Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     03-May-2014 157 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM2:13:03100.0%
2 Dan Gay HBTM2:20:11105.4%
3 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM402:20:21105.5%
4 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM2:21:48106.6%
5 Craig Harvey Squadra PorciniM402:22:44107.3%
6 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:23:52108.1%
7 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:24:52108.9%
8 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM2:24:55108.9%
9 Michael Reid CarnethyM2:25:20109.2%
10 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:26:54110.4%
11 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM402:29:02112.0%
12 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM402:29:32112.4%
13 Oleg Chepelin HBTM2:29:44112.5%
14 Gareth Green PortobelloM2:29:44112.5%
15 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM402:29:51112.6%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:31:08113.6%
17 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM402:31:09113.6%
18 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM2:32:02114.3%
19 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM402:33:24115.3%
20 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM402:35:30116.9%
21 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM402:36:49117.9%
22 Grant Rozga Jura ACM2:36:50117.9%
23 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM2:38:24119.1%
24 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM402:39:54120.2%
25 Scott Cassidy Moray Road RunnersM2:40:06120.3%
26 Keith MacIntosh Wimbledon WindmilersM402:40:14120.4%
27 Colin Russell CosmicsM2:41:12121.2%
28 Mark Johnston CarnethyM402:41:17121.2%
29 James Callender WesterlandsM2:41:28121.4%
30 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM2:41:56121.7%
31 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM402:42:41122.3%
32 John Hammond CarnethyM2:43:50123.1%
33 Skylar Lobdell St Andrews UniversityM2:44:03123.3%
34 Julian Warman HBTM402:45:20124.3%
35 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF2:45:28124.4%
36 Euan Boyd CarnethyM2:46:04124.8%
37 Callum Elder UnattachedM2:46:22125.0%
38 Simon Pearce CosmicsM2:47:11125.7%
39 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM402:47:22125.8%
40 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM2:47:32125.9%
41 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM402:47:38126.0%
42 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM2:47:49126.1%
43 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF2:47:56126.2%
44 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM2:48:14126.4%
45 Neil Burnett CarnethyM402:48:38126.7%
46 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM402:48:54126.9%
47 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM402:49:09127.1%
48 Morag McClelland HBTF2:49:31127.4%
49 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:52:13129.4%
50 Marc Roper WesterlandsM502:54:06130.9%
51 Alex McVey CarnethyM2:54:37131.2%
52 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM402:59:25134.8%
53 David Simpson UnattachedM3:00:00135.3%
54 David White Helm Hill RunnersM403:00:21135.6%
55 Chris Russell St Andrews UniversityM3:00:48135.9%
56 Jacob Tangey Dumfries RCM3:00:53136.0%
57 Dan Watson LochtaysideM403:01:18136.3%
58 Alistair McDonald UnattachedM3:01:21136.3%
59 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF3:01:25136.4%
60 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM3:02:19137.0%
61 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:02:24137.1%
62 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM403:03:09137.7%
63 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:03:53138.2%
64 Christopher Ellyatt St Andrews UniversityM3:07:12140.7%
65 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM403:07:38141.0%
66 Jamie Brown HBTM3:07:49141.2%
67 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM403:08:25141.6%
68 David Clark CosmicsM403:09:13142.2%
69 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM403:09:25142.4%
70 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM403:10:06142.9%
71 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:10:19143.0%
72 Hilary Holding CarnethyF403:11:07143.6%
73 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM503:11:46144.1%
74 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM403:12:47144.9%
75 Euan Easson UnattachedM3:12:47144.9%
76 Euan Easson UnattachedM3:12:55145.0%
77 Peter Melville UnattachedM3:13:22145.3%
78 Eilis McKechanie HBTF3:13:26145.4%
79 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM403:16:22147.6%
80 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF403:16:43147.9%
81 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:17:02148.1%
82 Mark Stockton CosmicsM3:17:16148.3%
83 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM503:18:47149.4%
84 Angela Richardson St Andrews UniversityF3:18:57149.5%
85 John Donnelly WesterlandsM503:19:03149.6%
86 John Byrne UnattachedM503:19:40150.1%
87 Pauls Auce WesterlandsM3:19:45150.1%
88 Jason Harrison Lomond Hill RunnersM3:20:15150.5%
89 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:20:25150.6%
90 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM403:20:29150.7%
91 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF403:20:34150.7%
92 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM503:21:00151.1%
93 Margo James WesterlandsF503:23:32153.0%
94 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM403:25:14154.3%
95 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF503:25:25154.4%
96 Craig Murphy Girvan AACM403:26:25155.1%
97 Willie Gibson CarnethyM503:28:43156.9%
98 Emily Greaves Strathearn HarriersF3:29:52157.7%
99 Ali Black CarnethyM3:30:29158.2%
100 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF503:33:02160.1%
101 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF403:33:14160.3%
102 Clive Roberts Fife ACM503:33:56160.8%
103 Stuart Youens UnattachedM3:35:33162.0%
104 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM3:35:47162.2%
105 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF3:36:04162.4%
106 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:37:12163.2%
107 Alasdair Hind Penicuik HarriersM403:37:25163.4%
108 Chris Henty CarnethyM403:37:36163.5%
109 Kim Stewart UnattachedF3:38:05163.9%
110 Matthew Jones CarnethyM3:39:07164.7%
111 Erik Anderson St Andrews UniversityM3:40:40165.9%
112 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM403:41:12166.3%
113 Gordon Binnie Lochaber ACM403:42:15167.0%
114 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM3:42:41167.4%
115 Bob Watkinson Ochil Hill RunnersM503:44:02168.4%
116 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM403:44:21168.6%
117 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM503:46:10170.0%
118 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM3:46:35170.3%
119 Chris Golightly UnattachedM403:46:59170.6%
120 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM503:47:23170.9%
121 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM3:47:23170.9%
122 Grant Thomson WesterlandsM3:48:49172.0%
123 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM3:49:07172.2%
124 Matthys Melselace UnattachedM3:49:13172.3%
125 Tom Bowie UnattachedM603:49:22172.4%
126 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF603:49:26172.4%
127 Daniel Lynch St Andrews UniversityM3:49:48172.7%
128 Mark Gayer UnattachedM403:51:04173.7%
129 David Lyon Beacon RunnersM503:51:17173.8%
130 Dougie Sinclair Glencoe Mountain RescueM503:51:23173.9%
131 George Douglas WesterlandsM403:51:35174.1%
132 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:52:10174.5%
133 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM3:52:51175.0%
134 Andre Van UnattachedM3:53:12175.3%
135 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF403:54:16176.1%
136 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM503:55:12176.8%
137 Jo Polak UnattachedF503:55:15176.8%
138 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM3:57:16178.3%
139 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM403:57:30178.5%
140 Nick Goldfinch CarnethyM4:00:19180.6%
141 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM504:00:43180.9%
142 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM404:05:25184.5%
143 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM504:07:03185.7%
144 Adrian Walters UnattachedM404:07:25186.0%
145 Helen Wise CarnethyF4:07:34186.1%
146 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM604:07:52186.3%
147 Lindsey Logan St Andrews UniversityF4:11:18188.9%
148 Celine Pichette St Andrews UniversityF4:11:18188.9%
149 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM604:13:15190.3%
150 Alan Thornburrow Penicuik HarriersM4:16:57193.1%
151 Stephen Baker Helm Hill RunnersM404:16:57193.1%
152 Joseph Lewis UnattachedM4:17:46193.7%
153 Louise Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF504:24:25198.7%
154 Digby Maass CarnethyM604:37:53208.9%
155 Eric Nachman Fife ACM604:53:37220.7%
156 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM506:26:34290.5%
157 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM706:26:34290.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher