Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     02-May-2015 133 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM2:08:33100.0%
2 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM2:12:51103.3%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:25:27113.1%
4 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM2:28:10115.3%
5 Daniel Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM2:28:28115.5%
6 Craig Harvey Squadra PorciniM402:32:16118.4%
7 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM2:33:05119.1%
8 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:35:06120.7%
9 Mark Purkis Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:35:52121.2%
10 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:38:15123.1%
11 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM2:39:30124.1%
12 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM402:39:49124.3%
13 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF2:40:43125.0%
14 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM2:42:15126.2%
15 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:43:14127.0%
16 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM402:45:01128.4%
17 Colin Doig HBTM2:46:49129.8%
18 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM2:47:20130.2%
19 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM2:47:29130.3%
20 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:48:14130.9%
21 Michael Reid CarnethyM2:49:42132.0%
22 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM502:49:57132.2%
23 Tom Martyn HBTM2:51:23133.3%
24 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM402:51:35133.5%
25 Grant Rozga Jura ACM2:51:57133.8%
26 Skylar Lobdell St Andrews UniversityM2:52:16134.0%
27 James Callender WesterlandsM2:52:44134.4%
28 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM2:52:58134.6%
29 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM2:53:34135.0%
30 James Dunn Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:54:29135.7%
31 Mark Stockton CosmicsM2:58:47139.1%
32 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM3:00:18140.3%
33 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM403:00:34140.5%
34 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM3:03:17142.6%
35 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM403:04:03143.2%
36 Greg Boswell UnattachedM3:04:04143.2%
37 Georgia Tindley HBTF3:04:42143.7%
38 Brian Marshall HELPM403:05:20144.2%
39 Neil Burnett CarnethyM403:05:41144.4%
40 Kerstin Leslie Annan & District ACF3:05:44144.5%
41 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM3:06:40145.2%
42 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM403:07:20145.7%
43 John Ryan CarnethyM3:08:04146.3%
44 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM403:08:18146.5%
45 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:08:27146.6%
46 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM3:08:55147.0%
47 Cameron Milne Central ACM3:09:15147.2%
48 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:09:54147.7%
49 Duncan Coombs HBTM3:10:03147.8%
50 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF3:11:23148.9%
51 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM403:11:49149.2%
52 Dan Watson LochtaysideM403:12:09149.5%
53 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM403:12:33149.8%
54 Christopher Ellyatt St Andrews UniversityM3:13:46150.7%
55 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM403:15:23152.0%
56 Angela Richardson St Andrews UniversityF3:15:26152.0%
57 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM503:16:19152.7%
58 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM403:17:53153.9%
59 Andy Howson UnattachedM3:18:07154.1%
60 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF403:18:57154.8%
61 Dave Saunders Dunbar RCM403:18:59154.8%
62 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM3:19:02154.8%
63 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM503:19:13155.0%
64 Alan Renville CarnethyM403:20:00155.6%
65 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM503:20:22155.9%
66 Erik Anderson St Andrews UniversityM3:20:41156.1%
67 Sharon Bird CarnethyF3:21:18156.6%
68 Yan Valentine Lochaber ACM3:21:24156.7%
69 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM503:21:45156.9%
70 Euan Easson UnattachedM3:26:25160.6%
71 Martin Peterson OK TyrM403:28:58162.6%
72 Robert Davies UnattachedM3:29:14162.8%
73 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM403:29:45163.2%
74 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:29:55163.3%
75 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF3:30:58164.1%
76 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM403:31:10164.3%
77 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersM403:31:20164.4%
78 Mike Lynch CarnethyM403:31:23164.4%
79 Clive Roberts Fife ACM503:31:57164.9%
80 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM3:32:24165.2%
81 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM3:32:50165.6%
82 Jonathan Barlow Ochil Hill RunnersM3:32:56165.6%
83 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM3:33:05165.8%
84 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM403:33:25166.0%
85 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:34:21166.7%
86 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM403:34:57167.2%
87 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM3:36:09168.1%
88 William Gray St Andrews UniversityM3:36:19168.3%
89 Krysia Smyth CarnethyF3:36:24168.3%
90 Dougie Sinclair Glencoe Mountain RescueM503:37:36169.3%
91 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM503:37:45169.4%
92 David Dickson WesterlandsM503:39:37170.8%
93 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM503:40:47171.7%
94 Andrew Orr Serpentine Running ClubM3:40:58171.9%
95 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF503:41:20172.2%
96 Michael McDuffie Trail Animals Running ClubM3:42:17172.9%
97 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF3:42:21173.0%
98 Jill Stephen HBTF3:42:24173.0%
99 James Quigley UnattachedM3:45:51175.7%
100 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM403:46:51176.5%
101 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM403:48:25177.7%
102 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM403:48:49178.0%
103 Ian Poolman Fife ACM403:49:34178.6%
104 Neil Macrury Stornoway ACM503:49:37178.6%
105 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM3:53:02181.3%
106 Christopher Bermingham UnattachedM3:53:48181.9%
107 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM403:55:01182.8%
108 Colin Britton Lochaber ACM3:55:12183.0%
109 Simon Tollman St Andrews UniversityM3:55:17183.0%
110 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri ClubM503:55:49183.4%
111 John Donnelly WesterlandsM503:56:47184.2%
112 Annie Gagliardi CarnethyF3:58:59185.9%
113 Thomas Frydrych UnattachedM403:59:16186.1%
114 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM404:00:21187.0%
115 Chris Golightly UnattachedM404:03:27189.4%
116 Helen Wise CarnethyF4:03:27189.4%
117 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF404:03:54189.7%
118 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM504:04:13190.0%
119 Daniel Lynch St Andrews UniversityM4:06:04191.4%
120 Colin Lamont Strathearn HarriersM504:06:17191.6%
121 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF4:06:20191.6%
122 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM504:11:33195.7%
123 Andrew Crichton Ayr SeaforthM4:13:18197.0%
124 Adrian Walters UnattachedM404:17:30200.3%
125 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM404:20:15202.5%
126 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM504:20:31202.7%
127 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM404:26:08207.0%
128 Andy Whittall UnattachedM404:35:33214.4%
129 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM504:42:31219.8%
130 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM504:43:19220.4%
131 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF504:47:10223.4%
132 Matthew Sweeney UnattachedM4:49:55225.5%
133 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM605:07:23239.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher