Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     01-May-2010 151 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM2:15:41100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM402:22:37105.1%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:24:51106.8%
4 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:25:43107.4%
5 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM2:26:10107.7%
6 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:30:15110.7%
7 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:30:35111.0%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM402:31:52111.9%
9 Angela Mudge CarnethyF2:32:38112.5%
10 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM402:33:35113.2%
11 Kim Collinson Eden RunnersM2:34:47114.1%
12 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM502:35:22114.5%
13 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM2:35:25114.5%
14 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:36:00115.0%
15 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM402:36:02115.0%
16 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM402:37:54116.4%
17 Ray Ward HBTM2:38:20116.7%
18 Phil Williams Central ACM2:40:01117.9%
19 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM402:40:27118.3%
20 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM502:42:32119.8%
21 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM502:44:19121.1%
22 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM2:45:04121.7%
23 Martin Laing UnattachedM502:46:25122.7%
24 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM402:46:39122.8%
25 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM2:46:48122.9%
26 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM2:47:15123.3%
27 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF402:47:32123.5%
28 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM402:47:55123.8%
29 Keri Weatherhogg Perth Road RunnersF2:48:46124.4%
30 Jason Williamson CosmicsM402:49:18124.8%
31 Philip Price Team CruachanM2:49:53125.2%
32 Graham Nash CarnethyM402:51:12126.2%
33 Allister Short UnattachedM2:51:21126.3%
34 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM2:51:43126.6%
35 Marc Roper WesterlandsM402:52:27127.1%
36 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:52:44127.3%
37 Andrew Fox GlossopdaleM502:53:17127.7%
38 Kyle Heron Forth Valley OrienteersM2:53:37128.0%
39 Gregor Heron CarnethyM402:53:59128.2%
40 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:54:34128.7%
41 David Rogers WesterlandsM402:55:51129.6%
42 Richard Crossland Calder ValleyM502:58:09131.3%
43 Colin Larmour CosmicsM402:58:13131.3%
44 Hazel Dean Central ACF402:58:18131.4%
45 Hugh Kerr Central ACM402:58:45131.7%
46 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM402:58:48131.8%
47 Andrew Black Wharfedale HarriersM402:59:23132.2%
48 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM402:59:26132.2%
49 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF3:00:10132.8%
50 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:00:20132.9%
51 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM403:00:23132.9%
52 Andy Laycock Kinross Road RunnersM403:01:17133.6%
53 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:01:43133.9%
54 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM403:01:50134.0%
55 Scott Craighead CarnethyM3:01:55134.1%
56 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM403:02:57134.8%
57 Les Turnbull Norham RCM503:03:31135.3%
58 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:05:56137.0%
59 Tosh Brannan LothianM503:06:00137.1%
60 Mark Foster UnattachedM403:06:06137.2%
61 David Malia MerciaM403:07:30138.2%
62 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM403:07:37138.3%
63 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:08:08138.7%
64 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM3:08:33139.0%
65 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM403:08:42139.1%
66 Keri Wallace Oban Mountain GoatsF3:09:32139.7%
67 Clive Roberts Fife ACM503:11:09140.9%
68 Simon Vogwell UnattachedM3:11:41141.3%
69 David Dickson WesterlandsM503:12:07141.6%
70 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM403:12:13141.7%
71 Don Reid WesterlandsM503:12:25141.8%
72 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM503:12:32141.9%
73 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:12:34141.9%
74 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM3:12:55142.2%
75 Murray Allison UnattachedM403:13:07142.3%
76 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:13:21142.5%
77 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:13:49142.8%
78 Steven McFarlane CarnethyM3:15:09143.8%
79 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM503:15:31144.1%
80 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM503:15:33144.1%
81 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:15:38144.2%
82 Matt Brettle CosmicsM3:15:44144.3%
82 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM403:15:44144.3%
84 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM503:15:50144.3%
85 Tim Hawley Dark PeakM503:16:25144.8%
86 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM403:16:36144.9%
87 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM403:16:40144.9%
88 Mike Dearman Cairngorm RunnersM3:16:49145.1%
89 Peter McClelland HBTM3:19:24147.0%
90 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM403:20:46148.0%
91 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM403:21:35148.6%
91 Bruce Milne CarnethyM403:21:35148.6%
93 Adrian Robertson UnattachedM3:24:19150.6%
94 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM403:24:48150.9%
95 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM503:25:21151.3%
96 Sarah Laing UnattachedF3:25:26151.4%
97 Jamie Brown HBTM3:25:58151.8%
98 Keith Adams WesterlandsM503:26:27152.2%
99 Bob Allison Fife ACM503:26:44152.4%
100 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM403:27:09152.7%
101 Michael Black Wharfedale HarriersM503:27:28152.9%
102 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM503:27:48153.2%
103 Meike Cooper UnattachedF3:28:02153.3%
104 David Murdoch Lomond Hill RunnersM3:28:04153.3%
105 Eilis McKechanie HBTF3:28:18153.5%
106 Rupert Williams CosmicsM403:28:49153.9%
107 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM503:29:28154.4%
108 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF3:29:50154.6%
109 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM3:30:58155.5%
110 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM403:31:17155.7%
111 Morag McClelland HBTF3:31:27155.8%
112 Brendan Craig UnattachedM3:31:45156.1%
113 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM403:32:01156.3%
114 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM3:32:24156.5%
115 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF3:32:35156.7%
116 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM3:33:37157.4%
117 Jim Hall BadenochM503:33:42157.5%
118 Iain Robertson Cairngorm RunnersM3:34:32158.1%
119 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM403:34:42158.2%
120 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM503:34:56158.4%
121 Claire Ward HBTF3:35:07158.5%
122 James Cumming UnattachedM3:36:25159.5%
123 James Megaw CarnethyM3:37:25160.2%
124 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF503:39:41161.9%
125 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM603:40:00162.1%
126 Andrew McKechanie HBTM3:40:52162.8%
127 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM403:41:13163.0%
128 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF503:42:48164.2%
129 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:43:32164.7%
130 George McAleer UnattachedM403:44:45165.6%
131 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM403:44:48165.7%
132 Tom Pendry Ochil Hill RunnersM3:45:40166.3%
133 Liz Delaney CosmicsF3:45:43166.4%
134 Joady Macrae UnattachedM3:45:47166.4%
135 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM403:45:57166.5%
136 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM3:46:02166.6%
137 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF503:50:13169.7%
138 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM503:51:29170.6%
139 Lucy Hailey CarnethyF3:53:26172.0%
140 John Hamer WesterlandsM403:56:38174.4%
141 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM603:57:16174.9%
142 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM504:00:57177.6%
143 David Murray UnattachedM4:03:52179.7%
144 John Littlewood CarnethyM604:04:25180.1%
145 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF404:05:52181.2%
146 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM604:07:31182.4%
147 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF404:10:07184.3%
148 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF4:15:47188.5%
149 Neil Carmichael UnattachedM4:24:33195.0%
150 Ian McManus Irvine RCM604:34:00201.9%
151 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF504:35:31203.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher