tommy O`Connell Bellahouston RRM0:34:51121.1%
16 Thomas Coy UnattachedM0:34:54121.3%
17 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:35:13122.4%
18 David Riach WesterlandsM400:35:33123.5%
19 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:39123.9%
20 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:35:43124.1%
21 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:35:46124.3%
22 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:35:54124.7%
23 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:36:03125.2%
24 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:36:09125.6%
25 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:36:37127.2%
26 Finlay Walton WesterlandsM0:36:40127.4%
27 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:36:42127.5%
28 Arnis Saltums Clydeside OrienteersM0:37:09129.1%
29 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:37:11129.2%
30 Tom Barr HBTM400:37:28130.2%
31 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:37:37130.7%
32 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:37:40130.9%
33 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:37:41130.9%
34 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM400:37:44131.1%
35 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:37:48131.3%
36 Ivor Normand HBTM500:37:50131.4%
37 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:37:51131.5%
38 Paul Waters Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:52131.6%
39 Jill Stephen HBTF0:38:09132.5%
40 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:18133.1%
41 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:38:19133.1%
42 Lars Eklund UnattachedM400:38:31133.8%
43 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:33133.9%
44 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM500:38:34134.0%
45 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:38:41134.4%
46 Aron Price WesterlandsM0:38:43134.5%
47 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM400:39:09136.0%
48 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:39:10136.1%
49 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM400:39:19136.6%
50 Val Houston WesterlandsF450:39:30137.2%
51 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:40:48141.7%
52 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM0:40:50141.9%
53 Alan Morris UnattachedM0:40:52142.0%
54 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF450:41:15143.3%
55 Elaine Somerville Bellahouston RRF350:41:18143.5%
56 Bob Watkinson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:25143.9%
57 Alan Owen WhitemossM400:41:26143.9%
58 Brian Tibbs Mugdock RunnersM500:41:28144.1%
59 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM0:41:34144.4%
60 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:36144.5%
61 Murray Robertson UnattachedM0:41:42144.9%
62 Julien Guevar Trent ParkM0:41:51145.4%
63 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF400:42:02146.0%
64 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF350:42:20147.1%
65 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:42:28147.5%
66 George Peplinski UnattachedM500:42:36148.0%
67 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:42:41148.3%
68 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:43:21150.6%
69 George Douglas WesterlandsM0:43:23150.7%
70 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:43:46152.1%
71 Vicky Coy UnattachedF350:44:16153.8%
72 Liz Britton Dark PeakF0:44:19154.0%
73 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM400:44:37155.0%
74 Ciara O`Connell Bellahouston RRF0:44:40155.2%
75 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF0:45:00156.3%
76 Emma Kay VP GlasgowF0:45:12157.0%
77 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:45:35158.4%
78 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:45:56159.6%
79 Alan McMurray Glasgow Tri ClubM400:46:07160.2%
80 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF350:46:17160.8%
81 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM500:46:22161.1%
82 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF500:46:31161.6%
83 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:46:33161.7%
84 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF0:46:38162.0%
85 Karine Salin WesterlandsF0:46:59163.2%
86 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:47:09163.8%
87 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF550:47:10163.9%
88 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF550:49:16171.2%
89 Iain Thompson UnattachedM500:49:48173.0%
90 Dawn Buchanan WesterlandsF350:51:26178.7%
91 Carol Martin WesterlandsF450:53:59187.6%
92 Sara Edwards UnattachedF350:57:54201.2%
93 Karin Moore Ochil Hill RunnersF0:57:59201.4%
94 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF450:58:12202.2%
95 Rachel Wilson Springburn HarriersF350:58:28203.1%
96 Claire Larravide WesterlandsF1:01:04212.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher