Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     03-May-2008 121 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM2:15:32100.0%
2 Simon Peachey CosmicsM2:16:02100.4%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:19:43103.1%
4 Alec Keith HBTM402:21:02104.1%
5 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM402:26:42108.2%
6 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM2:31:09111.5%
7 David Riach WesterlandsM402:31:46112.0%
8 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM2:33:19113.1%
9 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM402:35:44114.9%
10 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM2:38:30116.9%
11 Will Mair HBTM2:38:50117.2%
12 Peter Ward UnattachedM2:39:39117.8%
13 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM402:41:54119.5%
14 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM2:42:25119.8%
15 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM2:43:06120.3%
16 Phil Williams Central ACM2:43:50120.9%
17 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM502:44:56121.7%
18 Simon Bourne Calder ValleyM2:45:00121.7%
19 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM2:45:24122.0%
20 Simon Triger WesterlandsM2:45:53122.4%
21 Graham Kirby Fife ACM402:46:06122.6%
22 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM402:46:43123.0%
23 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM2:46:59123.2%
24 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM2:47:48123.8%
25 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM2:48:00124.0%
26 Don Reid WesterlandsM502:48:19124.2%
27 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM402:50:00125.4%
28 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM2:50:25125.7%
29 Martin Laing UnattachedM502:51:22126.4%
30 Scott Kennedy Bellahouston RRM2:52:47127.5%
31 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM402:53:29128.0%
32 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM2:53:33128.0%
33 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM402:54:09128.5%
34 John Scholes UnattachedM402:54:37128.8%
35 Gordon Lawrie PortobelloM2:54:52129.0%
36 Jon Rathjen HBTM2:55:42129.6%
37 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM402:56:09130.0%
38 Graham Johnston Strathearn HarriersM2:57:56131.3%
39 Tom Scott Fife ACM502:59:00132.1%
40 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM402:59:06132.1%
41 Crawford Spence WesterlandsM2:59:12132.2%
42 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM402:59:20132.3%
43 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM502:59:33132.5%
44 Bob Allison Fife ACM403:00:13133.0%
45 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM403:01:28133.9%
46 Richard Bush CarnethyM403:01:36134.0%
47 Frank Gioia PortobelloM3:01:54134.2%
48 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM403:02:39134.8%
49 Richard Coombs Central ACM3:02:48134.9%
50 Mark Roberts HBTM3:02:49134.9%
51 Tim Hawley Dark PeakM403:03:07135.1%
52 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM503:04:14135.9%
53 Alec Erskine CarnethyM403:05:13136.7%
54 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:05:48137.1%
55 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM3:07:37138.4%
56 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM403:09:04139.5%
57 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM3:10:04140.2%
58 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM3:10:49140.8%
59 Simon Wake Strathearn HarriersM403:12:17141.9%
60 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:12:41142.2%
61 Fabian Schuelke UnattachedM3:13:14142.6%
62 Tom Bowie UnattachedM603:13:32142.8%
63 Elsie Riley Forth Valley OrienteersF3:14:53143.8%
64 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:15:06143.9%
65 Clive Roberts Fife ACM503:15:28144.2%
66 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM403:15:43144.4%
67 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM403:16:42145.1%
68 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM503:16:43145.1%
69 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM403:17:12145.5%
70 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:17:23145.6%
71 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM3:18:31146.5%
72 Murray Allison UnattachedM403:18:40146.6%
73 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM403:19:18147.0%
74 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF3:19:24147.1%
75 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM403:20:02147.6%
76 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM403:20:12147.7%
77 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM403:20:22147.8%
78 Sarah Laing UnattachedF3:20:31147.9%
79 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:20:54148.2%
80 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM3:21:10148.4%
81 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM403:21:24148.6%
82 Adrien Chateil UnattachedM3:21:25148.6%
83 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:21:33148.7%
84 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM403:22:06149.1%
85 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM503:22:25149.3%
86 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM603:22:38149.5%
87 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM503:22:42149.6%
88 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF403:22:55149.7%
89 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:23:43150.3%
90 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM503:25:12151.4%
91 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:25:21151.5%
92 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM3:25:57152.0%
93 Colin McAndrew Lochaber ACM503:27:02152.8%
94 Jim Milner Maryhill HarriersM503:27:32153.1%
95 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM3:28:14153.6%
96 Matt Richardson LothianM403:28:51154.1%
97 Rupert Williams CosmicsM403:30:04155.0%
98 Gordon Kennovin UnattachedM403:30:06155.0%
99 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:34:33158.3%
100 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM503:34:33158.3%
101 Richard Makes Dark PeakM503:36:45159.9%
102 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF403:37:26160.4%
103 Mary White HorwichF503:39:27161.9%
104 Lindsay Harrod Helm Hill RunnersF403:39:47162.2%
105 Gunter Beleen UnattachedM3:42:32164.2%
106 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM3:43:39165.0%
107 Stuart White UnattachedM3:46:45167.3%
108 Bruce Cameron UnattachedM3:47:02167.5%
109 John Littlewood CarnethyM503:47:52168.1%
110 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM3:52:13171.3%
111 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM503:52:41171.7%
112 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF403:53:56172.6%
113 Adrian Robertson UnattachedM3:59:58177.1%
114 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF404:02:36179.0%
115 Malcolm MacLachlan CarnethyM604:03:54180.0%
116 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM504:07:41182.7%
117 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM504:08:19183.2%
118 Peter Ball UnattachedM604:08:27183.3%
119 Graeme Campbell UnattachedM404:16:33189.3%
120 Davy Broni WesterlandsM504:16:52189.5%
121 Kerry Mathiewson UnattachedM404:26:34196.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher