Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     05-May-2018 160 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM2:11:22100.0%
2 Jonathan Crickmore HBTM2:22:00108.1%
3 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM2:23:22109.1%
4 John Yells Lochaber ACM2:24:41110.1%
5 Alexander Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM2:25:09110.5%
6 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM2:25:42110.9%
7 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM2:25:58111.1%
8 Alistair Masson Edinburgh ACM2:29:13113.6%
9 David Cope Howgill HarriersM2:30:03114.2%
10 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM2:31:13115.1%
11 Tim Morgan Edinburgh ACM2:33:40117.0%
12 Mark Purkis HBTM2:34:39117.7%
13 Liam Braby CarnethyM2:34:42117.8%
14 Erik Schulte UnattachedM2:35:39118.5%
15 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM2:36:01118.8%
16 James Waldie HBTM2:36:38119.2%
17 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM402:37:51120.2%
18 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM2:38:10120.4%
19 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM502:38:40120.8%
20 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM402:39:16121.2%
21 James Callender WesterlandsM2:39:50121.7%
22 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM402:40:22122.1%
23 Jonny Muir CarnethyM2:41:19122.8%
24 Grant Rozga Jura ACM2:41:26122.9%
25 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM2:41:45123.1%
26 Alan Ross Lochaber ACM402:42:14123.5%
27 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM502:42:48123.9%
28 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:44:51125.5%
29 Ralph McInally UnattachedM2:45:21125.9%
30 Ross Litherland Pennine Fell RunnersM402:46:14126.5%
31 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM2:46:15126.6%
32 Daniel Keppler UnattachedM2:46:23126.7%
33 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF2:46:32126.8%
34 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM2:46:59127.1%
35 Brian Sharp Ochil Hill RunnersM2:47:10127.3%
36 Robert Green UnattachedM2:48:13128.1%
37 Graeme Hyett Inverclyde ACM2:48:37128.4%
38 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF2:51:10130.3%
39 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM2:51:12130.3%
40 Andrew Wilson CarnethyM2:51:46130.8%
41 Tom Vasepuru Ochil Hill RunnersM2:52:17131.1%
42 Calum Oates UnattachedM2:52:41131.5%
43 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM402:54:20132.7%
44 Csaba Gosswein UnattachedM2:54:38132.9%
45 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM2:55:05133.3%
46 Dan Walmsley Highland Hill RunnersM2:55:25133.5%
47 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM402:55:33133.6%
48 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM502:55:54133.9%
49 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM402:56:47134.6%
50 Stephen McDougall St Andrews UniversityM2:56:52134.6%
51 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF2:56:52134.6%
52 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM2:57:15134.9%
53 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM502:57:16134.9%
54 Rudy Romain UnattachedM2:57:31135.1%
55 Matthew Curry CarnethyM2:57:32135.1%
56 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM2:57:52135.4%
57 Kenny Short Teviotdale HarriersM502:58:36136.0%
58 Sam Pedley Highland Hill RunnersM2:58:58136.2%
59 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM3:00:00137.0%
60 Jonny Brattle St Andrews UniversityM3:01:13137.9%
61 Sam Mason St Andrews UniversityM3:01:14138.0%
62 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF503:01:48138.4%
63 Mark Lunt CarnethyM3:03:25139.6%
64 Alex McMaster St Andrews UniversityM3:03:29139.7%
65 Scott Seefeldt Keith & District AACM3:03:37139.8%
66 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM403:03:59140.1%
67 Neil Burnett CarnethyM403:04:08140.2%
68 Martin Young Deeside RunnersM3:04:43140.6%
69 Marc Roper WesterlandsM503:04:49140.7%
70 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM3:05:41141.3%
71 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM403:05:53141.5%
72 Dan Watson LochtaysideM403:07:13142.5%
73 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM503:08:59143.9%
74 Graham Kirby Fife ACM503:09:04143.9%
75 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:09:23144.2%
76 Peter Melville UnattachedM3:10:39145.1%
77 Isaac Bonisteel St Andrews UniversityM3:12:05146.2%
78 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM403:14:37148.1%
79 Oliver Tidswell UnattachedM3:16:29149.6%
80 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM503:16:38149.7%
81 Tristan Wooller UnattachedM3:16:47149.8%
82 Ross Nicholl Blane RunnersM403:16:51149.8%
83 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:17:20150.2%
84 Duncan Davis CarnethyM403:17:23150.3%
85 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF503:17:40150.5%
86 Philip Metcalf Borrowdale Fell RunnersM403:18:29151.1%
87 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM503:18:42151.3%
88 Colin McGregor UnattachedM403:18:44151.3%
89 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM403:18:54151.4%
90 Peter Stobbs Trawden ACM503:19:02151.5%
91 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM3:19:04151.5%
92 Ben Stansfield Central ACM503:19:05151.5%
93 Alastair Heggie CarnethyM3:19:06151.6%
94 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF503:19:23151.8%
95 Don Reid WesterlandsM603:20:14152.4%
96 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM403:21:12153.2%
97 Diana Challands CarnethyF403:23:23154.8%
98 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM503:23:39155.0%
99 Clive Roberts Fife ACM603:25:14156.2%
100 Ross Crawford UnattachedM3:25:29156.4%
101 Nigel Morton UnattachedM403:25:35156.5%
102 Tom Barker UnattachedM3:25:45156.6%
103 Cat Magill HBTF3:26:19157.1%
104 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM403:28:33158.8%
105 Andrew Blakie UnattachedM403:31:23160.9%
106 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM3:31:26160.9%
107 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM403:31:35161.1%
108 Jamie Thomas Dunbar RCM403:31:52161.3%
109 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF403:32:56162.1%
110 Steven McFarlane UnattachedM3:33:06162.2%
111 Lettie McDonald Ochil Hill RunnersF3:33:07162.2%
112 Campbell Lindsay Jura ACM3:34:06163.0%
113 Philip Kammer CosmicsM603:34:41163.4%
114 Mark Hartree CarnethyM503:35:33164.1%
115 Clifford Leith Metro AberdeenM503:35:39164.2%
116 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM3:35:59164.4%
117 Catherine Joanne Anster HaddiesF3:36:21164.7%
118 Catherine Litherland Pennine Fell RunnersF403:36:29164.8%
119 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM603:36:45165.0%
120 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF403:37:35165.6%
121 Nick Gough Strathearn HarriersM3:38:04166.0%
122 Fiona Buchan UnattachedF3:38:17166.2%
123 Gordon Blair UnattachedM3:38:42166.5%
124 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:39:05166.8%
125 Chris Wilkinson Cairngorm RunnersM3:39:41167.2%
126 Fiona Zeiner Harmeny ACF403:41:24168.5%
127 Isla MacKay Lochaber ACF3:41:25168.5%
128 Gordon Kennovin UnattachedM503:42:04169.0%
129 David White Helm Hill RunnersM403:42:05169.1%
130 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF503:42:12169.1%
131 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM503:42:36169.4%
132 Philip Wright St Andrews UniversityM3:42:44169.6%
133 Grant Walker UnattachedM3:43:20170.0%
134 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM3:44:32170.9%
135 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM503:44:52171.2%
136 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM503:45:23171.6%
137 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM503:45:36171.7%
138 Douglas Flint Strathearn HarriersM503:45:59172.0%
139 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM503:48:08173.7%
140 Louise Provan Fife ACF403:49:32174.7%
141 Patrick Baumann UnattachedM3:49:55175.0%
142 Sarah McArthur UnattachedF3:50:42175.6%
143 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM503:51:58176.6%
144 James Palmer UnattachedM3:52:22176.9%
145 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM503:53:41177.9%
146 Orianne Perdrix UnattachedF3:53:46177.9%
147 Lucca Glaser UnattachedF3:53:46177.9%
148 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF3:53:54178.1%
149 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF3:55:35179.3%
150 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM503:56:15179.8%
151 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM403:56:43180.2%
152 Neil McGill UnattachedM404:00:29183.1%
153 Clive Matthews CosmicsM4:03:07185.1%
154 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM404:03:54185.7%
155 Tim Baxter Forres HarriersM504:04:55186.4%
156 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM604:07:34188.5%
157 Allan Munro Beacon RunnersM504:08:39189.3%
158 Ali Christie UnattachedM4:14:52194.0%
159 Colin Reynolds Carnegie HarriersM404:15:02194.1%
160 Catherine Fraser Harmeny ACF4:21:12198.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher