Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     05-May-2012 168 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM2:10:34100.0%
2 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM2:24:15110.5%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:26:02111.8%
4 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:26:23112.1%
5 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM2:28:12113.5%
6 Steven MacInnes CarnethyM2:28:24113.7%
7 Angela Mudge CarnethyF402:28:36113.8%
8 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM402:28:44113.9%
9 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM2:31:21115.9%
10 James Britton CarnethyM2:32:31116.8%
11 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM402:32:51117.1%
12 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM2:32:53117.1%
13 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:33:11117.3%
14 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM402:33:41117.7%
15 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM2:33:52117.8%
16 Michael Reid CarnethyM2:35:05118.8%
17 Sarah O`Neil HBTF2:35:38119.2%
18 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:36:05119.5%
19 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM402:36:38120.0%
20 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM402:40:11122.7%
21 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM2:40:42123.1%
22 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM2:43:22125.1%
23 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM502:44:03125.6%
24 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM402:44:08125.7%
25 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM2:45:21126.6%
26 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM402:46:15127.3%
27 Scott Craighead CarnethyM2:46:25127.5%
28 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM502:47:29128.3%
29 Chris Volley Triathlon ScotlandM2:48:46129.3%
30 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM402:48:47129.3%
31 Richard Abell Oban Mountain GoatsM2:50:29130.6%
32 Tom Barr HBTM2:51:40131.5%
33 Claire Gordon HBTF2:51:51131.6%
34 Kyle Heron Forth Valley OrienteersM2:52:23132.0%
35 John Hammond CarnethyM2:53:24132.8%
36 Ian Lewis Shettleston HarriersM2:53:25132.8%
37 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM402:53:27132.8%
38 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM402:53:30132.9%
39 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM502:53:51133.2%
40 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM402:54:21133.5%
41 Graham Nash CarnethyM402:54:28133.6%
42 Bruce Smith CarnethyM402:54:40133.8%
43 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM2:54:57134.0%
44 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:55:04134.1%
45 Chris Bell Nevis CyclesM2:55:18134.3%
46 Gregor Heron CarnethyM402:55:27134.4%
47 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM2:56:47135.4%
48 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:57:06135.6%
49 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM402:57:46136.2%
50 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM402:57:54136.3%
51 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM402:58:03136.4%
52 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM402:58:42136.9%
53 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF2:58:46136.9%
54 John Malcolm LothianM2:58:49137.0%
55 Dan Watson LochtaysideM402:59:29137.5%
56 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM402:59:45137.7%
57 Eilidh Anthony HBTF3:00:03137.9%
58 Neil Burnett CarnethyM403:01:25138.9%
59 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM3:02:43139.9%
60 Matthew Shelley UnattachedM403:02:44140.0%
61 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM3:04:13141.1%
62 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM3:04:22141.2%
63 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:05:11141.8%
64 Zachary Delaney North Highland HarriersM3:05:52142.4%
65 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM403:06:32142.9%
66 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM403:07:08143.3%
67 Alex McVey CarnethyM3:07:29143.6%
68 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM503:08:17144.2%
69 Martin Laing UnattachedM503:08:54144.7%
70 James Callender WesterlandsM3:09:30145.1%
71 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM403:10:08145.6%
72 Neil Aitken UnattachedM3:10:28145.9%
73 Andrew Charles Durham Fell RunnersM503:11:06146.4%
74 Richard Garside Ochil Hill RunnersM3:11:38146.8%
75 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:11:53147.0%
76 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:11:58147.0%
77 Philip Morant UnattachedM403:12:09147.2%
78 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM503:12:51147.7%
79 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF403:13:05147.9%
80 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF403:13:13148.0%
81 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM403:13:14148.0%
82 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM403:13:45148.4%
83 Alec Erskine CarnethyM403:14:16148.8%
84 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM503:14:25148.9%
85 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:14:50149.2%
86 John Coyle CarnethyM403:15:25149.7%
87 Andrew Hunter Beeston ACM3:15:31149.7%
88 Allister Short UnattachedM403:15:47149.9%
89 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM403:15:48150.0%
90 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM403:16:13150.3%
91 Mike Donaldson UnattachedM403:16:15150.3%
92 John McLaughlin Garscube HarriersM403:16:20150.4%
93 Robert Hendry UnattachedM403:16:28150.5%
94 Simon Sheridan UnattachedM3:17:04150.9%
95 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM503:17:07151.0%
96 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:17:41151.4%
97 David Broadbent UnattachedM3:17:51151.5%
98 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF503:18:07151.7%
99 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM3:18:55152.3%
100 David Malia MerciaM403:19:53153.1%
101 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM603:20:16153.4%
102 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF403:20:25153.5%
103 Angus Hunter UnattachedM403:20:28153.5%
104 Steven McFarlane CarnethyM403:21:00153.9%
105 Richard Ingram CosmicsM3:21:13154.1%
106 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM403:21:42154.5%
107 Marcus Keaveney Lomond Hill RunnersM3:22:00154.7%
108 Rob Fletcher Jura ACM3:22:06154.8%
109 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF403:22:19155.0%
110 Graeme Stewart UnattachedM3:23:14155.7%
111 William Pikett Norham RCM403:24:22156.5%
112 Keith Williamson Stirling Tri ClubM403:25:16157.2%
113 Stuart Galloway UnattachedM403:25:21157.3%
114 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM3:25:39157.5%
115 Sarah Laing UnattachedF3:25:52157.7%
116 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF403:27:19158.8%
117 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM403:27:46159.1%
118 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM403:29:03160.1%
119 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM403:29:03160.1%
120 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM503:29:47160.7%
121 Gordon Binnie Lochaber ACM403:32:29162.7%
122 David Atkin WesterlandsM503:33:00163.1%
123 Clive Roberts Fife ACM503:33:02163.2%
124 John Byrne UnattachedM403:33:03163.2%
125 Nigel Hill UnattachedM503:33:37163.6%
126 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:34:29164.3%
127 Bob Allison Fife ACM503:35:25165.0%
128 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM3:36:24165.7%
129 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM503:36:31165.8%
130 John Hamer WesterlandsM403:37:51166.8%
131 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM403:38:02167.0%
132 Rob Flett HBTM403:40:14168.7%
133 Stephen Magee UnattachedM3:40:14168.7%
134 Nick Poett UnattachedM3:40:58169.2%
135 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF403:41:21169.5%
136 Neil Campbell CarnethyM503:41:42169.8%
137 Allan Gall Central ACM503:42:54170.7%
138 Raeanne Miller Oban Mountain GoatsF3:44:59172.3%
139 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM403:46:34173.5%
140 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:46:37173.6%
141 Sam James UnattachedM3:47:42174.4%
142 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM603:47:54174.5%
143 Ian Poolman Fife ACM3:49:26175.7%
144 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM503:50:15176.3%
145 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM503:52:03177.7%
146 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM503:54:14179.4%
147 Antti Olkinuora UnattachedM3:54:23179.5%
148 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF403:56:25181.1%
149 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM503:59:26183.4%
150 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF503:59:45183.6%
151 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM503:59:55183.8%
152 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM404:00:05183.9%
153 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM404:01:37185.1%
154 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM504:01:48185.2%
155 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF504:02:56186.1%
156 Florian MacLaren Jura ACM4:02:57186.1%
157 Lucy Murdoch UnattachedF4:03:01186.1%
158 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:06:44189.0%
159 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM604:07:06189.3%
160 David Jacobs UnattachedM404:13:19194.0%
161 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM404:16:41196.6%
162 Simon Bright Gade Valley HarriersM404:17:14197.0%
163 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF504:18:08197.7%
164 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF4:20:29199.5%
165 Scott Munro LochtaysideM4:20:30199.5%
166 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF4:25:06203.0%
167 Ken Morris Tinto Hill RunnersM4:26:05203.8%
168 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM604:33:19209.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher