Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     06-May-2017 343 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM2:08:44100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:12:16102.7%
3 Carl Bell Keswick ACM2:12:25102.9%
4 Mark Lamb Keswick ACM2:12:41103.1%
5 Murray Strain HBTM2:13:51104.0%
6 Ted Ferguson Borrowdale Fell RunnersMJ2:16:10105.8%
7 Joshua Jardine Helm Hill RunnersMJ2:16:46106.2%
8 Tom Addison Helm Hill RunnersM2:18:14107.4%
9 Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:18:16107.4%
10 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM2:18:29107.6%
11 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Borrowdale Fell RunnersM2:19:09108.1%
12 Sam Stead Keswick ACM2:20:39109.3%
13 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM2:20:54109.5%
14 James Waldie CarnethyM2:21:18109.8%
15 Calum Tinnion Ellenborough ACM2:21:25109.9%
16 Josh Williams Dark PeakM2:21:29109.9%
17 Adam Perry Helm Hill RunnersM2:22:43110.9%
18 Oleg Chepelin HBTM2:22:55111.0%
19 Michael Ainsworth Helm Hill RunnersM2:23:23111.4%
20 Danny Hope HorwichM402:23:49111.7%
21 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:24:54112.6%
22 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM402:25:00112.6%
23 Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick ACM2:25:02112.7%
24 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM2:25:05112.7%
25 Tom Gibbs AmblesideM402:25:26113.0%
26 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:25:36113.1%
27 Alexander Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM2:25:37113.1%
28 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM502:26:01113.4%
29 Brice Delsouiller Pudsey & BramleyM2:26:51114.1%
30 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell RunnersM502:27:43114.7%
31 Tom Saville Dark PeakMJ2:28:00115.0%
32 Chris Edis Keswick ACM2:28:26115.3%
33 Jonny Malley AmblesideM2:28:31115.4%
34 Jonathan Dry Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow ACMJ2:29:27116.1%
35 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM2:29:47116.4%
36 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:30:03116.6%
37 Stephen Pyke Dark PeakM502:30:17116.7%
38 John Yells Lochaber ACM2:30:23116.8%
39 Andrew Worster Todmorden HarriersM2:30:57117.3%
40 Huw Davies MerciaM2:31:18117.5%
41 Craig Harvey Squadra PorciniM402:32:00118.1%
42 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM402:33:36119.3%
43 Dan Duxbury AmblesideM402:33:48119.5%
44 Dave Taylor Dark PeakM502:33:52119.5%
45 Harold Wyber AmblesideM2:34:30120.0%
46 Ben Procter Helm Hill RunnersM2:34:43120.2%
47 Michael Reid CarnethyM402:35:05120.5%
48 Mark Taylor Calder ValleyM402:35:13120.6%
49 Harvey Lord Black Combe RunnersM2:35:20120.7%
50 Graeme Brown Todmorden HarriersM402:35:34120.8%
51 Dan Gay HBTM402:35:41120.9%
52 Rory Abernethy St Andrews UniversityMJ2:35:51121.1%
53 Andrew Brown Norham RCM2:35:53121.1%
54 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM402:35:54121.1%
55 Chris Arthur Bowland Fell RunnersM2:36:10121.3%
56 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM2:36:54121.9%
57 Jonathan Wright Todmorden HarriersM402:37:02122.0%
58 Karl Steinegger AmblesideM2:37:07122.0%
59 Jack Simpson Helm Hill RunnersM2:37:20122.2%
60 David Cope Howgill HarriersMJ2:37:24122.3%
61 Georgia Tindley HBTF2:37:48122.6%
62 Louise Roberts AmblesideF402:37:52122.6%
63 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM2:38:22123.0%
64 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM402:38:39123.2%
65 Ian Symington Calder ValleyM2:39:11123.7%
66 Nick Barber Todmorden HarriersM402:39:27123.9%
67 Lee Newton Keswick ACM2:40:34124.7%
68 Jack Wright AmblesideM2:41:00125.1%
69 Eliot Sedman Falkirk Victoria HarriersM2:41:07125.2%
70 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM502:41:39125.6%
71 Vivian Scott UnattachedM2:41:41125.6%
72 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM502:42:04125.9%
73 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM502:42:10126.0%
74 Harry Shuell AmblesideM2:42:43126.4%
75 Kelli Roberts AmblesideF2:43:10126.7%
76 Richard Houghton Pennine Fell RunnersM502:43:21126.9%
77 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF2:43:39127.1%
78 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM402:43:41127.1%
79 Miranda Grant HBTF2:44:22127.7%
80 Mike Robinson Dark PeakM402:45:16128.4%
81 Pete Rigby UnattachedM2:45:31128.6%
82 Grant Rozga Jura ACM2:45:46128.8%
83 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF2:45:47128.8%
84 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenMJ2:45:58128.9%
85 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM402:46:38129.4%
86 Billy Procter Helm Hill RunnersM602:46:43129.5%
87 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM402:46:52129.6%
88 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM2:47:18130.0%
89 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM2:47:22130.0%
90 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM2:47:50130.4%
91 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF2:47:54130.4%
92 Jamie Thin HBTM502:48:05130.6%
93 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM2:48:11130.6%
94 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM2:48:18130.7%
95 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM502:48:33130.9%
96 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM402:49:33131.7%
97 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM2:49:53132.0%
98 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM502:50:19132.3%
99 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM402:50:28132.4%
100 Peter German Helm Hill RunnersM2:51:01132.8%
101 Craig Stansfield RossendaleM402:51:06132.9%
102 Judith Jepson Dark PeakF502:51:17133.1%
103 Rick Stuart Helm Hill RunnersM502:51:20133.1%
104 Paul Hobbs Todmorden HarriersM402:52:13133.8%
105 Miles Franklin UnattachedM2:52:23133.9%
106 Hannah Russell Helm Hill RunnersFJ2:52:42134.2%
107 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM2:53:17134.6%
108 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF502:53:54135.1%
109 Jacob Tonkin Keswick ACM2:54:13135.3%
110 Ben Grant Harrogate HarriersM602:54:20135.4%
111 Ben Kent Helm Hill RunnersMJ2:54:47135.8%
112 Andrew Harrison Preston HarriersM2:54:58135.9%
113 John Busby CarnethyM2:55:13136.1%
114 Barry Wilkinson Borrowdale Fell RunnersM502:55:16136.1%
115 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM502:55:29136.3%
116 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM402:55:37136.4%
117 Julian Warman HBTM402:56:45137.3%
118 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF402:57:10137.6%
119 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM502:57:53138.2%
120 Tim Allan Highland Hill RunnersM402:57:57138.2%
121 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF402:58:12138.4%
122 Owain Williams Eryri HarriersM2:58:29138.6%
123 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM402:58:53139.0%
124 Louise Beetlestone Eryri HarriersF2:59:02139.1%
125 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM503:00:23140.1%
126 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM503:00:27140.2%
127 Glen Davies MerciaM603:00:32140.2%
128 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM3:00:50140.5%
129 Angus Wardlaw Edinburgh ACM3:01:09140.7%
130 Gregor Davidson 4 PARAM3:01:33141.0%
131 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM3:01:52141.3%
132 Andrew Patience CarnethyM503:01:53141.3%
133 Andy Blackett Durham Fell RunnersM3:02:15141.6%
134 Michael Gillies Dundee UniversityM3:02:22141.7%
135 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM502:02:2395.1%
136 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM3:02:44141.9%
137 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF403:03:20142.4%
138 Adrian Harvey Howgill HarriersM3:03:23142.5%
139 James Callender WesterlandsM3:03:39142.7%
140 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM3:03:44142.7%
141 Clara Horswell Shettleston HarriersF3:03:59142.9%
142 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM3:04:09143.0%
143 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM3:04:19143.2%
144 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM403:04:19143.2%
145 Darran Hawkins Pennine Fell RunnersM503:04:49143.6%
146 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM503:05:00143.7%
147 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM403:05:04143.8%
148 Peter Simpson PH RacingM503:05:08143.8%
149 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF3:05:19144.0%
150 Mark James CarnethyM503:06:03144.5%
151 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell RunnersM503:06:14144.7%
152 Stephen McDougall St Andrews UniversityMJ3:06:16144.7%
153 Alex McMaster St Andrews UniversityMJ3:06:25144.8%
154 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM403:06:38145.0%
155 David Soles Pennine Fell RunnersM503:06:46145.1%
156 Elizabeth Batt Dark PeakF503:06:57145.2%
157 Graham Pilling Pudsey & BramleyM3:07:12145.4%
158 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM503:07:13145.4%
159 Dan Watson LochtaysideM403:07:16145.5%
160 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM503:07:20145.5%
161 Mark Jackson UnattachedM3:07:23145.6%
162 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM503:07:50145.9%
163 John Roach CosmicsM403:07:54146.0%
164 Douglas Gardiner CarnethyM403:07:56146.0%
165 John Malcolm LothianM3:07:57146.0%
166 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM3:08:23146.3%
167 Chris Smith Keswick ACM3:08:23146.3%
168 Anna Jane Borrowdale Fell RunnersF503:08:31146.4%
169 Chris Wilcox BuckleyM603:08:41146.6%
170 Jenn Mattinson Keswick ACF3:09:07146.9%
171 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM3:09:49147.4%
172 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM503:10:08147.7%
173 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM603:10:20147.9%
174 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM503:11:41148.9%
175 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & BramleyF3:11:51149.0%
176 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM403:11:56149.1%
177 William Anderson UnattachedM3:12:19149.4%
178 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:12:32149.6%
179 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM503:12:46149.7%
180 Steve Wathall Retford ACM503:12:54149.8%
181 Claire Duffield Todmorden HarriersF403:13:13150.1%
182 Stephen Morran Bolton United HarriersM603:13:35150.4%
183 Paul Kelly Durham Fell RunnersM603:14:31151.1%
184 Tracey Cashman Wee County HarriersF403:14:32151.1%
185 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF503:14:58151.5%
186 Philip Kammer CosmicsM603:15:03151.5%
187 Lisa Allan Highland Hill RunnersF3:15:04151.5%
188 Alison Richards Helm Hill RunnersF403:15:07151.6%
189 Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden HarriersF503:15:17151.7%
190 Craig Walling HBTM3:15:19151.7%
191 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF3:15:39152.0%
192 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM403:15:48152.1%
193 Peter Melville UnattachedM3:16:55153.0%
194 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM3:18:00153.8%
195 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:18:18154.0%
196 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakM503:18:53154.5%
197 Michelle Foxwell AmblesideF403:19:02154.6%
198 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM403:19:15154.8%
199 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM603:19:41155.1%
200 Conor Murphy West Cork Trail RunnersM403:19:47155.2%
201 James Riley Todmorden HarriersM403:19:49155.2%
202 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM503:20:04155.4%
203 Coll Williamson HBTM3:20:12155.5%
204 Jean Powell Wharfedale HarriersF403:20:19155.6%
205 Keri Wallace Oban Mountain GoatsF3:21:06156.2%
206 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM503:21:29156.5%
207 David Keeling Cheshire Hill RacersM503:21:33156.6%
208 Eleanor Knowles AmblesideF403:21:37156.6%
209 Keith G. Dark PeakM603:21:55156.8%
210 Jo Gillyon Keswick ACF403:22:10157.0%
211 Max Wilkinson Durham Fell RunnersM3:22:36157.4%
212 Jeff Pole UnattachedM3:22:43157.5%
213 Paul Jenkinson Eryri HarriersM403:22:49157.5%
214 Andrew Blaikie UnattachedM403:23:02157.7%
215 Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill RacersM503:23:03157.7%
216 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM503:23:05157.8%
217 Rebecca Patrick Todmorden HarriersF403:23:10157.8%
218 Rob Coles CosmicsM603:23:33158.1%
219 Duncan Davis CarnethyM403:23:41158.2%
220 Mark Baugh Ochil Hill RunnersM403:23:44158.3%
221 Lee Knight AmblesideM3:23:49158.3%
222 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM3:24:10158.6%
223 Tim Murray Helm Hill RunnersM503:24:12158.6%
224 Jayne Rigby Helm Hill RunnersF403:24:33158.9%
225 Outi Kamarainen Ilkley HarriersF3:24:49159.1%
226 Isaac Bonisteel St Andrews UniversityMJ3:25:26159.6%
227 John Wilson Falkland Trail RunnersM3:27:06160.9%
228 Val Houston WesterlandsF503:28:49162.2%
229 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Keswick ACF3:28:49162.2%
230 John Donnelly WesterlandsM503:29:26162.7%
231 Michael Green HorwichM503:31:13164.1%
232 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM403:31:28164.3%
233 Jim Trueman Pennine Fell RunnersM503:31:36164.4%
234 Richard Ingram CosmicsM403:31:38164.4%
235 Don Macleod Highland Hill RunnersM3:32:08164.8%
236 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM403:32:16164.9%
237 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF403:32:16164.9%
238 William Pikett Norham RCM503:32:21165.0%
239 Chris Boustred CarnethyM3:32:44165.3%
240 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM603:33:29165.8%
241 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM503:33:40166.0%
242 Stephen Baker Helm Hill RunnersM403:33:42166.0%
243 Lindsay Walker Keswick ACF3:33:50166.1%
244 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill RacersM603:33:53166.1%
245 Andrew Coull CarnethyM403:34:00166.2%
246 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM503:34:55166.9%
247 Steve Jackson HorwichM603:35:18167.2%
248 John Leitch North Ayrshire ACM3:35:31167.4%
249 Colin Brash Girvan AACM503:35:32167.4%
250 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM403:35:44167.6%
251 Carrie Gibson Helm Hill RunnersF403:35:46167.6%
252 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM3:36:44168.4%
253 Stephen Gill Keith & District AACM403:37:35169.0%
254 Digby Maass CarnethyM603:38:12169.5%
255 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF603:38:48170.0%
256 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF3:38:51170.0%
257 Alfie Scott St Andrews UniversityMJ3:39:02170.1%
258 Russell Henderson UnattachedM403:39:24170.4%
259 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF403:40:59171.7%
260 Caroline Harding Pudsey & BramleyF403:41:02171.7%
261 Clive Roberts Fife ACM503:41:44172.2%
262 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF503:41:49172.3%
263 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF603:41:57172.4%
264 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF3:42:10172.6%
265 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM403:42:29172.8%
266 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM503:42:29172.8%
267 Michael McLoughlin Preston HarriersM603:42:51173.1%
268 Jenny Edwards WesterlandsF3:43:24173.5%
269 Kate Mansell Todmorden HarriersF403:43:24173.5%
270 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF403:44:29174.4%
271 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF403:44:30174.4%
272 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:44:34174.4%
273 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF503:44:54174.7%
274 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM403:45:35175.2%
275 David Dickson WesterlandsM503:45:46175.4%
276 Creagh Dooner UnattachedM3:46:08175.7%
277 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM403:47:00176.3%
278 David Mcgowan UnattachedM3:47:07176.4%
279 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF603:47:34176.8%
280 Richard Garside Ochil Hill RunnersM3:47:53177.0%
281 Richard Robson East Lothian TriathlonM403:48:06177.2%
282 Lesley Clark CosmicsF403:48:08177.2%
283 Matt Ball UnattachedM403:48:40177.6%
284 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM503:49:21178.2%
285 Nick Andralojc Harrogate HarriersM503:49:33178.3%
286 Rob McEvoy Cork OrienteersM3:50:02178.7%
287 David Gould MerciaM603:51:57180.2%
288 Simon Bolton Cheshire Hill RacersM503:52:34180.7%
289 Chris Tinning CarnethyM403:53:03181.0%
290 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM503:53:17181.2%
291 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM503:56:22183.6%
292 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF3:56:35183.8%
293 Rafaela Ilmoni STAGF3:57:26184.4%
294 Iain Donnan Stirling UniversityM3:57:26184.4%
295 John Harper UnattachedM403:57:44184.7%
296 Joe Holden Lomond Hill Runners 3:58:00184.9%
297 Helen Wise CarnethyF3:58:00184.9%
298 Jim Evans AmblesideM403:58:17185.1%
299 Pete Hogg UnattachedM3:58:46185.5%
300 John Mcgaff Cheshire Hill RacersM504:00:11186.6%
301 Ben Cluley UnattachedM404:00:14186.6%
302 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF404:00:15186.6%
303 George Douglas WesterlandsM504:01:09187.3%
304 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM504:01:22187.5%
305 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM404:01:34187.6%
306 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF404:01:39187.7%
307 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF504:02:17188.2%
308 Paul Cooke Garscube HarriersM404:02:21188.3%
309 Peter Hall Cumberland Fell RunnersM504:02:48188.6%
310 Gavin Frizzell CarnethyM4:02:53188.7%
311 Stephen Wallace Squadra PorciniM4:02:55188.7%
312 Nigel Morton UnattachedM404:03:30189.2%
313 Iain Edward Lomond Hill RunnersM4:03:44189.3%
314 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF404:04:47190.1%
315 Heather Young CarnethyF4:05:56191.0%
316 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM504:10:45194.8%
317 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM504:11:04195.0%
318 Stephanie Wilson Pudsey & BramleyF4:11:19195.2%
319 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM504:12:22196.0%
320 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM604:13:09196.6%
321 Adrian Dixon FRAM704:13:45197.1%
322 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF404:14:07197.4%
323 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF604:14:50198.0%
324 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF504:15:34198.5%
325 Denise Tunstall Durham Fell RunnersF504:16:49199.5%
326 Malcolm Busfield Ashbourne RCM404:17:38200.1%
327 Philip Kealey UnattachedM404:17:38200.1%
328 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM404:19:00201.2%
329 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF504:19:43201.7%
330 Douglas Wood UnattachedM504:20:25202.3%
331 Susan Nicol Lochaber ACF404:22:39204.0%
332 Adrian Walters UnattachedM404:25:05205.9%
333 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM504:25:47206.5%
334 Karen McIntyre UnattachedF4:26:19206.9%
335 Emma McFarlane UnattachedF4:33:15212.3%
336 David Knox UnattachedM504:38:02216.0%
337 Brian Couper Linlithgow HarriersM404:45:00221.4%
338 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM604:48:38224.2%
339 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF404:49:20224.8%
340 Liz Killean Fife ACF504:57:25231.0%
341 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM504:57:25231.0%
342 Graham Burrows Linlithgow HarriersM605:14:20244.2%
343 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM505:16:53246.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher