Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Stuc a`Chroin Hill Race     04-May-2019 168 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM2:06:20100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:11:36104.2%
3 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM402:18:41109.8%
4 Eoin Lennon CarnethyM2:18:48109.9%
5 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM402:24:17114.2%
6 Steve Halsall Keswick ACM2:26:20115.8%
7 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM2:26:49116.2%
8 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM2:27:14116.5%
9 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM2:28:06117.2%
10 Andrew Brown Norham RCM2:28:15117.3%
11 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM402:29:07118.0%
12 Chris Grant-Pantrey Shettleston HarriersM2:29:08118.0%
13 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:29:29118.3%
14 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM2:29:42118.5%
15 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM402:30:53119.4%
16 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM2:33:02121.1%
17 Josh Cook UnattachedM2:33:12121.3%
18 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM402:33:52121.8%
19 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM2:34:28122.3%
20 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM2:34:31122.3%
21 Ewan Dytch UnattachedM2:35:14122.9%
22 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM402:36:05123.5%
23 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM2:36:41124.0%
24 Will Beresford WesterlandsM2:37:21124.6%
25 Ralph McInally UnattachedM2:38:36125.5%
26 Mark Harris Fife ACM502:38:59125.8%
27 Craig Freshwater HBTM2:39:14126.0%
28 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM2:39:19126.1%
29 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM2:40:11126.8%
30 Julian Warman HBTM502:40:21126.9%
31 Paul Cornock Shettleston HarriersM2:41:57128.2%
32 Jill Stephen HBTF2:41:58128.2%
33 Mark Lunt CarnethyM2:42:53128.9%
34 Ross Coles Strathclyde UniversityM2:43:22129.3%
35 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM2:44:29130.2%
36 Robert Matthews WesterlandsM2:46:14131.6%
37 Graeme Gatherer Highland Hill RunnersM402:46:46132.0%
38 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM2:47:31132.6%
39 Helen Fallas CarnethyF2:47:56132.9%
40 Thomas Coy UnattachedM402:48:13133.2%
41 Will Normand CarnethyM2:48:47133.6%
42 Lloyd Clayburn UnattachedM2:48:52133.7%
43 Brodie Hunter UnattachedM2:49:17134.0%
44 Liam Riggans CarnethyM2:50:07134.7%
45 James Battye Bellahouston HarriersM2:50:32135.0%
46 Ross Litherland Pennine Fell RunnersM402:51:55136.1%
47 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM2:51:59136.1%
48 Gregor Gillespie Glasgow Uni H&HM2:52:35136.6%
49 Alasdair McDougall Highland Hill RunnersM402:53:44137.5%
50 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM502:54:07137.8%
51 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF2:54:11137.9%
52 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM502:55:02138.5%
53 Alasdair Murphy UnattachedM2:56:29139.7%
54 Jonny Brattle St Andrews UniversityM2:56:49140.0%
55 Chris Walsh HBTM2:57:11140.3%
56 Scuz Wingrove CosmicsF402:57:20140.4%
57 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM2:57:50140.8%
58 Romain Borgeal Dundee HawkhillM3:01:10143.4%
59 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM603:01:29143.7%
60 Ella Peters WesterlandsF3:01:39143.8%
61 Ben Wake UnattachedM3:02:58144.8%
62 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM503:04:53146.3%
63 Dave Saunders Dunbar RCM503:05:31146.8%
64 Georgios DaCakouras UnattachedM3:05:48147.1%
65 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM403:05:59147.2%
66 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM503:06:07147.3%
67 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM603:06:21147.5%
68 Mirjam Allik Clydeside OrienteersF3:06:30147.6%
69 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM3:07:00148.0%
70 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF503:07:06148.1%
71 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesF3:07:20148.3%
72 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM403:10:25150.7%
73 Lucas Lefevre CarnethyM3:11:54151.9%
74 Lewis Reid UnattachedM3:12:00152.0%
75 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM503:12:07152.1%
76 David Lawson UnattachedM403:13:21153.0%
77 Andrew Mcronald UnattachedM403:14:19153.8%
78 Richard Ingram CosmicsM403:14:22153.9%
79 John Smith Perth Road RunnersM503:14:25153.9%
80 Alan Risk CarnethyM3:14:48154.2%
81 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF403:15:30154.7%
82 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:15:48155.0%
83 Neil Walker UnattachedM403:16:07155.2%
84 Alex Berry WesterlandsF3:16:32155.6%
85 Rowan Doff UnattachedM3:16:51155.8%
86 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM503:16:57155.9%
87 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM3:17:23156.2%
88 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM503:17:37156.4%
89 Philip Jenkinson UnattachedM3:17:40156.5%
90 Jon Underwood Calder ValleyM403:17:43156.5%
91 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF403:18:05156.8%
92 Stuart Buckett Fife ACM403:18:07156.8%
93 Mairi Gilmour WesterlandsF3:18:35157.2%
94 John Heaton Forth Valley OrienteersM403:18:56157.5%
95 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:20:52159.0%
96 Chris Furse WesterlandsM503:21:27159.5%
97 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM403:21:34159.6%
98 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM503:21:41159.6%
99 Steve Doidge-Harrison UnattachedM403:21:44159.7%
100 Brian Kennedy CarnethyM403:22:40160.4%
101 Graham Kirby Fife ACM503:23:16160.9%
102 Bryan McKenna CarnethyM403:24:41162.0%
103 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM503:24:46162.1%
104 Clive Roberts Fife ACM603:25:30162.7%
105 Dominic Williams Dundee Road RunnersM3:25:40162.8%
106 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF403:26:24163.4%
107 Sean Bolton UnattachedM403:26:57163.8%
108 Trevor Galloway Linlithgow HarriersM503:28:26165.0%
109 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF503:28:53165.3%
110 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM403:30:55167.0%
111 Rory Mitchell Harmeny ACM403:31:00167.0%
112 Sebastien Menu UnattachedM3:31:17167.2%
113 Ross Crawford UnattachedM403:31:22167.3%
114 Dougie Sinclair Glencoe Mountain RescueM503:31:36167.5%
115 Sam Gillies UnattachedM3:34:08169.5%
116 Vicky Coy UnattachedF403:34:28169.8%
117 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF403:37:18172.0%
118 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM503:37:40172.3%
119 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM503:37:58172.5%
120 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM403:38:13172.7%
121 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF403:38:17172.8%
122 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM503:42:03175.8%
123 David Atkin WesterlandsM603:42:12175.9%
124 Andrew Cross CarnethyM3:42:18176.0%
125 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF503:42:22176.0%
126 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF3:42:36176.2%
127 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF3:42:36176.2%
128 Allan Munro Beacon RunnersM503:42:52176.4%
129 Alexandra Maskell CarnethyF3:42:58176.5%
130 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM503:43:15176.7%
131 Catherine Litherland Pennine Fell RunnersF403:44:05177.4%
132 Alison Ridyard HBTF503:49:24181.6%
133 Lettie McDonald Ochil Hill RunnersF3:50:23182.4%
134 John Donnelly WesterlandsM503:51:39183.4%
135 Alvaro Aldeguer Edinburgh Tri ClubM3:53:25184.8%
136 Kate Ludley Lonsdale Fell RunnersF403:54:17185.4%
137 Stuart McMillan CarnethyM403:55:16186.2%
138 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:55:30186.4%
139 Luci Foy WesterlandsF3:58:08188.5%
140 Jarek Horak UnattachedM403:58:20188.7%
141 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF403:58:23188.7%
142 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF403:58:33188.8%
143 Mark Hartree CarnethyM504:04:08193.2%
144 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM504:04:28193.5%
145 Richard Conolly CarnethyM404:05:06194.0%
146 Arianne Holland Edinburgh Uni H&HF4:05:33194.4%
147 Lee Holland Carnegie HarriersM504:05:51194.6%
148 Adrian Walters UnattachedM404:06:26195.1%
149 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM4:08:51197.0%
150 Amy Gilligan Dundee Road RunnersF4:09:32197.5%
151 Imogen Bevan UnattachedF4:15:04201.9%
152 James McMeechan Falkirk Victoria HarriersM404:17:44204.0%
153 Duncan Davis CarnethyM504:18:58205.0%
154 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM604:19:45205.6%
155 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM504:20:53206.5%
156 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM504:20:54206.5%
157 Carole Fortune Gala HarriersF504:20:56206.5%
158 Simon Puttock UnattachedM604:20:56206.5%
159 Bryan Gregg Lochaber ACM404:21:45207.2%
160 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM504:22:55208.1%
161 Rosalind Heron Stag OrienteersF4:23:06208.3%
162 Susan Nicol Lochaber ACF404:23:20208.4%
163 Claire McArthur Hamilton HarriersF404:24:55209.7%
164 Gordon Capperauld UnattachedM404:25:14209.9%
165 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF504:27:06211.4%
166 Andrew Meiklejohn Galloway HillbilliesM404:28:07212.2%
167 Caena Heron Stag OrienteersF4:36:37219.0%
168 Chariya Glasse-Davise UnattachedF4:56:24234.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher